[NSA logo]

Back to February 2000 cross-tables

RENO, NV MAIN EVENT FINAL STANDINGS

 			RENO, NV MAIN EVENT FINAL STANDINGS  
                                        
 
     DIVISION 1 
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCHONBRUN, LESTER        14  +1024
   2. KAISER, DENNIS           13  +1099
   3. COHEN, IRA               13  +1043
   4. GEARY, JIM               13   +819
   5. MARTINEZ, LEWIS          13   +751
   6. ALEXANDER, STEVEN        13   +473
   7. WONG, RICK               12   +528
   8. MALLICK, JOEY            12   +448
   9. HOWLETT, MIKE            12   +142
  10. HAHN, ALBERT             11+  +201
  11. LINN, ROBERT             11   +636
  12. WIEGAND, DAVE            11   +591
  13. BENEDICT, NATHAN         11   +579
  14. PAYNE, TRIP              11    +36
  15. CORNELISON, BETTY        10+  +149
  16. KAPLAN, CAROL            10+  +145
  17. GOLDMAN, STUART          10   +407
  18. WEINIKE, JOE             10    +81
  19. TRAEG, ELEANOR           10   -154
  20. NORR, RITA               10   -401
  21. STEELE, DENVER           10   -485
  22. PUGHSLEY, CYNTHIA         9   +163
  23. DIJAMCO, SAL              9    -40
  24. MAYER, CARLYNN            9   -108
  25. BAKER, MICHAEL            9   -140
  26. LAKERNICK, HARRIETTE      9   -279
  27. MALCOLM, DON              9   -463
  28. MOYER, RICH               8+   +18
  29. SEALES, CYNTHIA           8    +70
  30. KATZ, CHANI               8   -124
  31. NELSON, KENT              8   -307
  32. FERGUSON, ANN             8   -343
  33. LEVIN, ROBIN              7+  -869
  34. MERRILL, KAREN            7    +72
  35. FLEETHAM, JEFF            7   -376
  36. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA      7   -640
  37. ANGLIN, TIM               7   -815
  38. HUBER, ALTHEA             6   -538
  39. DADY, RITA                6   -657
  40. VEEVERS, TERRY            5+ -1056
  41. KARRIS, JOHN              5   -633
  42. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        5  -1047
 
      DIVISION 2                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KAMEN, ROY               17   +986
   2. BLOMQUIST, PETER         14   +803
   3. MEYER, ALAN              13   +852
   4. KOONCE, MARIAN           13    +45
   5. SCHEIMBERG, LAURA        12+  +601
   6. ATTERBURY, CRAIG         12  +1507
   7. WALLIS, CARLENE          12   +460
   8. MOCINE, JOAN             12    +97
   9. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        11+  +617
  10. POTTS, JEFF              11+  +459
  11. EBANKS, MIKE             11   +724
  12. FISCHER, JIM W           11   +451
  13. SEALY, TREVOR            11   +312
  14. WILEY, JOHN              11   +305
  15. DUMEZ, GINA              11   -131
  16. GRADUS, LARRY            10   +476
  17. DUBOIS, POLLY            10   +204
  18. CASTELLANO, VINCE        10    +22
  19. ALPER, GORDON            10    -95
  20. HUSZAGH, PETER           10   -259
  21. OZORIO, STEVE             9+  +331
  22. MOON, SUSAN               9    +33
  23. WENGLER, EVE M            9    +11
  24. JOSEPH, RICHARD           9    -14
  25. CONNELLY, JOSEPH          9   -163
  26. MILLER, GIGI              8+   -93
  27. UDELSON, TINA             8   +269
  28. DIENER, PAT               8    +90
  29. GRUHN, EILEEN             8    -56
  30. MORLEY, MAGGIE            8   -267
  31. FRASCO, JOYCE             8   -382
  32. LOVE, SUSAN               8   -425
  33. SHIPLEY, BILL             8   -532
  34. SHIPMAN, JUDE             7   -543
  35. STEWART, JACQUELINE       7   -607
  36. THOMAS, RONNIE            7   -703
  37. WHITMAN, ALAN             7   -955
  38. WILLIAM PALMER            6   -632
  39. WORNUM, JESSE             6   -836
  40. PLATT, BARBARA            6  -1062
  41. FISCHER, JANE             5  -1156
  42. MAIR, OSSIE               4+  -744
 
      DIVISION 3                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. PELTZ, RUSTY             14  +1210
   2. JONES, JACK              13   +786
   3. LEITZELL, ROSEMARIE      13   +502
   4. PALMER, CHERYL           13   +358
   5. MCINERNEY, LINDA         12   +849
   6. SMITH, ROBERT            12   +586
   7. RAWLINS, GENE            12   +274
   8. AHYUN, KIMO              12   +206
   9. PALAZZO, MADDALENA       12   +118
  10. JONES, EVE               11   +134
  11. HOGAN, BUFFY             11    +85
  12. PIPI, HELEN              11    +34
  13. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT      11   -271
  14. FILIPPI, DAVID           10   +743
  15. CATANESE, PAULA          10   +430
  16. MOSS, DAVID              10   +184
  17. MORRIS, BARBARA          10   +173
  18. LASHLEY, SID             10   +111
  19. GRAY, BARBARA            10    +59
  20. GOLDSTEIN, MARION         9+   -24
  21. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU        9    +75
  22. BRAVERMAN, MOLLIE         9    +51
  23. MILLER, GLORIA            9    -41
  24. TUTTLE, GABRIELLE         9   -548
  25. FINN, MARSHALL            8+  -163
  26. PITZER, WILMA             8   +480
  27. DAVIS, EVELYN R           8   -134
  28. PARRISH, MARY             8   -411
  29. LOVE, ALAN                8   -635
  30. SPILLER, DIANA            7   -459
  31. LUCAS, DOREEN             7   -506
  32. YAMAUCHI, KITTY           7   -514
  33. JONES, RENEE              7   -663
  34. MCCREADY, GEORGE          6   -317
  35. TOOLE, B A                6   -531
  36. DEMERS, AL                5   -212
  37. HO, CYNTHIA               5  -1005
  38. HALPRIN, DOROTHY          3   -964
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BOARD, CARRIE            14   +812
   2. ISBELL, BETTY            13   +750
   3. KOPAS, CATHERINE         13   +426
   4. BARR, RUTH               13   +287
   5. BARKER, RON              12   +772
   6. WILSON, JEANNIE J        12   +523
   7. JOHNSON, JAMES           12   +361
   8. BARKER, JIM              11   +392
   9. EVANS, EVELYN            11   +342
  10. BUDOVITCH, MARK          11   +212
  11. COHEN, MYRNA             10   +364
  12. LINN, GAIL                9    -26
  13. WEST, MARGARET            8    -10
  14. MATHER, ELSIE             8   -224
  15. BREMOND, CHARLOTTE        7   -265
  16. SLY, MAXINE               6   -830
  17. VEEVERS, JACQUELINE       6  -1315
  18. DAX, JOYCE                5   -603
  19. DOLPHIN, LETTY            5   -956
  20. PELKEY, MILLIE            4  -1012
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com