[NSA logo]

Back to July 2002 cross-tables

ATLANTIC CITY, NJ (JULY 2002)

				   ATLANTIC CITY, NJ JULY 2002
 				         FINAL STANDINGS
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CHAKRABARTI, AMIT        14   +866
   2. WEINSTEIN, IAN           13   +789
   3. TANGREDI, FRANK          13   +741
   4. LAUFER, MATT             12   +799
   5. NORR, RITA               12   +486
   6. DIXON, JAN               12   +197
   7. GRAHAM, MATT             10   +880
   8. AVRIN, PAUL              10   +375
   9. WEINIKE, JOE             10   +143
  10. OLIGER, STEVE            10    +94
  11. HALPER, EDWARD            9   +344
  12. FRANK, JEREMY             9   +307
  13. DODDS, JAMES              9   -483
  14. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS          6   -297
  15. BUTTERFIELD, BOBBIE       6   -763
  16. JACKSON, DEE              6   -871
  17. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA      6   -877
  18. SHAPIRO, GORDON           5   -249
  19. KAHN, VICKI               5  -1025
  20. RICHARDSON, GORDON        3  -1422
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. HALL, THOMAS M           14   +999
   2. HANLEY, NANCY            12   +499
   3. VILORIA, JOHN            11   +423
   4. FIALKOW, MARTY           11   +286
   5. POLSKY, PHIL             11   +263
   6. DANNA, MARK              11   +262
   7. MITCHNICK, LYNNE         10   +324
   8. KILLE, JAMES L JR        10   -536
   9. PATTERSON, ELAINE         9   +577
  10. BROWN, PAT                9    +72
  11. KELLY, JOAN               9    -92
  12. BROOK, MITCHELL           9   -306
  13. ECONOMOS, CHRISTINE       8   +523
  14. NEUGROSCHL, ED            8    +13
  15. KOPP, JOHN                8   -190
  16. TURNIANSKY, MICHAEL       8   -222
  17. SWERDLOFF, SHARON         8   -643
  18. NORRIS, ERICA             7    -38
  19. THOMPSON, CELIA           4   -910
  20. LITTMAN, WENDY            3  -1268
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. FORD, THOMAS             14   +937
   2. GROSSMAN, ALAN           12   +253
   3. CREED, CONNIE            11   +583
   4. ROSENBLUM, SARAH         11   +281
   5. THOMAS, RONNIE           11   +241
   6. COLLINS, BETZY           10   +374
   7. BRAXTON, PETER           10   +349
   8. COHEN, JO ANNE           10   +234
   9. USHRY, YOLANDA           10   +200
  10. WIVELL, RALPH W          10   -227
  11. STULMAN, MIRA             9    +39
  12. OKOLSKY, NANCY            8   +217
  13. GRAY, JOAN                8   -122
  14. REAGON, MERBLE            8   -352
  15. TUNKEL, FLO               8   -370
  16. KINDERMAN, ERIC           7    +37
  17. BROWN, JACK               7   -668
  18. KAHAN, LOIS               6   -538
  19. PITZER, WILMA             5   -434
  20. SAPERSTEIN, MAXINE        5  -1132
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CAMPO, SAL               14   +984
   2. CAREY, NEAL              14   +756
   3. PEPPE, TERI              12   +769
   4. PFLASTER, DON            11   +465
   5. JACOBSON, JEFFREY        11   +183
   6. FEIDEL, JAN              10   +343
   7. ARRINGTON, DELORES       10   +316
   8. KUJAC, HEIDI             10    +43
   9. ORLEANS, SAMANTHA        10   -429
  10. OLLICK, WAYNE             9   +334
  11. STEWART, EDWARD           9   +257
  12. SAVITT, RICHARD           8+   +56
  13. REA, NANCY                8   -135
  14. MAHNKEN, DENISE           8   -460
  15. CLARE, PHYLLIS            7+   -60
  16. HAKE, DONALD              7   -489
  17. STEWART, GWEN             6    -68
  18. MILLARD, RONALD F         6  -1238
  19. ZELENIUK, IRENE           5+  -393
  20. MOREINES, VICTORIA        3+  -908
 
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. MILLER, JEREMY           15  +1522
   2. FELD, MYRON              14   +769
   3. PERR, ELLEN              13   +800
   4. MCLAUGHLIN, MIKE         12   +811
   5. KANG, TERRY              12   +582
   6. RAMBO, JULIA             12   +174
   7. SCHIFF, ELLIOTT          11   +520
   8. GANNON, JEANNE           11   +305
   9. HAKE, MARILYN            11   +250
  10. LEWARENKO, EMMA          11   +222
  11. MAJOR, BARBARA            9   +376
  12. KLONSKY, DAVID            9    +25
  13. WIVELL, FLO               9   -232
  14. OLSON, MARGARET           8   -181
  15. ROSEN, NICK               7   -280
  16. DOWNEY, SHARON            7   -549
  17. AWRET, IRENE              6   -379
  18. WILLIAMS, STAN            6   -651
  19. MEEKER, CAROLYN           6   -881
  20. BURDICK, DOLORES          4  -1165
  21. SUDNIKOVICH, WALTER       3   -871
  22. RINGOLD, EVELYN           2   -900
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com