[NSA logo]

Back to September 2000 cross-tables

PORTLAND, OR (SEPTEMBER 2000)

				PORTLAND, OR SEPTEMBER 2000
 				MAIN EVENT: FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WIEGAND, DAVE            16  +1068
   2. MALLICK, JOEY            15  +1302
   3. ALEXANDER, STEVEN        13   +912
   4. NELSON, KENT             13   +710
   5. ODOM, LISA               13   +380
   6. SCHONBRUN, LESTER        12   +137
   7. MERRILL, KAREN           12    +62
   8. WOLFORD, GAIL            11   +506
   9. GOLDMAN, STUART          11   +480
  10. MILLER, LOU J B          11    -19
  11. MOYER, RICH              11   -250
  12. TRAEG, ELEANOR           10   -159
  13. COHEN, IRA                9    +44
  14. HAHN, ALBERT              9    +36
  15. KAPLAN, CAROL             9   -325
  16. BAKER, MICHAEL            8   -238
  17. KATZ, CHANI               8   -617
  18. CORNELISON, BETTY         8  -1073
  19. OSULLIVAN, CHRISTINA      7   -404
  20. FLEETHAM, JEFF            6   -706
  21. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        4   -886
  22. OGUNYEMI, TUNDE           4   -960
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WALKER, DAVID D          14   +884
   2. HAMILTON, RUTH           14   +369
   3. SMITH, RAY               12  +1104
   4. MOCINE, JOAN             12   +702
   5. GARREN, HELAINE          12   +267
   6. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        12   +251
   7. PALMER WILLIAM LINCOLN   12    -13
   8. MEYER, ALAN              12   -349
   9. MOORE, LEE               11   +510
  10. WILEY, JOHN              11   +293
  11. SHIPLEY, BILL            11   +286
  12. JOSEPH, RICHARD          11   -142
  13. MCDONOUGH, DONNA         10+  +133
  14. BEDNARZ, JASON           10+  +105
  15. VALENTINE, KEITH         10+   +99
  16. KROHN, PAT               10   +347
  17. SMITH, JOANNE            10   +102
  18. DIENER, PAT              10    +91
  19. HAMBLIN, ANDREW          10   -439
  20. ABBOTT, JAMES            10   -442
  21. MAIR, OSSIE               9+   +20
  22. UDELSON, TINA             9+  -153
  23. HUSZAGH, PETER            9   -339
  24. GRUHN, EILEEN             9   -388
  25. GRAY, JOAN                8+  -407
  26. WORNUM, JESSE             8   -477
  27. JENKINS, DAVID            7   -118
  28. WHITMAN, ALAN             6   -954
  29. DUBOIS, POLLY             4   -560
  30. SHIPMAN, JUDE             4   -782
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WOOD, ELIZABETH          16  +1031
   2. PAGE, SUSIE              15   +914
   3. HICKS, CAMELA            15   +569
   4. AMERMAN, PHIL            12   +611
   5. CURTIS, CHUCK            12   +442
   6. MORLEY, MAGGIE           12    +85
   7. DRUMMOND, DANNENE        11   +551
   8. KITZMILLER, MICHAEL      11   -316
   9. SUTROV, KATHY            10+   -88
  10. BAKER, DOROTHY            9   -204
  11. DURHAM, CLAIRE            8   -401
  12. WIEGAND, CHRIS            7    -89
  13. LOPEZ, JULIE              6+  -569
  14. BISHOP, CHARLENE          6  -1053
  15. CLARK, STARLITE A         5   -424
  16. WOOD, GREGG               4  -1059
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. JACKSON, JANE            15  +1054
   2. BARKER, RON              15   +541
   3. SPILSBURY, KRISTEN       14   +818
   4. JACKSON, BOB             14   +418
   5. EISELE, MICHELLE         13   +801
   6. KITZMILLER, ELIZABETH    13   +422
   7. BECK, MILLIE             13   +383
   8. WILKIE, STEPHEN          12+  +248
   9. PATTERSON, LOIS          11   +260  
  10. GREEN, JOHN C JR         11+  +181
  11. RICHARDSON, THYRZA       10   +354
  12. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU       10   +192
  13. KINSELLA, BILL           10   -189
  14. HASBROUCK, HYPATIA       10   -206
  15. BARR, RUTH                9+  -412
  16. LAUCK, JOHN               9   -247
  17. LATHROP, TOBIN            9   -565
  18. INGRAM, JUDY              8   -199
  19. HUNT, ALLEN               7   -137
  20. RICHMOND, GRETCHEN        7   -843
  21. WATTS, AUTUMN             6+  -518
  22. BARTHOLOMEUSZ, EVA        6   -246
  23. RING, BARBARA C           4   -822
  24. OFSTAD, CHRIS             2  -1288
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com