[NSA logo]

Back to April 2000 cross-tables

GATLINBURG, TN (APRIL 2000)

	 			  GATLINBURG, TN APRIL 2000
        					FINAL STANDINGS  
 
      DIVISION 1                                
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LIPTON, BOB              12   +596
   2. KANTIMATHI, SAM          12   +344
   3. GOLDMAN, STUART          11   +960
   4. HALPER, EDWARD           11   +534
   5. PAYNE, TRIP              11   +286
   6. COHEN, IRA               11   +233
   7. CUSHMAN, LYNN            11   -283
   8. BAKER, MICHAEL           10   +403
   9. LINN, ROBERT             10    +22
  10. EPSTEIN, PAUL            10     +1
  11. PAXSON, MIKE              9    +77
  12. HERSOM, RANDY             9    +30
  13. CREE, CHRIS               9    -80
  14. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN          9   -252
  15. KAISER, DENNIS            8   -349
  16. TIEKERT, RON              7   +123
  17. MALLICK, JOEY             7   -163
  18. CAROL, JEAN               7   -263
  19. HAY, ANNE                 7   -579
  20. DIXON, JAN                6   -400
  21. GABRIEL, MARTY            6   -655
 WEISSKOPF, MARTIN         5   -585
     
  DIVISION 2                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. REEVES, JEFF             13   +984
   2. SHAPIRO, GORDON          13   +923
   3. SMITH, RAY               12   +543
   4. KEITH, BARRY             11   +600
   5. MILKENT, MARLENE         11   +544
   6. AVRIN, PAUL              11    -74
   7. DODDS, JAMES             10   +588
   8. GLASS, STEVE             10   +333
   9. ROARK, CAROL             10    -50
  10. LEIFER, DAVE              9   +358
  11. DUNLOP, GLENN             9   +282
  12. LIVERMORE, NOEL           9   +152
  13. TIEKERT, SUSI             9    +36
  14. BERG, MARK                9   -392
  15. COBBS, TRACY              8   -159
  16. OLIGER, STEVE             8   -605
  17. DETORE, ROBERT            8   -625
  18. SWINT, FLOSSIE            7   -548
  19. LEE, FRANK                7   -740
  20. OSICKEY, CATHY            5   -342
  21. JACKSON, DEE              5   -864
  22. ROSEN, TED                4   -944
 
      DIVISION 3                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LEIFER, SCOTT            13   +917
   2. BROWNING, BRIAN          12   +277
   3. TEAGUE, CATHERYNE        11   +585
   4. HORTSING, BARBARA        11   +447
   5. THOMAS, RANDALL          11   +219
   6. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA     10   +644
   7. WEISSKOPF, MARY ELLEN    10     +7
   8. SHORT, GLENDA            10     -3
   9. GLOWNIAK, ELAINE          9+  +246
  10. ENGELHARDT, DAVID         9    +13
  11. JOFFE, HELEN              9    -58
  12. MOERSDORF, DAVID          9   -317
  13. HAYNES, WENDELL           8+   +11
  14. CADIEUX, CHERYL           8    +90
  15. SEALES, CYNTHIA           8    +78
  16. PRATHER, PHYLLIS          8   -135
  17. DENTON, CAROLE            8   -172
  18. DENNIS, STEPHEN           8  -1063
  19. LOITERSTEIN, BEN          7   -186
  20. SPANFELNER, F             6   -429
  21. STARR, SALLY              6   -501
  22. RHOADES, MARY             6   -670
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. UDELSON, TINA            15   +603
   2. GANGUET, RICHARD         14  +1356
   3. WALMSLEY, BLAKE          12   +387
   4. GAWTRY, STEVE            12   +320
   5. BREITBEIL, CONNIE        10   +365
   6. SWANSON, MARGARET        10   +251
   7. MURRAY, EUGENE           10   +167
   8. COWAN, GRETCHEN          10   -156
   9. HOOD, JOANNE              9   +175
  10. LEASE, JACQUE             9   +140
  11. WAGAND, NANCY             9   -147
  12. RIPP, DORIS               9   -320
  13. THOMAS, DIANNE            8   +314
  14. SENZEL, RICHARD           8    +66
  15. DOUGLAS, TONI             8   -321
  16. CHRISTOPHEL, MICHAEL      8   -429
  17. PALMER III, WILLIAM LINCOLN 7   -415
  18. SLAUGHTER, RAYMOND        7   -429
  19. BOGLE, JULIA              6   +103
  20. RAWLINS, GENE             6   -479
  21. WALKER, MARGARET          6   -573
  22. NAYLOR, HARRELL           5   -978
      DIVISION 5 
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BRITTAIN, BECKY          14   +584
   2. SPANFELNER, GEORGE       13+  +480
   3. DOLINSKY, KAAREN         13   +677
   4. KING, RALPH              11   +572
   5. DAY, PATRICIA            11   +478
   6. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN          11    +50
   7. OCHS, BETTY              11    +10
   8. BROOKS, LEE              10   +364
   9. LEITZELL, ROSEMARIE      10    +65
  10. DABBS, WIL                9+  +535
  11. LOVE, SUSAN               9   +244
  12. MAIR, OSSIE               9   -166
  13. STEWART, ALTHA            8    +63
  14. CAMPER, JACQUELINE        8   -105
  15. BURCHETT, JO ANNE         8   -306
  16. BROOKS, ROSETTA           7   -337
  17. MENOR, BILL               6    -80
  18. MARLOW, TERENCE           6   -298
  19. KIKER, KAYE               6   -576
  20. GLENN, KEVIN              6   -718
  21. HORTSING, BILL            6   -736
  22. COOPER, BEULAH            5   -800
      DIVISION 6                                        
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SAWYER, RUTH             15   +650
   2. MILLER, EDNA             12+ +1114
   3. TYSZKA, GENE             12+  +479
   4. THOMAS, RONNIE           12   +151
   5. GILLIS, ROBERT           11   +966
   6. CHAPPELL, ALDONIA        11   +467
   7. PITZER, WILMA            10+  +147
   8. NAYLOR, ROY              10+   +78
   9. ZMORZYNSKI, JOYCE        10   +301
  10. BENJAMIN, RICHARD         9+  +233
  11. BURTON, LORRAINE          9   +109
  12. LUBKE, AGNES              9    -76
  13. CAMP, BETTY               9   -188
  14. ENGLE, CHRISTINE          9   -375
  15. SCHOLZ, BRIDGET           8    +88
  16. MAYES, RITA               8    +73
  17. CARTER, PHYLLIS           8    -60
  18. GARVER, BILLIE            8   -380
  19. MARKELIS, DAIVA           7   -112
  20. ROARK, MICHAEL            7   -319
  21. JONES, EVE                6   -516
  22. BESADNY, BARBARA          5+  -497
  23. ROUSE, DARLENE            4   -878
  24. BECKER, MARY              4  -1455
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ENGEL, APRIL             13+  +741
   2. BAILEY, ELOISE           13   +679
   3. CONTRACTOR, MANECK       13   +555
   4. SCOULOUKAS, DEAN         12   +324
   5. BRINKLEY, DANIEL         11    +30
   6. WYONCH, DONNA            10+  -385
   7. GLENN, ANNETTE           10   +177
   8. POOLE, CATHY             10    +86
   9. GUNN, BILL               10    +55
  10. LAPIDUS, CRYSTAL          9+  +833
  11. GIER, MARIE               9   +238
  12. SMITH, KAREN              8+  +380
  13. BELCHER, BRIAN            8+  +242
  14. DOWNING, SHARON           8   +101
  15. DRINKWINE, BARBARA        8   -113
  16. SPIDEL, REA               8   -163
  17. ZOLLINGER, JUSTINE        7   -643
  18. SCHIN, FRANK MYRON        6+  -630
  19. ANZALDI, TONY             6   -320
  20. LOVE, ALAN                6  -1029
  21. GOTSA, CHARLOTTE          5   -366
  22. PHILPOT, GEORGIA T        5   -792
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. COOK, STEVE              15  +1695
   2. TRESCOTT, DENISE         14  +1151
   3. MASON, MARIA             12   +590
   4. SOBLE, REBECCA           11+  +120
   5. GARRETT, EMMA            11   +378
   6. SAGESER, ROBERTA         11   +281
   7. REEVES, MARY             10   +394
   8. LOSSING, GEEKE           10   +359
   9. MOORE, MARIE             10   +128
  10. BLOTTMAN, ELLEN           9+  -348
  11. NICHOLSON, TONI           9    +78
  12. CANN, KATHI               9   -202
  13. DEDE, BRENDA              8   +294
  14. WOOD, VIRGINIA            8    -14
  15. URBANEK, TERESA           8   -546
  16. TURNER, AVIS              7   -231
  17. HERZ, MANUEL              7   -501
  18. BLIZZARD, VICKI           7   -612
  19. GUNN, MIRIAM              7   -973
  20. HILLER, PATRICIA          6   -430
  21. KENDALL, MINDY            5  -1078
  22. KERTH, INEZ               3   -533
      DIVISION 9                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ARNOLD, DAWN             15  +1507
   2. REEVES, FRED             15  +1494
   3. KELEHER, MICHAEL         13   +833
   4. BALTHASER, DAVE          12   +878
   5. HUNT, IVA                12   +560
   6. DUNLOP, MERRAN           12   +286
   7. LINN, GAIL               11   -203
   8. GREENE, LOIS             10   +217
   9. SLAUGHTER, JOYCE         10   -231
  10. SIEGEL, DOROTHY           9+  +167
  11. DION, AUDREY              9+   +61
  12. MATHEWS, MARY             8   +262
  13. BEAL, PRUDY               8    -55
  14. BLANTON, LINDA            8   -165
  15. GILLIS, MARSHA            8   -598
  16. SCOTT, WILL               7   +278
  17. CARTER, LINCOLN           7     +5
  18. CLARK, MARY E             7    -47
  19. DOWNING, ANGELINA         7   -658
  20. DOLPHIN, LETTY            6   -745
  21. MCDOWELL, GARY            2  -1532
  22. MCHUGH, RICHARD           1  -2314
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com