[NSA logo]

Back to July 2002 cross-tables

ALBANY, NY (JULY 2002)

					ALBANY, NY JULY 2002
 					  FINAL STANDINGS
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. TIER, STEVE              15   +999
   2. FELT, ROBERT             13  +1691
   3. MALLICK, JOEY            13   +665
   4. SYKES, CHRISTOPHER       13   +488
   5. ADAMSON, TIM             13   +365
   6. DIXON, JAN               13   +134
   7. GRAHAM, MATT             12   +838
   8. EICHENBAUM, JACK         12   +218
   9. SHAPIRO, GORDON          11   +474
  10. HALPER, EDWARD           11   +470
  11. GREENSPAN, RANDY         11   +382
  12. SHERMAN, LARRY           11   +235
  13. KREISWIRTH, ROSE         11   -132
  14. NEUGROSCHL, ED           11   -570
  15. DANIEL, ROBIN POLLOCK    10   +524
  16. BINES, NEIL              10    +31
  17. ANGLIN, TIM              10    +20
  18. DRUMM, HEATHER           10   -183
  19. JACKSON, DEE             10   -267
  20. STEGMAN, DEBBIE          10   -267
  21. HARASKE, STEPHEN          9    -43
  22. GROSMAN, DIANA            9   -251
  23. OLIGER, STEVE             9   -510
  24. PFEIFFER, JILL            8   -247
  25. SILVER, FRAN              8   -291
  26. FIRSTMAN, DIANE           8   -362
  27. GOTLIEB, BERNARD          8   -443
  28. AVRIN, PAUL               7   -401
  29. COHEN, JOANNE             7   -693
  30. OZORIO, STEVE             7   -914
  31. STEWARD, JUDY             6   -732
  32. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE      4  -1264
 
      DIVISION 2
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. MERLIS, CHARLES          15  +1230
   2. LODINSKY, JOHN           14   +395
   3. WOLFE, CHARMAINE         13  +1067
   4. CARVALHO, ARTHUR         13   +816
   5. DRUMM, DON               13   +398
   6. WISE, LYNDA              13   +317
   7. ROBERTSON, JOHN          12   +867
   8. GOODMAN, MARK            12   +358
   9. BORENSTEIN, ROBERTA      12   +286
  10. FOSTER, GREGG            12   +116
  11. WILLIAMS, MIRIAM         12     +3
  12. ESPALLARDO, LINDA        11+  +156
  13. RACKHAM, ANITA           11   +316
  14. NELSON, EMBER            11   +177
  15. KESSLER, LISA            11   +136
  16. ATWOOD, MARY             11    -39
  17. STUMPF, THOMAS           11    -68
  18. PUMA, MARIE              11   -120
  19. CREED, CONNIE            10   +379
  20. GRAZETTE, PAM            10    -11
  21. BYKOFSKY, SHEREE         10   -103
  22. THOMAS, RONNIE            9+   +89
  23. ENGELHARDT, DAVID         9   +204
  24. SEALY, TREVOR             9   +169
  25. GURNICK, JAN              9   +139
  26. KINDERMAN, ERIC           9   +127
  27. BURTON, LORRAINE          9   -188
  28. WHITE, CHARLENE           8+  -235
  29. HENDRICKSON, ROBERTA      8+  -378
  30. CLARK, JANE               8   -408
  31. MERCATANTE, J             8   -463
  32. SAINT, JOHN SHERRIE       8   -542
  33. LASHLEY, SID              7   -254
  34. KAHAN, LOIS               7   -412
  35. SPARROW, REEDY MURIEL     7   -947
  36. JONES, EVE                5   -940
  37. PITZER, WILMA             5  -1184
  38. NABI, RUTH                5  -1424
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. TOLHURST, PAT            16   +939
   2. STEWARD, ROGER           14   +295
   3. KOPITZ, KURT             13   +785
   4. DUNGEY, JOHN             13   +567
   5. AGBOH, SAMUEL            13   +440
   6. KUBLIN, JEFF             12   +428
   7. HALPERT, NANCY           12   +237
   8. MANZOLILLO, PETER        12   -131
   9. DERAPPE, ANDREE          12   -364
  10. PUKY, BARBARA            11   +696
  11. LIEBFRIED, ED            11   +466
  12. COLLINS, BETZY           11   +234
  13. HIPENBECKER, LES         10+   +34
  14. KIRCHER, VERA            10+    -4
  15. HALLENBECK, DON          10   +736
  16. BROWN, JOAN              10   +249
  17. FELD, MYRON              10   +174
  18. PATRICK, PAT              9+  -490
  19. TELLONE, BERT             9    -15
  20. OLIVA, LINDA              9   -109
  21. HAWKINS, LOIS J           9   -437
  22. GREY, ERNIE               8   +289
  23. GUPTA, RUCHI              8   -305
  24. STALNAKER, AUSTIN         8   -493
  25. OLSON, MARGARET           7   -514
  26. JESSIE, SUSAN             5+ -1287
  27. JOHNSON, DAVID            5   -882
  28. SIEGEL, HILDA             1  -1590
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com