[NSA logo]

Back to February 2002 cross-tables

DANBURY, CT (FEBRUARY 2002)

					DANBURY, CT FEBRUARY 2002
 				           FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                    
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SHERMAN, JOEL            16  +1575
   2. HILL, MARLON             14   +982
   3. GRAHAM, MATT             14   +808
   4. GREENSPAN, RANDY         13+  +859
   5. ELLICKSON, ROBERT        13   +671
   6. DIXON, JAN               13   +358
   7. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN         13    +74
   8. MCCUNE, JAMIE            12   +436
   9. MILLS, LLOYD             12   +393
  10. LAUFER, MATT             12   +242
  11. BEROFSKY, EVAN           12    +83
  12. FELT, ROBERT             11+  +436
  13. TIER, STEVE              11+  -131
  14. OGUNYEMI, TUNDE          11   +416
  15. EDLEY, JOE               11   +261
  16. WITHERS, BEN             11    +12
  17. HORN, JUDY               11   -175
  18. NORR, RITA               10+  -476
  19. DIBATTISTA, MARK         10   +344
  20. SHERMAN, LARRY           10   +255
  21. SENZEL, RICHARD          10   -313
  22. WOLFBERG, MICHAEL         9   +179
  23. PIRO, SAL                 9    +57
  24. LINN, ROBERT              9    -35
  25. COHEN, JOANNE             9   -196
  26. HORN, JOEL                9   -234
  27. GREENSPAN, HOWARD         9   -323
  28. HARASKE, STEPHEN          9   -870
  29. CAROL, JEAN               8    -81
  30. HAGEL, KEITH              8   -172
  31. AVRIN, PAUL               8   -379
  32. OLIGER, STEVE             8   -438
  33. SHAPIRO, GORDON           7   -306
  34. MERRILL, KAREN            7   -348
  35. FRANK, JEREMY             7   -441
  36. FATSIS, STEFAN            6  -1172
  37. MALLICK, DAVID            5   -865
  38. ABORDO, CHRIS             1  -1486
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CASTELLANO, VINCE        15+ +1189
   2. GUILBERT, CHRIS          15  +1050
   3. ANANGA, YAWO             14   +766
   4. KELLY, TOM               13   +559
   5. BROOK, MITCHELL          13   +288
   6. FIRSTMAN, DIANE          13   +106
   7. SEALY, TREVOR            12+  +167
   8. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA     12   +567
   9. BARRON, MIC              12   +283
  10. GROSMAN, DIANA           12   +212
  11. VILORIA, JOHN            12   +170
  12. PATTERSON, ELAINE        11   +499
  13. MILLER, ELLEN            11   +250
  14. NEUGROSCHL, ED           11   +225
  15. FIALKOW, MARTY           11   +197
  16. ENGELHARDT, DAVID        11   +171
  17. KELLY, JOAN              11    -65
  18. STEGMAN, DEBBIE          11   -139
  19. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE     10   +436
  20. LEONARD, ELLEN           10   +247
  21. BABINA, JOHN             10    +59
  22. GRAZETTE, PAM            10    -17
  23. STEWARD, JUDY            10    -50
  24. DRUSKIN, NANCY           10    -61
  25. WOLFE, CHARMAINE         10    -69
  26. FOSTER, GREGG            10   -103
  27. SILBERMAN, JERRY          9    +69
  28. MILLER, MARK              9    -49
  29. TEDESCO, ANNETTE          9    -67
  30. GLOCKNER, ANDY            9    -71
  31. ECSEDY, MICHAEL           9   -118
  32. MANNELLA, ADRIAN          9   -248
  33. BURTON, BETTY             9   -466
  34. JOKUBAITIS, JOSEPH        8   -113
  35. KERAS, LYDIA              8   -249
  36. RACKHAM, ANITA            8   -485
  37. RICKETTS, SALLY           8   -507
  38. THOMAS, RONNIE            7   -382
  39. RAWLINS, GENE             7   -520
  40. THOMPSON, CELIA           7   -612
  41. NELSON, EMBER             7   -642
  42. KRAUS, ALAN               6+  -861
  43. ECONOMOS, CHRISTINE       5+   +26
  44. ARINSBURG, LARRY          4  -1642
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KILLE, JAMES L JR        15   +923
   2. COHEN, JO ANNE           15   +914
   3. ROMANO, FRANK            14   +461
   4. REVKIN, BARBARA          12   +669
   5. KINDERMAN, ERIC          12   +496
   6. LASHLEY, SID             12   +489
   7. STULMAN, MIRA            12   +459
   8. WALLACE, DORCAS          12    +92
   9. PITZER, WILMA            12    -46
  10. TUNKEL, FLO              11   +379
  11. PANITCH, MAX             11   +152
  12. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   11     +6
  13. MALIK, SHAHID            11     +4
  14. BORENSTEIN, ROBERTA      11   -185
  15. SPARROW, REEDY MURIEL    10+  +166
  16. CASEY, BRENDA            10   +200
  17. FAMULARO, ANTHONY        10   +120
  18. CUR, TINA                10   +106
  19. KAHAN, LOIS              10    +44
  20. FREEBODY, JEANNE         10    -43
  21. HOOPER, KATHY            10   -119
  22. HAWKES, SHARON           10   -269
  23. TOLINS, NORA             10   -574
  24. USHRY, YOLANDA            9   +242
  25. BERGER, DAVID             9    +34
  26. CLEARY, LYNDA             9   -105
  27. SIMON, JEREMY             9   -240
  28. IANNETTI, LINDA           9   -291
  29. BURTON, LORRAINE          9   -511
  30. LITHGOW, JEAN             9   -824
  31. SPILLER, DIANA            8+  -225
  32. FONTI, JIM                8   -105
  33. SLATER, NEVA              8   -106
  34. SKOLETSKY, BARRY          8   -399
  35. BAILEY, ANNETTE           7+  +560
  36. ZELENIUK, IRENE           7   -217
  37. SIEGEL, HILDA             5   -945
  38. SHAPIRO, IDA ANN          3+ -1312
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CULLMAN, ROGER           15   +749
   2. FINKELSTEIN, SANDRA      14   +824
   3. BEREL, ELAINE            14   +758
   4. RUDOFSKY, DAVID          13   +520
   5. TELLONE, BERT            13   +310
   6. GODFREY, BOB             13   +250
   7. OLIVA, LINDA             13   -184
   8. CAMPO, SAL               12   +634
   9. PICOZZI, ANNA            12   +440
  10. LOCICERO, JEANNE         12    +57
  11. KITCHEN, SCOTT           11   +542
  12. ROTT, FLORENCE           11   +401
  13. MISTRETTE, PAUL          11   +341
  14. SLATER, CLAIRE           11   +251
  15. JONES, MARJORIE          10   +538
  16. SZENT, GYORGYI GWEN      10    +65
  17. BRUDNO, STEPHEN          10    +47
  18. GRAHAM, MARY LOU         10   -209
  19. LEWARENKO, EMMA          10   -243
  20. GREENE, SUSAN K           9+  -310
  21. MCNEILL, WILLIAM          9    -50
  22. BELANGER, GARY            9    -89
  23. CHISLING, ANNA            9   -114
  24. KIBBE, PEGGY              9   -419
  25. MAGELSSEN, FRAN           9   -695
  26. SUSSMAN, JEFF             8+  -220
  27. MARSHALL, NORMA           8    +55
  28. BOUCHER, ANNETTE          8   -185
  29. MAJKA, LORRAINE           8   -250
  30. LEIGHTON, YVETTE          7+  -269
  31. GIEDRAITIENE, JURATE      7+  -342
  32. LIEBFRIED, ED             7   -215
  33. MEEKER, CAROLYN           5   -932
  34. BABINEAU, MICHELE         1  -2056
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com