[NSA logo]

Back to September 2001 cross-tables

PORTLAND, OR (SEPTEMBER 2001)

					PORTLAND, OR SEPTEMBER 2001
 					MAIN EVENT FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
 
 
 
 
     DIVISION 1                                         
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WIEGAND, DAVE            17   +978
   2. ALEXANDER, STEVEN        16  +1358
   3. MALLICK, JOEY            15   +619
   4. WOLFORD, GAIL            13   +515
   5. COHEN, IRA               12   +610
   6. LENNON, CHRIS            12   +182
   7. KAPLAN, CAROL            11   +263
   8. MOYER, RICH              11   +224
   9. MILLER, LOU J B          11   -172
  10. KARRIS, JOHN             10+  +344
  11. HAMILTON, RUTH           10   +214
  12. SALDANHA, DEAN            9    -70
  13. RAND, LARRY               9   -307
  14. D AMBROSIO, BRUCE         8+  -186
  15. GOLDMAN, STUART           8   +129
  16. MALCOLM, DON              8   -211
  17. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        8   -773
  18. GOODWIN, DANIEL           7   -212
  19. PISTOL, HOWARD            7   -245
  20. KATZ, CHANI               7  -1086
  21. CORNELISON, BETTY         6   -933
  22. BAKER, MICHAEL            4  -1241
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ORFORD, MICHAEL          15  +1706
   2. POTTS, JEFF              15  +1098
   3. ABBOTT, JAMES            15   +828
   4. JONES, STEVEN            14   +930
   5. EICHENBAUM, JACK         13   +717
   6. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        13   +312
   7. GARREN, HELAINE          12   +396
   8. FILIPPI, DAVID           11   +470
   9. HUSZAGH, PETER           11   +216
  10. DUBOIS, POLLY            11   +134
  11. PEPPER, BRYAN            11    -59
  12. HICKS, CAMELA            10   +358
  13. SARMIENTO, ISAIAS        10   +320
  14. UDELSON, TINA            10    -12
  15. PALMER, WM LINCOLN III   10    -15
  16. GOODWIN, ALICE           10   -317
  17. PAGE, SUSIE              10   -397
  18. SHIPLEY, BILL             9    +56
  19. WHITMAN, ALAN             9    -63
  20. VAN ALEN, BARBARA         9   -223
  21. SHAMBACH, MASON           9   -278
  22. PALMER, VAIL              8+  -399
  23. JONES, RENEE              8+  -551
  24. MEYER, ALAN               8   -194
  25. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT       8   -425
  26. VALENTINE, KEITH          8   -976
  27. WORNUM, JESSE             8   -976
  28. KROHN, PAT                7   -241
  29. BEUSTERIEN, PAUL          7   -388
  30. GUILBAULT, BRIAN          7   -415
  31. DIENER, PAT               7   -578
  32. JENKINS, DAVID            6  -1034
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. STEWART, JACQUELINE      15   +691
   2. SALDANHA, NORBERT        14  +1010
   3. LARKINS, BRODERICK       14   +667
   4. PALMER, CHERYL           14   +340
   5. CURTIS, CHUCK            13   +829
   6. WILKIE, STEPHEN          12   +197
   7. JONES, JACK              12   -113
   8. FARWIG, CORINA           11   +681
   9. GOULD, DAVID A           11   +258
  10. CHASE, JULIE             11   -150
  11. DEMERS, AL               10   +323
  12. EISELE, MICHELLE         10   +212
  13. WOOD, ELIZABETH          10    +97
  14. CATANESE, PAULA          10   -262
  15. LOPEZ, JULIE              9    -43
  16. ERSKINE, MAX              9    -55
  17. CROSS, JOEY               7   -293
  18. TOEWS, ELVIRA             7   -352
  19. SLIVKA, REBECCA           7   -884
  20. ROBERTS, SUSAN            6   -703
  21. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU        5  -1046
  22. KIDD, DANNY               3  -1404
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SALDANHA, MIRIAM         16   +698
   2. PATTERSON, LOIS          14  +1544
   3. BARKER, RON              14   +518
   4. JACKSON, JANE            13   +423
   5. WIGNALL, SUSAN           13   +379
   6. HEIN, JANIS              13   +208
   7. FARWIG, HANS             12   +493
   8. MELVIN, CHERYL           12   +376
   -9. CLARK, STARLITE A        12   +345
  10. JACKSON, BOB             12   +144
  11. RING, BARBARA C          12    -25
  12. GREGORY, MIRIAM          11   +667
  13. POWELL, DR JUDITH A      11    +79
  14. KINSELLA, BILL           10   -201
  15. BISHOP, CHARLENE          9+  +251
  16. INGRAM, JUDY              9   +338
  17. BARTHOLOMEUSZ, EVA        9    -45
  18. GREEN, JOHN C JR          9   -412
  19. WOOD, GREGG               9   -424
  20. BECK, MILLIE              8   -291
  21. WATTS, AUTUMN             7+  -452
  22. KUZNECOV, VERA            7   -787
  23. RICHMOND, GRETCHEN        7   -808
  24. WRIGHT, MARJORIE          5   -811
  25. PAUL, DONNA               5  -1207
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com