[NSA logo]

Back to March 2000 cross-tables

DANBURY, CT (FEBRUARY 2000)

	                  DANBURY, CT FEBRUARY 2000 FINAL STANDINGS 
   

                                      






     DIVISION 1
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. NORR, RITA               15   +680
  2. FELT, ROBERT             15   +605
  3. SHERMAN, JOEL            13   +716
  4. GRAHAM, MATT             13   +508
  5. KAITZ, MERRILL           13   +501
  6. APPEL, SCOTT             12   +265
  7. CUSHMAN, LYNN            12   +216
  8. WARNOCK, GEORGE          11+  -113
  9. SCHONEBOOM, MARJORIE     11   +640
 10. MALLICK, DAVID           11   +520
 11. WEINIKE, JOE             11   +392
 12. BAKER, RICH              11    +20
 13. HORN, JOEL               11   -132
 14. GREENSPAN, RANDY         10+  +567
 15. SHERMAN, LARRY           10+   -32
 16. DIXON, JAN               10   +478
 17. LAUFER, MATT             10   +324
 18. WOLFBERG, MICHAEL        10   +191
 19. EDLEY, JOE               10   +125
 20. ELLICKSON, ROBERT        10   -270
 21. FRANK, JEREMY            10   -425
 22. KREISWIRTH, ROSE          9   +250
 23. HORN, JUDY                9    -33
 24. PFEIFFER, JILL            9    -71
 25. SHAPIRO, GORDON           9   -204
 26. PIRO, SAL                 9   -851
 27. MACNEIL, ROD              8+  -280
 28. ANGLIN, TIM               8   +199
 29. EICHENBAUM, JACK          8   -502
 30. RICKETTS, SALLY           7   -679
 31. TUMBARELLO, AUDREY        7   -923
 32. OLIGER, STEVE             6   -629
 33. KELLY, TOM                5   -948
 34. FIRSTMAN, DIANE           5  -1148

     DIVISION 2                                     
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. NEUGROSCHL, ED           15   +822
  2. KAMEN, ROY               13+  +772
  3. CHAKRABARTI, AMIT        13   +730
  4. MCCUNE, JAMIE            13   +715
  5. SANFEDELE, ANN           13    +44
  6. LIVERMORE, NOEL          12   +310
  7. SEALY, TREVOR            12   +246
  8. ENGELHARDT, DAVID        11   +582
  9. FATSIS, STEFAN           11   +477
 10. VENDITTI, JOHN           11   +462
 11. GRAZETTE, PAM            11   +274
 12. FIALKOW, MARTY           11    +95
 13. LEONARD, ELLEN           11   -175
 14. PUMA, MARIE              10+  +197
 15. OZORIO, STEVE            10+  -238
 16. MERLIS, CHARLES          10   +317
 17. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS         10    +62
 18. SILBERMAN, JERRY         10   -186
 19. PATTERSON, ELAINE        10   -192
 20. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        10   -317
 21. LITTMAN, WENDY            9+  +117
 22. WOOD, THOMAS E            9    +29
 23. RAWLINS, GENE             9   -229
 24. MIRABITO, ANN             9   -245
 25. MARTIN, GERRI             9   -357
 26. FOSTER, GREGG             9   -451
 27. PALAZZO, MADDALENA        9   -657
 28. GOODMAN, DAVID S          8    +16
 29. MAIR, OSSIE               8   -211
 30. KELLY, JOAN               7   -367
 31. GOODMAN, MARK             7  -1075
 32. MERCATANTE, J             6+  -632
 33. BORENSTEIN, ROBERTA       6   -520
 34. CHEN, WOODY               5+  -326












     DIVISION 3                                     
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. SENZEL, RICHARD          16   +728
  2. STEWARD, JUDY            15  +1423
  3. FINKEY, DON              15   +999
  4. ECSEDY, MICHAEL          13+ +1041
  5. JOKUBAITIS, JOSEPH       13   +508
  6. ECONOMOS, CHRISTINE      12   +586
  7. HARASKE, STEPHEN         12   +174
  8. COHEN, JO ANNE           11   +498
  9. GILLESPIE, LYNN          11   +118
 10. GRIER, GLORIA            11   -221
 11. SKOLETSKY, BARRY         11   -327
 12. BROOK, MITCHELL          10   +367
 13. LOWREY, BARBARA          10    +74
 14. KRAUS, ALAN              10   -161
 15. LASHLEY, SID              9    -68
 16. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN           8   +105
 17. TUNKEL, FLO               8    -39
 18. STEWARD, ROGER            8   -948
 19. RUSSELL, STELLA           7+  -551
 20. CLARK, JANE               7   -101
 21. BROWN, DIANE              7   -144
 22. KAHAN, LOIS               7   -273
 23. BLOCK, LINDA              6   -447
 24. BROWN, JACK               6   -530
 25. THOMAS, RONNIE            6   -563
 26. HOOPER, KATHY             5   -656
 27. SIEGEL, HILDA             5   -688




     DIVISION 4                                
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. PLECZYNSKI, CLAIRE       14   +736
  2. RUSH, SUSAN              14   +661
  3. KOCZKA, CLAUDIA          13   +830
  4. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   13   +735
  5. SLATER, NEVA             13   +678
  6. ZELENIUK, IRENE          12   +284
  7. SPILLER, DIANA           11   +323
  8. MAJKA, LORRAINE          11   +143
  9. GEHRMANN, PAT            11     -8
 10. ASHBY, LIZ               10    +56
 11. PATRICK, PAT             10    +51
 12. BASH, MARJORIE           10    -27
 13. GODFREY, BOB              9    +17
 14. LEWARENKO, EMMA           9    -33
 15. WALLIS, VIRGINIA          9   -137
 16. ROTT, FLORENCE            6   -350
 17. KIRSHENBAUM, SANDY        2  -1702
 18. GRIER, ALEX               2  -2123


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com