[NSA logo]

Back to February 2001 cross-tables

DANBURY, CT (FEBRUARY 2001)

 				                    	DANBURY, CT FEBRUARY 2001
  								     FINAL STANDINGS
     DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. EDLEY, JOE               17  +1412
   2. GRAHAM, MATT             15   +826
   3. HORN, JOEL               13+  +367
   4. CAROL, JEAN              13   +263
   5. LINN, ROBERT             13   +127
   6. NORR, RITA               12   +752
   7. PFEIFFER, STEVE          12   +235
   8. SCHONEBOOM, MARJORIE     12   +106
   9. MALLICK, DAVID           11+  +267
  10. DIXON, JAN               11   +573
  11. FELT, ROBERT             11   +263
  12. BEROFSKY, EVAN           11   +126
  13. SHAPIRO, GORDON          11    -30
  14. MACNEIL, ROD             10+   +50
  15. DIBATTISTA, MARK         10+  -789
  16. HILL, MARLON             10   +409
  17. GREENSPAN, RANDY         10   +330
  18. MILLS, LLOYD             10   +107
  19. KAITZ, MERRILL           10    -81
  20. HALPER, EDWARD            9   +281
  21. ANGLIN, TIM               9   +254
  22. ALEXANDER, STEVEN         9    +24
  23. PATTERSON, ELAINE         9    -61
  24. PISTOL, HOWARD            9   -254
  25. HORN, JUDY                9   -645
  26. LAUFER, MATT              8   -146
  27. PIRO, SAL                 8   -269
  28. SHERMAN, LARRY            8   -343
  29. HAY, ANNE                 8   -416
  30. LIVERMORE, NOEL           7   -179
  31. EICHENBAUM, JACK          7   -311
  32. FATSIS, STEFAN            7  -1202
  33. VENDITTI, JOHN            5  -1108
  34. AVRIN, PAUL               4   -943
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SENZEL, RICHARD          16  +1164
   2. TIER, STEVE              15   +705
   3. FIALKOW, MARTY           13   +786
   4. KELLY, TOM               13   +558
   5. FIRSTMAN, DIANE          13   +282
   6. HAGEL, KEITH             12   +684
   7. PENHALLOW, MARK          12   +642
   8. NEUGROSCHL, ED           12   +630
   9. SANFEDELE, ANN           12   +260
  10. KRAUS, ALAN              12   +217
  11. PIANOWSKI, SCOTT         12   +193
  12. JOKUBAITIS, JOSEPH       12    +65
  13. KELLY, JOAN              11+  +513
  14. RICHARDSON, GORDON       11+  +381
  15. BYKOFSKY, SHEREE         11   +227
  16. OZORIO, STEVE            11   +206
  17. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA     11    +68
  18. GRAZETTE, PAM            11    +14
  19. RAWLINS, GENE            11    -97
  20. THOMAS, RONNIE           11   -300
  21. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE     10   +741
  22. MILLER, ELLEN            10   +153
  23. HARASKE, STEPHEN         10   +137
  24. DENNIS, STEPHEN          10   +111
  25. NEFF, JOE                10    +34
  26. GILLIS, ROBERT           10   -135
  27. MANNELLA, ADRIAN         10   -228
  28. WOOD, THOMAS E           10   -269
  29. SEALY, TREVOR             9    +71
  30. PUMA, MARIE               9   -173
  31. LEONARD, ELLEN            9   -208
  32. ENGELHARDT, DAVID         9   -262
  33. STEWARD, JUDY             9   -574
  34. MITCHNICK, LYNNE          8   +164
  35. MARTIN, GERRI             8   +154
  36. BARRON, MIC               8   -166
  37. PALAZZO, MADDALENA        8   -315
  38. CASTELLANO, VINCE         8   -446
  39. FOSTER, GREGG             8   -596
  40. RICKETTS, SALLY           8   -712
  41. STEGMAN, DEBBIE           8   -747
  42. CHEN, WOODY               7   -382
  43. LITTMAN, WENDY            7   -396
  44. ECONOMOS, CHRISTINE       6  -1023
  45. LASHLEY, SID              5  -1127
  46. MAIR, OSSIE               3   -966
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BORENSTEIN, ROBERTA      15   +640
   2. ECSEDY, MICHAEL          14   +916
   3. WOLFE, CHARMAINE         13  +1014
   4. GRAY, JOAN               13   +331
   5. FAMULARO, ANTHONY        12   +920
   6. SPARROW, REEDY MURIEL    12   +587
   7. LUCAS, DOREEN            12    +13
   8. TEDESCO, ANNETTE         12    -35
   9. HALLENBECK, DON          11+    +9
  10. SPILLER, DIANA           11   +411
  11. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN          11   +166
  12. MERCATANTE, J            11    +16
  13. SKOLETSKY, BARRY         11    +15
  14. CLEARY, LYNDA            10   +246
  15. STULMAN, MIRA            10   +151
  16. IANNETTI, LINDA          10    -56
  17. BAILEY, ANNETTE          10   -123
  18. BLOCK, LINDA             10   -232
  19. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   10   -311
  20. FREEBODY, JEANNE          9+   +35
  21. KAHAN, LOIS               9    +82
  22. HIGBY, KARL               9   -111
  23. SIEGEL, HILDA             9   -784
  24. ZELENIUK, IRENE           8+   +30
  25. COHEN, JO ANNE            8+  -196
  26. LEVINE, KEN               8   -275
  27. USHRY, YOLANDA            8   -328
  28. LEWARENKO, EMMA           8   -571
  29. CURRIE, NIJOLE            7+  -511
  30. STEWARD, ROGER            7   -794
  31. GILLESPIE, LYNN           6+  -231
  32. COLLINS, BETZY            3  -1167
 
      DIVISION 4                                    
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. HAWKES, SHARON           16  +1122
   2. HOOPER, KATHY            15   +645
   3. ZEFF, ANNETTE            14  +1004
   4. BRUDNO, STEPHEN          14   +360
   5. GREENE, SUSAN K          12   +565
   6. REVKIN, BARBARA          12   +399
   7. SLATER, CLAIRE           12   +248
   8. GILLIS, MARSHA           12   +181
   9. SOLDANO, ADELE           12    +98
  10. SHAPIRO, IDA ANN         12    -90
  11. PLECZYNSKI, CLAIRE       11   +470
  12. SZENT, GYORGYI GWEN      11   +167
  13. SLATER, NEVA             11    -88
  14. EVANS, EVELYN            10   +456
  15. MISTRETTE, PAUL          10   +276
  16. GRAHAM, MARY LOU         10    -28
  17. KOCZKA, CLAUDIA          10   -211
  18. MAJKA, LORRAINE           9   -244
  19. BASH, MARJORIE            9   -331
  20. ROTT, FLORENCE            8   -208
  21. BEREL, ELAINE             8   -356
  22. PATRICK, PAT              8   -404
  23. WALLIS, VIRGINIA          7   -365
  24. GODFREY, BOB              6   -278
  25. MULQUEEN, CAROLYN         6   -537
  26. JONES, MARJORIE           6   -762
  27. GIEDRAITIENE, JURATE      5  -1056
  28. JACOBSON, ROSE MARY       4  -1164
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                            
                
      
      DIVISION 5
      NAME                    WINS   SPR 
   1. SCHMITZ, THOMAS           5   +637
   2. BERNSTEIN, ARTHUR         5   +326
   3. STRICOFF, JACOB           4   +511
   4. ELLIS, TERRY              4   +334
   5. AMALFITANO, FLORENCE      4   +231
   6. ADAMS, TERRI              4    -11
   7. GOTTHEIMER, VICTOR        3   +206
   8. ABNER, SHARON             3   +197
   9. GOLDBERG, HOWARD B        3   +196
  10. GOLDBERG, MICHELLE        3    +47
  11. LANDAU, ALAN              3    -29
  12. PHILLIPS, DANIEL          3    -31
  13. MEEKER, CAROLYN           3    -60
  14. QUINN, RANDY              3    -78
  15. HELLER, PAM               2   +194
  16. MCGIVNEY, THEA            2   +136
  17. MILLER, LINDA L           2    +79
  18. LANDAU, ELAYNE            2    -16
  19. HOCINE, JEAN              2    -44
  20. REIS, AARON               2   -101
  21. WILLIAMS, ALAN M          2   -173
  22. GRANKA, MARY ROSE         2   -251
  23. MARGULIES, AMOS           1+  -281
  24. MAGELSON, FRAN            1   -114
  25. GARREN, JOHN              1   -177
  26. QUINN, ALIX               1   -227
  27. WILLIAMS, ART             1   -347
  28. REIS, DONNA               0+  -218
  29. COHEN, ROBERTA            0   -208
  30. COHN, ANNE                0   -435
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com