[NSA logo]

Back to February 2001 cross-tables

2001 FINAL STANDINGS PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY

	                2001 FINAL STANDINGS          PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY
 
      DIVISION 1
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. MALLICK, JOEY            15   +972
   2. CAPPELLETTO, BRIAN       13   +943
   3. CREE, CHRIS              13    -75
   4. ODOM, LISA               12   +406
   5. COHEN, IRA               11   +413
   6. GEARY, JIM               10   +304
   7. COBBS, TRACY             10   +169
   8. KAISER, DENNIS            9+  -587
   9. KANTIMATHI, SAM           9   +238
  10. GABRIEL, MARTY            9    +70
  11. WOLFORD, GAIL             9   -277
  12. SHERMAN, JOEL             8   -541
  13. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN          7   -328
  14. BARON, MIKE               6   -194
  15. ONYEONWU, IFFY            5+  -719
  16. HAHN, ALBERT              5   -794
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. PELLINEN, STEVE          12   +849
   2. MILAN, MARK              12   +528
   3. KARRIS, JOHN             12   +228
   4. BAKER, MICHAEL           12    +49
   5. PEARL, DAVID             11   +269
   6. KAPLAN, CAROL            10    +79
   7. MALCOLM, DON             10   -125
   8. NABUTOVSKY, DAVID        10   -492
   9. MILKENT, MARLENE          9   +333
  10. OGUNYEMI, TUNDE           9     +4
  11. STERN, ALAN               9   -164
  12. MERRILL, KAREN            9   -178
  13. MOYER, RICH               8   +113
  14. ROSEN, TED                7   -480
  15. THOMAS, RANDALL           7   -587
  16. SHAFRITZ, LUISE           5   -426
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GREEN, MIRIAM            13   +563
   2. CLIFFORD, WAYNE          12   +522
   3. JOSEPH, RICHARD          12   +386
   4. HAMILTON, RUTH           12   +162
   5. PALMER, JOYCE            11    +69
   6. JARAMILLO, CAESAR        10   +417
   7. BEARD, SUSAN             10    +41
   8. SIMON, ALLAN             10    -78
   9. HOWARD, RONALD            9   +163
  10. PATTERSON, KAY            9    +44
  11. MOSS, GARY                9    +41
  12. MIRANDA, STAN             9   -206
  13. DENTON, CAROLE            8   -345
  14. PALMER, WILLIAM LINCOLN   7   -526
  15. WAYNE, PATTY              6  -1055
  16. REDLAND, BONNIE           5   -198
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. QUINN, CINDY             15   +887
   2. LEVINSKY, STUART         12+  +377
   3. DUBOIS, POLLY            12   +418
   4. KING, SARAH              12   +366
   5. BOZEMAN, KYLE            11   +569
   6. COHEN, LAURIE            11    +23
   7. GAUT, LORI               10   -413
   8. GITTES, BEN               9   +131
   9. COWAN, GRETCHEN           9   -240
  10. MANCEL, NANCEE            8+  -276
  11. WAIT, JAMES               8    +66
  12. GRUHN, GENE               8    -73
  13. LAPINSKY, BILL            8   -359
  14. ATCHA, JAMILA             6   -369
  15. CANTERMAN, NAURLENE       6   -481
  16. SANDERS, T A              6   -626
 
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCOTT, NANCY             15   +979
   2. WIER, MICHAEL            15   +699
   3. FONTES, R A              12   +534
   4. CATANESE, PAULA          12   -246
   5. SAWYER, RUTH             11   +278
   6. PARKER, JAN              10    +63
   7. GUNN, LYNN               10   -104
   8. DIENER, PAT               8   +163
   9. SAVADGE, GERTRUDE         8    +11
  10. PIPI, HELEN               8    -78
  11. WOOD, ELIZABETH           8   -167
  12. WHITCOMB, ROBERT          8   -182
  13. SHERMAN, MIKE             8   -318
  14. SAUNDERS, ED              7   -109
  15. BREDEL, LINDA             7   -206
  16. STONE, GEORGE             5  -1317
 
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GELB, PHYLLIS            16  +1060
   2. FLYNN, RUTH              13   +666
   3. HODGES, PATRICK          13   +655
   4. MAJOR, PAM               12   +395
   5. DEMERS, AL               12    -10
   6. ENGEL, APRIL             10   +437
   7. BRAVERMAN, MOLLIE         9   +182
   8. MOBLEY, CRAIG             9   -278
   9. GERSHKOFF, IRVING         9   -511
  10. WIESENTHAL, MARIA         9   -600
  11. RUSSELL, STELLA           8    -16
  12. CROSS, JOEY               8   -160
  13. KUPSCH, CAROL             8   -746
  14. DOLTER, PETER             7    +69
  15. ROSS-GREENE, ANDREA       7   -363
  16. TRICKEY, GAYE             2   -780
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KNOBELSDORF, JOAN        14   +783
   2. BUDOVITCH, MARK          11   +365
   3. GRAY, BARBARA            11   +364
   4. COOPER, BEULAH           11   +205
   5. MCCARROLL, NANCY         11   +117
   6. DIXON, TYLER             10   +214
   7. PODLOGAR, JOANNE         10   +124
   8. WHITCOMB, JUDITH          9   +177
   9. PARRISH, MARY             9    -41
  10. TURNER, AVIS              9    -85
  11. CROSS, PATRICIA           9   -215
  12. WILHITE, REGINA           8     +7
  13. DAVIS, FRIEDA             8   -380
  14. COHN, BONNIE              8   -696
  15. PALMER, DON               7   -340
  16. READLE, ROBERT            6   -599
 
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ENGLEBRITE, L EVE        13+  +216
   2. SAGESER, ROBERTA         12   +504
   3. JOHNSON, JAMES           12   +445
   4. INGRAM, JUDY             12   +100
   5. HILLER, PATRICIA         11    +90
   6. BOBKOVICH, DOUG          11    +85
   7. MUHICH, DOLORES          10+  +292
   8. KOPAS, CATHERINE         10+  -170
   9. BARKER, RON              10   +100
  10. BREMER, JUDY              8+  +296
  11. WOOD, GREGG               8     +9
  12. MCCABE, KATE              8    -83
  13. HERGET, ANN               7+  -290
  14. LAMB, BARRY J             7   -323
  15. CARPENTER, BETTY          7   -593
  16. DOWNEY, CON               3+  -678
 
      DIVISION 9                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SMART, GARY              15  +1243
   2. FOX, ELYSE               14  +1040
   3. RICHMOND, GRETCHEN       13   +630
   4. SCHWARTZBERG, ANDREW     12   +590
   5. TATUM, DOROTHY           10   +146
   6. LUNDEEN, KAREN           10   -244
   7. BEAL, PRUDY               8    +50
   8. NEWTON, PAUL              6   -834
   9. BOWLES, ROBIN             4  -1163
  10. TAYLOR, DORA              3  -1458
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com