[NSA logo]

Back to September 2001 cross-tables

ATLANTIC CITY, NJ AUGUST 2001 (CORRECT IT)

				        	ATLANTIC CITY, NJ AUGUST 2001  (CORRECT IT)
 					        	FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCHONEBOOM, MARJORIE     14   +663
   2. WEINIKE, JOE             13   +691
   3. GREENSPAN, RANDY         13   +691
   4. DIXON, JAN               13   +650
   5. HILL, MARLON             12   +463
   6. MILLS, LLOYD             11+  +705
   7. HALPER, EDWARD           11   +841
   8. GRAHAM, MATT             11   +275
   9. GOLDMAN, DANIEL           9+  -487
  10. FELT, ROBERT              9   +570
  11. DODDS, JAMES              9   +562
  12. AVRIN, PAUL               9   +328
  13. PHILLIPS, WEBSTER         9    -76
  14. LAUFER, MATT              9   -320
  15. SMITH, MARTIN             8   -463
  16. SHERMAN, LARRY            8   -540
  17. KREISWIRTH, ROSE          7   -376
  18. HALL, THOMAS M            7   -425
  19. GOTLIEB, BERNARD          7   -444
  20. PFEIFFER, JILL            6   -356
  21. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA      6  -1022
  22. JACKSON, DEE              5   -824
  23. KAHN, VICKI               5   -854
  24. SOUTHWELL, CHARLIE        4   -297
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BUTTERFIELD, BOBBIE      15  +1602
   2. OLIGER, STEVE            14   +992
   3. BURTON, BETTY            13   +623
   4. KELLY, TOM               12   +143
   5. CASTELLANO, VINCE        11   +276
   6. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS         11   +169
   7. DECANIO, MAURICE         10   +276
   8. STEGMAN, DEBBIE          10   +250
   9. LYONS, MARY A            10   -172
  10. MARTIN, GERRI             9     -3
  11. CARVALHO, ARTHUR          9   -140
  12. MANNELLA, ADRIAN          8+  -219
  13. POLSKY, PHIL              8     +9
  14. WALMSLEY, BLAKE           8   -113
  15. FILZER, GLENN             8   -134
  16. MITCHNICK, LYNNE          8   -310
  17. CHEN, WOODY               7+   -99
  18. BARRY, DAN                7    +40
  19. KELLY, JOAN               7   -751
  20. FIALKOW, MARTY            6   -172
  21. KOPP, JOHN                6   -437
  22. RICKETTS, SALLY           6   -585
  23. NELSON-GRIER, GLORIA      6   -743
  24. OSUAGWU, EMEKA            6   -844
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. THOMAS, RONNIE           13  +1080
   2. TURNIANSKY, MICHAEL      12   +429
   3. FORD, THOMAS             12   +419
   4. BROOK, MITCHELL          12   +139
   5. MONIZ, STEPHEN           11   +547
   6. STRIEB, JAY              11   +281
   7. KAHAN, LOIS              10   +583
   8. HANLEY, NANCY            10   +391
   9. LAWS, DOROTHY            10   +369
  10. IRVING, FLO              10    -59
  11. GEHRMANN, PAT             9    +98
  12. BLOOM, SANDRA             9    -44
  13. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN           9    -69
  14. THOMPSON, CELIA           9    -95
  15. LITTMAN, WENDY            9   -117
  16. BROWN, PAT                9   -121
  17. DANNA, MARK               8   +111
  18. GOLDBERG, HILLARY         8    -58
  19. REAGON, MERBLE            8   -312
  20. SPARROW, REEDY MURIEL     8   -384
  21. STULMAN, MIRA             8   -433
  22. SILVERSTEIN, DOLLY        7   +110
  23. COHEN, JOANNE             6   -356
  24. WALLACE, DORCAS           6   -600
  25. SABIN, LOUIS              6   -748
  26. NUSSBAUM, PHYLLIS         4   -660
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GROSSMAN, ALAN           15+ +1177
   2. GLOCKNER, ANDY           14  +1238
   3. KILLE, JAMES L JR        14   +994
   4. BURTON, LORRAINE         13   +843
   5. GEIBLER, JOE             13   +437
   6. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   11   +612
   7. CLARK, JAMES             11   +340
   8. LICHTENSTEIN, ANN        11    -59
   9. CREED, CONNIE            10   +532
  10. ZELENIUK, IRENE          10    +59
  11. EDWARDS, MARQUITA        10    +16
  12. FINKELSTEIN, SANDRA       9   +147
  13. RUSSELL, STELLA           9   -193
  14. CLARE, PHYLLIS            8+  -227
  15. PEPPE, TERI               8   -126
  16. STEWART, EDWARD           8   -138
  17. CLEARY, LYNDA             8   -483
  18. SHERMAN, MIKE             7    -23
  19. WISE, JOHN                7    -53
  20. PFLASTER, DON             7   -405
  21. HARDWICK, PAT             7   -555
  22. SIEGEL, HILDA             6   -404
  23. NEWMAN, BARBARA           6   -439
  24. LEWARENKO, EMMA           6   -486
  25. SEMEL, ELLEN              3  -1118
  26. AWRET, IRENE              2  -1717
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KUJAC, HEIDI             15  +1001
   2. SMITH, WENDELL           14   +754
   3. MOREINES, VICTORIA       12+  +329
   4. ALLEN, DREW              12   +172
   5. STEWART, GWEN            11   +557
   6. KRUPA, TINA              11   +451
   7. OLLICK, WAYNE            11   +163
   8. BOYLE, JOHN              10   +469
   9. WALLIS, VIRGINIA         10   -136
  10. MISTRETTE, PAUL           9   +476
  11. MAJOR, BARBARA            8+   -45
  12. MCCANDLESS, RUTH          8    -48
  13. CRIDER, SALLY             8   -442
  14. SCHIFF, ELLIOTT           7   -256
  15. BASH, MARJORIE            7   -469
  16. OLSON, MARGARET           6   -292
  17. MCLAUGHLIN, MIKE          6   -411
  18. ELIOTT, FRAN              6   -414
  19. MAHNKEN, DENISE           5  -1177
  20. EDELMAN, GEORGE           3   -672
 
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WAKUMSKI, SHARON         14   +942
   2. ORLEANS, SAMANTHA        13   +837
   3. BEREL, ELAINE            13   +546
   4. ROBERTS, IRMA            13   +289
   5. JIMERSON, KELLY          12  +1439
   6. JACOBSON, JEFFREY        12  +1096
   7. NARVIN, EILEEN           12   +144
   8. AVINS, DEBORAH           12    +65
   9. GODFREY, BOB             11   +860
  10. BERGER, DAVID            11   +214
  11. MARSHALL, NORMA          11   +129
  12. BLANTON, LINDA           10   +410
  13. BAKER, STEVEN             9   +528
  14. KAUFMAN, JEANNETTE        7   +151
  15. BURDICK, DOLORES          7   +148
  16. SUDNIKOVICH, WALTER       7   -717
  17. KAELIN, GEORGE            6   -447
  18. KITCHEN, SCOTT            5   -798
  19. SUTTER, CATHY             4   -329
  20. LANG, SONDRA              4  -1437
  21. CHESWICK, ANNA            3    -44
  22. MEEKER, CAROLYN           2  -1447
  23. TAYLOR, GWEN              0  -2479
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com