[NSA logo]

Back to March 2002 cross-tables

GATLINBURG, TN (MARCH 2002)

								  GATLINBURG, TN MARCH 2002
 									FINAL SANDINGS
 					
      
      DIVISON 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. HERSOM, RANDY            14   +899
   2. COHEN, IRA               13   +703
   3. MALLICK, JOEY            12   +917
   4. GOLDMAN, STUART          12   +734
   5. ODOM, LISA               11   +528
   6. DIXON, JAN               10+  +536
   7. TIEKERT, RON             10   +313
   8. PELLINEN, STEVE          10   +161
   9. GIBSON, DAVID             9   +233
  10. PETERS, JIM               9   +198
  11. COBBS, TRACY              9    -49
  12. LINN, ROBERT              9    -57
  13. EPSTEIN, PAUL             8+   +97
  14. GLASS, STEVE              8   -114
  15. KRIEGER, STEVE            8   -225
  16. MILLER, LOU J B           8   -505
  17. HAY, ANNE                 8   -549
  18. LEIFER, DAVE              7   -218
  19. PAXSON, MIKE              7   -530
  20. SHAPIRO, GORDON           7   -572
  21. HILL, MARLON              7   -593
  22. GABRIEL, MARTY            7   -613
  23. CAROL, JEAN               7   -812
  24. AVRIN, PAUL               5   -482
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WEISSKOPF, MARTIN        13   +964
   2. DODDS, JAMES             13   +625
   3. OLAUGHLIN, JOHN          12   +873
   4. BAKER, MICHAEL           12   +749
   5. MILKENT, MARLENE         11   +385
   6. ROARK, CAROL             11   -113
   7. CARTY, GEORGE            10   +433
   8. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS         10   +160
   9. TAYLOR, DENNIS           10    +72
  10. JOFFE, HELEN             10   -261
  11. TIEKERT, SUSI             9   +923
  12. WEISSKOPF, MARY ELLEN     9   +158
  13. OLIGER, STEVE             9   +139
  14. SEALES, CYNTHIA           9   -340
  15. GLOWNIAK, ELAINE          9   -588
  16. LIVERMORE, NOEL           9   -648
  17. JACKSON, DEE              8   -247
  18. PUGHSLEY, CYNTHIA         7   -382
  19. BREITBEIL, CONNIE         7   -483
  20. SMITH, RAY                6   -387
  21. FRANKKI, JAMES            6   -451
  22. MOERSDORF, DAVID          6   -551
  23. BERGERON, JERRI           5   -366
  24. HORTSING, BARBARA         5   -664
  
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LAUDER, RICHARD          15  +1075
   2. BEDNARZ, JASON           14  +1046
   3. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE     14   +715
   4. UDELSON, TINA            12   +186
   5. DANNA, MARK              11   +935
   6. PALMER, WM LINCOLN III   10   +243
   7. ENGELHARDT, DAVID        10   +187
   8. WARNER, CARL             10   -322
   9. GILLIS, ROBERT           10   -503
  10. CAPALBI, MARY             9    -33
  11. CADIEUX, CHERYL           9   -160
  12. GANGUET, RICHARD          9   -307
  13. MANNELLA, ADRIAN          8   +199
  14. LYONS, MARY A             8    +15
  15. COKER, EDWARD             8    -16
  16. DAVIS, MICHELLE           8   -580
  17. DABBS, WIL                7    -19
  18. LEE, FRANK                7   -115
  19. CHRISTOPHEL, MICHAEL      7   -430
  20. WAGAND, NANCY             7   -468
  21. DENTON, CAROLE            6    -20
  22. DOUGLAS, TONI             6   -275
  23. STEINWAND, KITTY          6   -558
  24. TEDESCO, ANNETTE          5   -795
 
 
  
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. DRUMMOND, DANNENE        14  +1266
   2. SMITH, JOANNE            14   +970
   3. MURRAY, EUGENE           12   +632
   4. HARSHBARGER, ERIC        11   +376
   5. RAYMOND, ANN             11   +168
   6. GLENN, KEVIN             10   +302
   7. NAYLOR, HARRELL          10    -78
   8. THOMPSON, CELIA           9+  +328
   9. CAMPER, JACQUELINE        9    +81
  10. MENOR, BILL               9    +61
  11. MAIR, OSSIE               9    -68
  12. BOWEN, MARCIA             9   -426
  13. DOLINSKY, KAAREN          8    -62
  14. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN           8   -110
  15. GRAY, JOAN                8   -270
  16. SWANSON, MARGARET         8   -316
  17. KIKER, KAYE               8   -368
  18. CONTRACTOR, MANECK        7+  -260
  19. MAYES, RITA               7   -214
  20. THOMAS, RONNIE            7   -267
  21. REEVES, FRED              7   -377
  22. SCOULOUKAS, DEAN          7   -382
  23. BAKER, TRISH              7   -466
  24. LAATZ, FLORENCE           6   -520
     
 
 
  DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KING, RALPH              15+  +626
   2. KNOBELSDORF, JOAN        14   +765
   3. BURNS, RUTH              12   +519
   4. GLENN, ANNETTE           11   +115
   5. SAWYER, RUTH             10   +319
   6. NAYLOR, ROY              10   +283
   7. COLLIER, MICHAEL         10   +152
   8. BURTON, LORRAINE          9   +654
   9. TUMLIN, WANDA             9   +298
  10. ROUSE, DARLENE            9    +72
  11. STEWART, ALTHA            9     +1
  12. CARTER, PHYLLIS           9   -294
  13. SCHOLZ, BRIDGET           8   +125
  14. ROARK, MICHAEL            8   -346
  15. LOSSING, GEEKE            8   -433
  16. GRAY, KATHY               7+  -108
  17. ZMORZYNSKI, JOYCE         7+  -377
  18. BRITTAIN, BECKY           7+  -662
  19. PITZER, WILMA             7    -86
  20. GIER, MARIE               7   -117
  21. BROOKS, ROSETTA           7   -201
  22. PATE, RAYNIE              7   -360
  23. BELCHER, BRIAN            7   -423
  24. HORTSING, BILL            7   -522
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CANN, KATHI              13   +741
   2. COOPER, WILL             12   +607
   3. BALTHASER, DAVE          11   +532
   4. LEITZELL, ROSEMARIE      11   +288
   5. MYERS, JEFF              11   +283
   6. INGALLS, ERIK            11    +85
   7. BECKER, MARY             10   +295
   8. SCHIN, FRANK             10   +227
   9. WILLIS, EILEEN           10    +31
  10. GARVER, BILLIE           10    -38
  11. ENGLE, CHRISTINE         10   -234
  12. ENGEL, APRIL              9   +302
  13. CUTTING, CINDY            9   +106
  14. SCHAEFFER, TERESA         8   +368
  15. KING, MILLICENT           8    -50
  16. PIETRZAK, DIANE           8   -225
  17. ZOLLINGER, JUSTINE        8   -285
  18. STEPHANIDES, LINDA        8   -332
  19. MORGAN, MELBA             8   -397
  20. COOPER, BEULAH            7   -212
  21. MELVIN, CHERYL            7   -229
  22. BLIZZARD, VICKI           6   -540
  23. POOLE, CATHY              6   -675
  24. BESADNY, BARBARA          5   -648
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ANDERSON, DONNA          15   +765
   2. MCCLUNG, DARLENE         13   +763
   3. KERTH, INEZ              13   +625
   4. HOGGATT, LINDA           12   +698
   5. MILLARD, RONALD F        11+  +118
   6. CLEAVELAND, GARY         11   +469
   7. GREENE, LOIS             11   +468
   8. PFALZGRAF, TODD          11   +337
   9. THOMPSON, ERSKINE        10+  +149
  10. DIXON, BARBARA           10   +296
  11. GARRETT, EMMA             9   -309
  12. GOETZ, MARY LOU           8+  -416
  13. DOWNING, SHARON           8+  -469
  14. STOVER, BONNIE            8   +191
  15. SCOTT, WILL               8   -316
  16. VERNON, HAROLD            7    +60
  17. OLIVA, LINDA              7   -137
  18. BLOTTMAN, ELLEN           7   -464
  19. GILLIS, MARSHA            6    -98
  20. CAMPBELL, SHERI           6   -210
  21. HUNT, IVA                 6   -411
  22. NICHOLSON, TONI           6   -477
  23. ANZALDI, TONY             6   -704
  24. COLLIER, TAMI             5   -928
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. URBAN, RAY               15  +1509
   2. SEBASTIAN, BRIAN         15  +1005
   3. LAWSON, RICKY            13   +938
   4. HARROP, TRISH            12   +859
   5. BENJAMIN, MIKE           12   +428
   6. BALL, GARY               12   +218
   7. WALL, ROBERT             11   +736
   8. ELDRIDGE, DAVID          11   +549
   9. WADE, BRAD               11   +330
  10. SNODDY, BILL             11    +49
  11. WADE, ANDREW             10   +711
  12. STOKES, MICHAEL          10   +410
  13. RAHMAN, ASIF             10    +73
  14. BEAL, PRUDY               9    +28
  15. EMERICK, JERRY            9     +3
  16. MATHEWS, MARY             9    -67
  17. WILSON, MYRON             9   -163
  18. SIEGEL, DOROTHY           9   -169
  19. PRICHARD, HOWARD          9   -326
  20. MCDOWELL, GARY            8    -44
  21. DOWNEY, SHARON            8   -275
  22. BLANTON, LINDA            8   -297
  23. BUTCHER, BETH             7   -138
  24. SUNRICH, MATT             7   -640
  25. ZURL, BARBARA             4  -1350
  26. MCHUGH, RICHARD           2  -1300
  27. SMITH, JASON              1  -2177
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com