[NSA logo]

Back to April 2001 cross-tables

GATLINBURG, TN APRIL 2001 FINAL STANDINGS.

 		     GATLINBURG, TN APRIL 2001 FINAL STANDINGS.
 					
 
   
      DIVISION 1                             
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN         13+ +1705
   2. LINN, ROBERT             13   +578
   3. HERSOM, RANDY            12   +781
   4. CAROL, JEAN              11+  +631
   5. HALPER, EDWARD           11   +481
   6. MALLICK, JOEY            11   +351
   7. SHAPIRO, GORDON          11   +311
   8. PETERS, JIM              11    +36
   9. COHEN, IRA               11   -121
  10. EPSTEIN, PAUL            10   +586
  11. ODOM, LISA               10    +48
  12. GOLDMAN, STUART           9    +38
  13. NORR, RITA                9   -224
  14. TIEKERT, RON              8   +190
  15. GABRIEL, MARTY            8    +36
  16. CROWE, ROBERT             8   -318
  17. OWENS, MARK EDWARD        8   -503
  18. CREE, CHRIS               7+  -302
  19. KANTIMATHI, SAM           7     +6
  20. DIXON, JAN                7   -358
  21. PELLINEN, STEVE           7   -710
  22. COBBS, TRACY              4+  -915
  23. WEISSKOPF, MARTIN         4  -1129
  24. LEIFER, DAVE              4  -1198
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. AVRIN, PAUL              14   +994
   2. DENNIS, STEPHEN          12   +647
   3. JACKSON, DEE             12   +636
   4. PAXSON, MIKE             12   +632
   5. SMITH, RAY               12   +408
   6. BERGERON, JERRI          11     +4
   7. OLIGER, STEVE            10  +1007
   8. DODDS, JAMES             10   +609
   9. MOERSDORF, DAVID         10   +111
  10. YARNELL, PAT             10    +94
  11. SEALES, CYNTHIA           9   +345
  12. UDELSON, TINA             9    +32
  13. DUNLOP, GLENN             9   -260
  14. MILKENT, MARLENE          8   +624
  15. CAPALBI, MARY             8   -151
  16. PIANOWSKI, SCOTT          8   -183
  17. DOUGLAS, TONI             8   -562
  18. SWINT, FLOSSIE            8   -586
  19. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        7   -474
  20. WEISSKOPF, MARY ELLEN     7   -570
  21. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE      7   -707
  22. QUINN, CINDY              6   -593
  23. JOFFE, HELEN              6   -625
  24. HORTSING, BARBARA         3  -1432
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. PALMER, WILLIAM LINCOLN  14   +556
   2. CHANEY, TRAVIS           13   +839
   3. BREITBEIL, CONNIE        13   +802
   4. LYONS, MARY A            12   +407
   5. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        12   +156
   6. DENTON, CAROLE           11   +459
   7. SMITH, JOANNE            11   +145
   8. MENOR, BILL              10    +93
   9. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS          9   +330
  10. TIEKERT, SUSI             9   +242
  11. DAY, PATRICIA             9   +111
  12. WAGAND, NANCY             9     -7
  13. RAYMOND, ANN              9   -461
  14. GILLIS, ROBERT            8   +147
  15. GANGUET, RICHARD          8     -4
  16. NAYLOR, HARRELL           8    -52
  17. SLAUGHTER, RAYMOND        8   -238
  18. KING, RALPH               8   -538
  19. ACOSTA, MARGARET          7   -391
  20. LEE, FRANK                7   -495
  21. SPANFELNER, GEORGE        7   -633
  22. WALKER, MARGARET          6   -591
  23. BRITTAIN, BECKY           4   -370
  24. MURRAY, EUGENE            4   -507
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCOULOUKAS, DEAN         14   +563
   2. BOWEN, MARCIA            13  +1084
   3. ENGELHARDT, DAVID        13  +1000
   4. CHAPPELL, ALDONIA        12+  +517
   5. CHRISTOPHEL, MICHAEL     12   +295
   6. MAIR, OSSIE              12   +277
   7. COWAN, GRETCHEN          11   +467
   8. WASHINGTON, JUANITA      11    -62
   9. MARQUES, SOPHIE          10+    +3
  10. GLENN, KEVIN             10   +612
  11. DABBS, WIL               10   +438
  12. KIKER, KAYE              10   +221
  13. GUNN, LYNN                9    -34
  14. CAMPER, JACQUELINE        9   -234
  15. SWANSON, MARGARET         8   -114
  16. BOGLE, JULIA              8   -170
  17. CONTRACTOR, MANECK        8   -455
  18. DOLINSKY, KAAREN          6+  -763
  19. SAWYER, RUTH              6+  -212
  20. THOMPSON, CELIA           6   -324
  21. BROOKS, ROSETTA           6   -634
  22. LAMBERT, EVELYN           5   -527
  23. BURTON, LORRAINE          2   -699
  24. CAMP, BETTY               2  -1249
 
    
 
 
      DIVISION 5                                 
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. MAYES, RITA              13   +391
   2. MILLS, LEE               12   +288
   3. NAYLOR, ROY              11+   +91
   4. CLARK, JAMES             11   +737
   5. BECKER, MARY             11   +429
   6. ZMORZYNSKI, JOYCE        11   +283
   7. GRAY, KATHY              11    +90
   8. MOUCH, MARY              10   +264
   9. BELCHER, BRIAN           10   +227
  10. LAATZ, FLORENCE          10   +215
  11. COLLIER, MICHAEL         10   +140
  12. LAPIDUS, CRYSTAL          9   -329
  13. LEITZELL, ROSEMARIE       8    -27
  14. ROSS, ROBIN               8   -117
  15. CARTER, PHYLLIS           8   -296
  16. GLENN, ANNETTE            8   -335
  17. ZOLLINGER, JUSTINE        7   -171
  18. ENGEL, APRIL              7   -413
  19. SCHAEFFER, TERESA         6   -355
  20. PITZER, WILMA             6   -426
  21. HORTSING, BILL            5+   +99
  22. GARVER, BILLIE            5   -785
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 6                                          
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BARRY, DAN               14  +1885
   2. COOPER, BEULAH           14   +679
   3. WILLIS, EILEEN           13   +471
   4. JOHNSON, BOB             13   +191
   5. REEVES, FRED             12+ +1039
   6. SMITH, BRENDA            11   +276
   7. SCHIN, FRANK MYRON        9+  -153
   8. CANN, KATHI               9   +549
   9. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU        9   +197
  10. BLIZZARD, VICKI           9    +83
  11. BELL, TOBI                9    +66
  12. INGALLS, ERIK             9    -16
  13. ANZALDI, TONY             9   -191
  14. LOSSING, GEEKE            9   -221
  15. BERKELHAMMER, HARRIETT    9   -424
  16. LINN, GAIL                8   -408
  17. MARTINEZ, PHYLLIS         8   -626
  18. KERTH, INEZ               7   -323
  19. WOOD, VIRGINIA            6   -216
  20. STOVER, BONNIE            6   -418
  21. GIER, MARIE               6   -766
  22. DOWNING, SHARON           6   -861
  23. TURNER, AVIS              5   -310
  24. HUNT, IVA                 5   -503
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. STEPHANIDES, LINDA       15+  +597
   2. BALTHASER, DAVE          14   +984
   3. LOVE, GARY               13   +540
   4. GREEN, JOHN C JR         12   +373
   5. KLOOS, KENTON            11+  +802
   6. BESADNY, BARBARA         11    +31
   7. GARRETT, EMMA            10   +269
   8. BLOTTMAN, ELLEN          10   +261
   9. MCGARRY, EUGENIA         10   +175
  10. HERZ, MANUEL             10    +91
  11. COOPER, WILL              9   +426
  12. ANDERSON, DONNA           8+   +71
  13. PIETRZAK, DIANE           8    -35
  14. GREENE, LOIS              8   -228
  15. DIXON, BARBARA            7   +136
  16. LANIER, CARLOTTA          7    -38
  17. HILLER, PATRICIA          7    -54
  18. NICHOLSON, TONI           7   -100
  19. GILLIS, MARSHA            7   -352
  20. CARTER, LINCOLN           5+  -691
  21. CAMPBELL, SHERI           5   -810
  22. COLLIER, TAMI             2  -2448
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BARBOUR, LINDA           15   +649
   2. WRIGHT, JAY              14  +1367
   3. SCOTT, WILL              14   +875
   4. DUNLOP, MERRAN           12   +704
   5. MATHEWS, MARY            12   +525
   6. HOGGATT, LINDA           12   +418
   7. WILKERSON, BETTY         11   +261
   8. THOMPSON, ERSKINE        10+    +6
   9. GOETZ, MARY LOU          10   +323
  10. BLANTON, LINDA            9   +268
  11. BANKS, GLORIA             9   +134
  12. HARROP, TRISH             8   +221
  13. MCDOWELL, GARY            8   -461
  14. PRICHARD, HOWARD          7   -692
  15. MALMGREN, PAT             6+  -179
  16. SLAUGHTER, JOYCE          6   -233
  17. BROOKS, MARY              6   -670
  18. DOWNING, ANGELINA         6   -691
  19. BUTCHER, BETH             2  -1113
  20. MCHUGH, RICHARD           2  -1712
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com