[NSA logo]

Back to February 2002 cross-tables

PHOENIX, AZ (FEBRUARY 2002)

					PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY 2002
 					     FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CREE, CHRIS              14   +901
   2. GABRIEL, MARTY           12   +413
   3. ODOM, LISA               12   +408
   4. MALLICK, JOEY            12   +386
   5. CAPPELLETTO, BRIAN       11   +403
   6. PELLINEN, STEVE          10    +70
   7. KAPLAN, CAROL            10    +12
   8. BARON, MIKE              10   -296
   9. SHAFRITZ, LUISE           9   -370
  10. GOARD, J                  8+   +15
  11. COHEN, IRA                8    +59
  12. MOYER, RICH               8   -233
  13. GOLDMAN, STUART           7+  +150
  14. GEARY, JIM                7   -309
  15. MILLER, JIM               7   -880
  16. KAISER, DENNIS            6   -729
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KARRIS, JOHN             13   +645
   2. HODGES, PATRICK          13   +528
   3. MILAN, MARK              12   +922
   4. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI       11+   +33
   5. GOLOB, MADDY             11   +558
   6. NABUTOVSKY, DAVID        11    +39
   7. BAKER, MICHAEL           10   +277
   8. LAMERAND, JIM            10    -28
   9. WYER, ELLIS              10    -52
  10. GREEN, MIRIAM             9   -302
  11. BEARD, SUSAN              9   -405
  12. DISMUKES, GARY            8+  -308
  13. CHAIKIN, ERIC             8   -287
  14. LEVINSKY, STUART          7   -440
  15. SCHUTZ, NANCY             6   -280
  16. TERRY, PAUL               3   -900
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. COHEN, LAURIE            15   +769
   2. BARRY, DAN               13   +723
   3. SCOTT, NANCY             12   +585
   4. PATTERSON, KAY           12    -33
   5. SHORT, GLENDA            11   +696
   6. QUINN, CINDY             10   +501
   7. SMITH, ROBERT            10   +171
   8. COWAN, GRETCHEN          10    -83
   9. WAYNE, PATTY              9    -94
  10. YARNELL, PAT              9   -392
  11. WIER, MICHAEL             8   +151
  12. CANTERMAN, NAURLENE       8    -88
  13. WAIT, JAMES               8   -709
  14. REDLAND, BONNIE           7   -209
  15. CATANESE, PAULA           6   -947
  16. DEUTSCH, PAMINA           4  -1041
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                       
 
 
      DIVISION 4
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BEUSTERIEN, PAUL         13   +396
   2. FLYNN, RUTH              12  +1227
   3. KING, SARAH              12   +246
   4. JONES, JACK              12   +100
   5. DUBOIS, POLLY            11   +225
   6. GRAY, JOAN               11   +140
   7. GUILBAULT, BRIAN         10   +429
   8. PAGE, SUSIE              10   -237
   9. MANCEL, NANCEE            9+   +49
  10. GELB, PHYLLIS             9   -245
  11. SAUNDERS, ED              8   +163
  12. DIENER, PAT               8   -653
  13. WHITCOMB, ROBERT          7    +57
  14. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT       7   -443
  15. GITTES, BEN               6+  -789
  16. DUMEZ, GINA               6   -665
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BUDOVITCH, MARK          15   +495
   2. SAVADGE, GERTRUDE        12   +717
   3. WHITCOMB, JUDITH         12   +389
   4. GRAY, BARBARA            12    +16
   5. ATCHA, JAMILA            11   +328
   6. BUCHBINDER, JANET        11   +204
   7. DEMERS, AL               11     +9
   8. BROOKS, LEE              10   +211
   9. ROSS-GREENE, ANDREA      10   +113
  10  MAIR, OSSIE               9+   +93
  11. GUNN, LYNN                9   +204
  12. GEARY, JANE               7+  -696
  13. BARKER, RON               7   -376
  14. MAJOR, PAM                7   -379
  15. JOHNSON, JAMES            7   -396
  16. BRAVERMAN, MOLLIE         1   -932
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BOBKOVICH, DOUG          14   +309
   2. MCCARROLL, NANCY         12   +296
   3. COHN, BONNIE             12   +291
   4. AGDEPPA, GLORIOSA        12   +241
   5. HILLER, PATRICIA         11+  +411
   6. STONE, GEORGE            11   -700
   7. DAVIS, FRIEDA            10   +281
   8. DIXON, TYLER             10   +233
   9. TUTTLE, GABRIELLE        10    +48
  10. SOREM, SARAH              9+  +392
  11. ENGELBRITE, L EVE         9   +277
  12. READLE, ROBERT            9    +21
  13. PLATT, BARBARA            8    -36
  14. SMART, GARY               7    +21
  15. KOPAS, CATHERINE          5  -1016
  16. LUNDEEN, KAREN            2  -1069
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WYNDHAM, MARK            19  +1820
   2. MOSS, KAREN              12   +188
   3. SAGESER, ROBERTA         12    +19
   4. DOWNEY, CON              12   +173
   5. DELALIS, GEORGE          10    +736
   6. TATUM, DOROTHY           10    +49
   7. CROSS, PATRICIA           8    -74
   8. RUST, MATT                8   -664
   9. TURNER, MATTHEW           4  -1290
  10. MOSIER, AMY               0  -1057
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com