[NSA logo]

Back to January 2003 cross-tables

RENO, NV (final standings)

							    RENO, NV JANUARY 2003
					   			FINAL STANDINGS


     DIVISION 1                                     
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. WIEGAND, DAVE            15  +1049
  2. MALLICK, JOEY            14  +1002
  3. KENAS, MARK              13  +1242
  4. SCHONBRUN, LESTER        13  +1116
  5. ODOM, LISA               13   +911
  6. LERMAN, JERRY            13   +681
  7. KAISER, DENNIS           13   +432
  8. BAKER, RICH              12   +697
  9. SCHELLENBERG, MARK       12   +465
 10. HAY, ANNE                12   +166
 11. WOLFORD, GAIL            11+  +494
 12. BARRETT, PATRICIA        11   +334
 13. SINGLETON, TOM           11   +292
 14. BARON, MIKE              11   +158
 15. NELSON, KENT             11   -123
 16. MOYER, RICH              10+  -247
 17. MATSUMOTO, KENJI         10   +660
 18. KANTIMATHI, SAM          10   +352
 19. GEARY, JIM               10    +70
 20. CASTELLANO, VINCE        10    -29
 21. HART, JOHN               10    -85
 22. SEALES, CYNTHIA          10   -274
 23. MERRILL, KAREN           10   -429
 24. AVRIN, PAUL               9   +221
 25. WALLIS, CARLENE           9    +19
 26. LENNON, CHRIS             9    -82
 27. MARTINEZ, LEWIS           9   -214
 28. PODER, DAVID              9   -224
 29. KRIEGER, STEVE            9   -298
 30. HOWLETT, MIKE             9   -306
 31. HARSHBARGER, ERIC         9   -486
 32. MILLER, LOU J B           8   +332
 33. BAKER, MICHAEL            8   +107
 34. PELLINEN, STEVE           8    -81
 35. KARRIS, JOHN              8   -192
 36. POTTS, JEFF               8   -255
 37. CLIFFORD, WAYNE           8   -527
 38. WILEY, JOHN               8   -978
 39. WHITMAN, ALAN             8  -1207
 40. KAPLAN, CAROL             7   -118
 41. STERN, ALAN               7   -389
 42. SHAMBACH, MASON           7   -475
 43. GOMES, LINDA              6   -404
 44. TRAEG, ELEANOR            6   -406
 45. GOLDMAN, STUART           6   -414
 46. LAUDER, RICHARD           5   -785
 47. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        5   -821
 48. STEELE, DENVER            5   -951






     DIVISION 2                                     
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. MAYER, CARLYNN           14  +1143
  2. HAMILTON, RUTH           14  +1111
  3. HEIDLER, GREG            14   +506
  4. VAN ALEN, BARBARA        13   +518
  5. MCLEAN, JUDY             13   +336
  6. SCHEIMBERG, LAURA        12   +452
  7. DIXON, ROY               12   +405
  8. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT      11+   +50
  9. FRANK, RICHARD           11   +387
 10. SMITH, KEITH             11   +165
 11. MEYER, ALAN              11    +95
 12. MANCEL, NANCEE           11    +90
 13. WHITCOMB, JUDITH         11    -37
 14. CATANESE, PAULA          10   +306
 15. WELLS, EHREN             10   +270
 16. SCHEITEN, JERRY          10    +25
 17. MORLEY, MAGGIE           10    +15
 18. SLIVKA, REBECCA          10    -66
 19. FISCHER, JIM W           10   -182
 20. MANNELLA, ADRIAN         10   -247
 21. DIENER, PAT              10   -398
 22. DEUTSCH, PAMINA           9+   -89
 23. MILLER, GIGI              9   -157
 24. WHITCOMB, ROBERT          9   -305
 25. CHASE, JULIE              9   -423
 26. MARTIN, GERRI             8+   -78
 27. CORNELISON, BETTY         8     -7
 28. WORNUM, JESSE             8    -13
 29. LAKERNICK, HARRIETTE      8   -281
 30. DUBOIS, POLLY             8   -315
 31. NELSON, BRIAN             7+  -135
 32. SMITH, ROBERT             7   -229
 33. DOLGENOS, PETER           7   -473
 34. FONTES, R A               7   -701
 35. HOULGATE, WEST T C        6   -107
 36. THOMPSON, CELIA           5   -343
 37. MOCINE, JOAN              5   -338

     DIVISION 3                                     
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. SUGANO, STEPHANIE        14   +535
  2. DRINKWINE, BARBARA       14   +265
  3. AVERELL, IRENE           13   +356
  4. TANTUA, VICTOR           12   +625
  5. SLAVIN, MARGY            12   +536
  6. JORDAN, ELISABETH        12   +457
  7. IGRA, AMNON              11+   -39
  8. FRALEY, KEVIN            11   +552
  9. ERSKINE, MAX             11   +539
 10. ASHBY, LIZ               11   +473
 11. PIPI, HELEN              11   +160
 12. PAGE, SUSIE              11     +0
 13. BAUMAN, ANDREA           11   -142
 14. TOOLE, B A               10+  +184
 15. SKALAZUB, ED             10   +155
 16. CRACCHIOLO, FRANK        10    -19
 17. PITZER, WILMA            10    -32
 18. WILSON, JEANNIE J        10   -211
 19. BURNHAM, PAT              9   +268
 20. PARRISH, MARY C           9    +31
 21. MOSS, KAREN               9   -171
 22. WOOD, ELIZABETH           9   -262
 23. JOHNSON, JAMES            9   -271
 24. MELVIN, CHERYL            9   -368
 25. WEISS, DAVID              8   -134
 26. LECOMPTE, MARY            8   -187
 27. PLATT, BARBARA            7    -50
 28. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU        7   -337
 29. AGDEPPA, GLORIOSA ONDOY   6+  -286
 30. LUCAS, DOREEN             6   -306
 31. LECOMPTE, TIM             6   -683
 32. SIEDSCHLAG, SUSAN         5+  -407
 33. COHEN, MYRNA              5   -542
 34. WOOD, GREGG               5   -689

     DIVISION 4                                    
     NAME                    WINS   SPR
  1. PHILLIPS, PAUL           17   +919
  2. KINSELLA, BILL           13   +719
  3. BARR, RUTH               13   +583
  4. LOCKWOOD, JIM            13   +582
  5. OFSTAD, CHRIS            12   +606
  6. EILERTSEN, CHORA B       11   +142
  7. MCCARROLL, NANCY         10   +319
  8. YORI, JEANNE             10   +151
  9. SOUTHWICK, RON           10   +128
 10. OELE, JOSEPH             10    +53
 11. ABRAMOWITZ, AL           10    +38
 12. JONES, JESSIE            10   -333
 13. WRIGHT, HARRIET           9   +230
 14. LOCKWOOD, CORY            9     -4
 15. BARKER, RON               9   -120
 16. HO, CYNTHIA               9   -220
 17. BARKER, JIM               9   -533
 18. LANE, ARLENE              8    +20
 19. EVANS, EVELYN             8    -33
 20. SKALAZUB, WINNIE          8   -258
 21. EDMONSON, SANDY           7   -387
 22. TURNER, MATTHEW           7   -620
 23. FINK, KATHLEEN            6   -381
 24. WEISSMAN, HOPE            6   -967
 25. SCOVILLE, SCOTT           2    -13
 26. COLLARD, VERA             0   -483

HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com