[NSA logo]

Back to February 2000 cross-tables

PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY 2000 FINAL STANDINGS

			PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY 2000 FINAL STANDINGS		 
 
   
 
 
      DIVISION 1
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. COHEN, IRA               13   +716
   2. PELLINEN, STEVE          13   +664
   3. LENNON, CHRIS            12   +520
   4. GEARY, JIM               12   +289
   5. MALLICK, JOEY            11   +166
   6. BARON, MIKE              11    +33
   7. ONYEONWU, IFFY           10   +591
   8. CREE, CHRIS              10   +124
   9. HAY, ANNE                10   -341
  10. ODOM, LISA                9   +204
  11. PAYNE, TRIP               9    -31
  12. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN          7    +19
  13. STERN, ALAN               7   -447
  14. GORDON, STEVE             7   -745
  15. NELSON, KENT              6+ -1175
  16. NABUTOVSKY, DAVID         4+  -587
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BAKER, MICHAEL           15   +775
   2. KAISER, DENNIS           13   +898
   3. HAHN, ALBERT             13   +833
   4. GOLDMAN, STUART          13   +580
   5. MALCOLM, DON             11   -309
   6. KAPLAN, CAROL            10   +501
   7. JARAMILLO, CAESAR        10    +26
   8. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        9   +239
   9. HAMILTON, RUTH            9   -165
  10. FLEETHAM, JEFF            9   -450
  11. MILAN, MARK               8    +65
  12. LAMERAND, JIM             7   -145
  13. FREEBODY, LAWREN          7   -614
  14. REDLAND, BONNIE           7   -878
  15. ATTERBURY, CRAIG          6   -795
  16. QUINN, CINDY              5   -561
      DIVISION 3                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCHUTZ, NANCY            14   +525
   2. GREEN, MIRIAM            13   +594
   3. PATTERSON, KAY           12   +757
   4. PEARL, DAVID             12   +674
   5. WILEY, JOHN              12   +187
   6. WAYNE, PATTY             11   +384
   7. WHITE, ALLAN             11    -81
   8. JOSEPH, RICHARD           9   -192
   9. COWAN, GRETCHEN           8    -69
  10. BEARD, SUSAN              8   -101
  11. WILLIAM POWELL            8   -179
  12. LEVINE, GIL               8   -502
  13. DUMEZ, GINA               7   -277
  14. GRUHN, GENE               7   -375
  15. DEUTSCH, PAMINA           6   -326
  16. CANTERMAN, NAURLENE       6  -1019
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     DIVISION 4                                    
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SIMPSON, EVAN            14  +1060
   2. MCDONOUGH, DONNA         13   +650
   3. KING, SARAH              13   +422
   4. SHIPE, WILLIAM D         11   +586
   5. DIENER, PAT              11    +28
   6. ATCHA, JAMILA            11   -120
   7. PALMER, JOYCE            10   +203
   8. YARNELL, PAT             10   +193
   9. PIANOWSKI, SCOTT         10    +31
  10. DEMERS, AL                9    -88
  11. KOONCE, MARIAN            8    +59
  12. GUNN, LYNN                8   -458
  13. SAVADGE, GERTRUDE         7    +74
  14. BREDEL, LINDA             6   -770
  15. WHITE, ESTHER             6  -1287
  16. WOOD, ELIZABETH           5   -583
      DIVISION 5                                    
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WIER, MICHAEL            14  +1233
   2. WHITCOMB, ROBERT         13   +874
   3. MANCEL, NANCEE           13   +281
   4. OLIN, MARK               11   +253
   5. SAWYER, RUTH             10   +311
   6. COMER, SANDRA            10    -82
   7. TARKINGTON, TIM          10   -479
   8. FLYNN, RUTH               9    -49
   9. BECKER, MARY              9    -88
  10. DONELICK, ROSETTA         8    +40
  11. BAKER, PENNY              8    +12
  12. HALPRIN, DOROTHY          8   -130
  13. DOLTER, PETER             8   -732
  14. GITTES, BEN               7   -350
  15. GERSHKOFF, IRVING         7   -494
  16. BESADNY, BARBARA          7   -600
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KNICKERBOCKER, YVONNE    14   +939
   2. FONTES, R A              13   +682
   3. GRAY, BARBARA            13   +534
   4. PARRISH, MARY            12   +231
   5. KNUDSON, BRIAN           11  +1138
   6. DONNICI, ROGER           11   -407
   7. RYAN, ROSEMARY           10   -105
   8. SAUNDERS, ED              9   +168
   9. TUTTLE, GABRIELLE         9   -617
  10. AGDEPPA, GLORIOSA         8   +145
  11. WALDEN, JIM               8   -294
  12. CROSS, PATRICIA           8   -324
  13. GUNN, BILL                8   -464
  14. HANEY, MAY                7   -623
  15. KLEIN, RHODA              6   -319
  16. THOMAS, VICKI             5   -684
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. PELTZ, RUSTY             17  +1717
   2. SPRY, PHIL               12   -153
   3. MAJOR, PAM               11   +903
   4. TARKINGTON, BETH         11   +342
   5. GAUT, LORI               11   +144
   6. WOOD, GREGG              11    -35
   7. MCCARROLL, NANCY         10+  -203
   8. VILLANUEVA, BEN          10   -143
   9. READLE, ROBERT            9+  +318
  10. PODLOGAR, JOANNE          9    +37
  11. WHITCOMB, JUDITH          9    -75
  12. DIXON, TYLER              8    -35
  13. OWEN, REBECCA             8   -307
  14. GROSS, MARJORIE           8   -525
  15. BARTMANN, BOB             5   -721
  16. GUNN, MIRIAM              2  -1264
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BUDOVITCH, MARK          16  +1448
   2. ROSS-GREENE, ANDREA      14   +670
   3. TAYLOR, COLLEEN          12   +384
   4. HILLER, PATRICIA         12   +213
   5. CATANESE, PAULA          11   +624
   6. SAGESER, ROBERTA         11   +237
   7. CARPENTER, BETTY         11     +6
   8. KOVALCHECK, PAT          10   +362
   9. SHAPIRO, IDA ANN         10   +119
  10. JOHNSON, JAMES           10    +80
  11. WALKER, HAYES             8   +112
  12. HERGET, ANN               8    -33
  13. KOPAS, CATHERINE          8   -165
  14. TATUM, DOROTHY            5  -1065
  15. HUNTLEY, ROSELLA          5  -1182
  16. TAYLOR, DORA              1  -1810
      DIVISION 9                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LAMB, BARRY              14   +644
   2. PALMER, DON              14   +437
   3. MCCABE, KATE             11+  +230
   4. COHN, BONNIE              9   +644
   5. WALDEN, DONNA             9   +350
   6. BEAL, PRUDY               7   -499
   7. NEWTON, PAUL              6   -880
   8. DAVIS, ROBERT             5+  -926
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com