[NSA logo]

Back to October 2001 cross-tables

WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP MAIN EVENT

				WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP MAIN EVENT
 						OCTOBER 2001
 
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. COHEN, IRA               14  +1480
   2. HAHN, ALBERT             13   +704
   3. SALDANHA, DEAN           11   +323
   4. MACAULAY, GEORGE         10   +498
   5. CLIFFORD, WAYNE          10   +452
   6. ORFORD, MICHAEL          10   -274
   7. HUEBERT, DAVID            9+  +439
   8. SCHELLENBERG, MARK        9   +417
   9. TETREAULT, TERI           9   +190
  10. CORNELISON, BETTY         9     +3
  11. PARSONS, JEFF             9   -294
  12. REM, EMIL                 8+  +211
  13. GOLDMAN, STUART           8+  +195
  14. EBANKS, MIKE              8   +158
  15. PALMER, WM LINCOLN III    8   -145
  16. SIDORSKY, PAUL            8   -211
  17. JONES, STEVEN             8   -310
  18. THOMAS, RANDALL           7+   -37
  19. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        7    -78
  20. WILLIAMS, BRIAN           7   -186
  21. MCGRATH, WENDY            7   -572
  22. RACKHAM, ANITA            7   -780
  23. FERNANDES, LEON           6   -304
  24. SIMON, ALLAN              6   -696
  25. STEVENSON, ROSS           6   -836
  26. PANGANIBAN, DANNY         5   -347
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCOTT, NANCY             13   +912
   2. NGAN, TIAN EUGENIO       12   +875
   3. UDELSON, TINA            12   +615
   4. GUILBAULT, BRIAN         11   +847
   5. CHARACH, RICHARD         11    +77
   6. SHORT, GLENDA            10   +365
   7. BROOKS, LEE              10   +270
   8. LEWANSKI, YVONNE         10   +109
   9. BOWMAN, DEREK             9+  +237
  10. SCHMIDT, EVELYN           9   +360
  11. GERWING, JEAN             9   -399
  12. WISE, TIM                 8+  -771
  13. LEA, SUSAN                8   +123
  14. BERESKI, JOHN             8   -368
  15. EISELE, MICHELLE          7   +178
  16. WARD, NOELLA              7   +113
  17. SAKATCH, LORNE            7   -365
  18. SAWYER, RUTH              7   -462
  19. SOBLE, REBECCA            7   -499
  20. TOEWS, ELVIRA             6    +14
  21. BRIGLIADORI, SUE          6   -498
  22. SILBERNAGEL, DONNA        5+ -1060
  23. MAIR, OSSIE               5    -69
  24. PAYNE, BILL               4+  -604
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GROSS, MARJORIE          13   +659
   2. RAEDEKE, WALTER          12   +772
   3. GUILLERY, JASON          11+  +563
   4. DOUCH, LESLEY            11   +542
   5. TRUMBLEY, BARB           11   +447
   6. RIDGE, GERALDINE         10   +660
   7. DOUGLAS, HELEN B         10   +508
   8. SLIVKA, REBECCA           9   +269
   9. SKALAZUB, ED              9   +105
  10. PALMER, ALVINA            9    +19
  11. ROBERTS, SUSAN            9    +15
  12. BARRETT, LARRY            9   -418
  13. BERGERON, BETTY           8    -44
  14. HILLER, PATRICIA          8   -459
  15. PETTITT, JAMES            7    +80
  16. SPARKMAN, SYLVIA          7   -151
  17. ROBERTSON, SHIRLEY        7   -274
  18. MCLEOD, GRACE             6+   -42
  19. BROOKS, GRACE             6   -491
  20. WEST, MARGARET            6   -844
  21. TAIT, MURIEL              5   -644
  22. COOPER, ROBERT            3  -1166
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. DUDDEK, RENATE           15  +1829
   2. KING, SYLVIA             12   +722
   3. FAUST, STEVEN            12   +405
   4. MORIGEAU, TERRI          12   +403
   5. GREGORY, MIRIAM          11   +966
   6. STEEVES-GURNSEY, TERESA  11   +563
   7. LEHMAN, JEAN             11   +317
   8. MATTHEWS, ESTELLE        10   +405
   9. SOO, KELVIN              10   +310
  10. GURNSEY, TREVOR          10   +206
  11. KLOVAN, DOROTHY           9+  +385
  12. KINSELLA, BILL            9+  +342
  13. COOK, ANNA MARIE          9   +129
  14. TAM, NICHOLAS             8   +108
  15. MOSS, KAREN               8    -95
  16. KADING, JULIE             8   -221
  17. CRANE, PEGGY              8   -285
  18. ROBINSON, DENISE          7   -455
  19. SKALAZUB, WINNIE          6   -284
  20. PELKEY, MILLIE            6   -636
  21. CHARACH, ARTHUR           4   -775
  22. DYBHAVN, MARILYN          3   -953
  23. PILTINGSRUD, VELORA       3   -972
  24. GREGORY, BRIAN            1  -2414
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com