[NSA logo]

Back to February 2003 cross-tables

DANBURY, CT FEBRUARY 2003 FINAL STANDINGS

 DANBURY, CT FEBRUARY 2003  	FINAL STANDINGS								
 		
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SHERMAN, JOEL            16  +1126
   2. EDLEY, JOE               14   +435
   3. GRAHAM, MATT             13   +689
   4. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN         13   +606
   5. MILLS, LLOYD             12   +910
   6. HILL, MARLON             11   +227
   7. TIER, STEVE              11   -197
   8. GREENSPAN, RANDY         10   +298
   9. NORR, RITA               10    +53
  10. HORN, JUDY               10   -180
  11. SHERMAN, LARRY            9   +191
  12. SCHONEBOOM, MARJORIE      9    -56
  13. SHAPIRO, GORDON           9   -220
  14. OLIGER, STEVE             9   -362
  15. FIRSTMAN, DIANE           8   -171
  16. HORN, JOEL                8   -757
  17. AVRIN, PAUL               8   -783
  18. PIRO, SAL                 7    -56
  19. SENZEL, RICHARD           7   -646
  20. NEUGROSCHL, ED            5  -1107
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ABOLAFIA, DAVID          16  +1037
   2. KILLE, JAMES L JR        16   +582
   3. WOLFBERG, MICHAEL        13+  +796
   4. STEGMAN, DEBBIE          13   +965
   5. KELLY, TOM               13   +337
   6. GROSMAN, DIANA           12+   +82
   7. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA     12   +638
   8. PATTERSON, ELAINE        12   +425
   9. LIEBERFARB, DAVID        12   +103
  10. PENHALLOW, MARK          11   +807
  11. ECSEDY, MICHAEL          11   +486
  12. COHEN, JOANNE            11   +296
  13. SOBLE, REBECCA           11   +209
  14. POLSKY, PHIL             11    +15
  15. FIALKOW, MARTY           11    -21
  16. BABINA, JOHN             10   +276
  17. WOLFE, CHARMAINE         10   +272
  18. ROMANO, FRANK            10    +72
  19. BERGER, DAVID            10    -11
  20. HARASKE, STEPHEN         10    -58
  21. BROOK, MITCHELL          10    -60
  22. KELLY, JOAN              10   -274
  23. KRAUS, ALAN              10   -479
  24. STEWARD, JUDY             9   +100
  25. HAGEL, KEITH              9    +17
  26. PUMA, MARIE               9   -131
  27. BARRON, MIC               9   -134
  28. TEDESCO, ANNETTE          9   -515
  29. MITCHNICK, LYNNE          9   -564
  30. DRUSKIN, NANCY            8   -135
  31. CREED, CONNIE             8   -222
  32. MILLER, MARK              8   -634
  33. CHEN, WOODY               7   -144
  34. NELSON, EMBER             7   -345
  35. MALIK, SHAHID             7   -492
  36. FOSTER, GREGG             7   -625
  37. ENGELHARDT, DAVID         7   -740
  38. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA    7  -1024
  39. LEONARD, ELLEN            6+  -739
  40. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE      5+  -168
 
 
                                           
  
 
      DIVISION 3
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SMALL, SAM               15  +1028
   2. KANG, TERRY              13+  +392
   3. SPARROW, REEDY MURIEL    13   +475
   4. LIEBFRIED, ED            13   +119
   5. CULLMAN, ROGER           12   +638
   6. REVKIN, BARBARA          12   +520
   7. BORENSTEIN, ROBERTA      12   +320
   8. HAWKES, SHARON           11+  +264
   9. WACHTELL, DANIEL         11   +421
  10. MERCATANTE, J            11   +308
  11. CLEARY, LYNDA            11   +214
  12. KUJAC, HEIDI             11    +61
  13. SCHANZER, AL             10+  -392
  14. USHRY, YOLANDA           10   +851
  15. SPILLER, DIANA           10   +109
  16. IANNETTI, LINDA          10     -8
  17. HOOPER, KATHY            10   -160
  18. OLIVA, LINDA             10   -190
  19. KITCHEN, SCOTT           10   -233
  20. FONTI, JIM                9   -249
  21. MASSEY, ELLEN             9   -284
  22. MCKAIN, JOSHUA            9   -363
  23. KAHAN, LOIS               9   -511
  24. WECHTER, ROBERTA          8+  +221
  25. FALL, NICHOLAS            8   -486
  26. CASEY, BRENDA             7   -413
  27. COLLINS, BETZY            7   -476
  28. TUNKEL, FLO               6    -55
  29. CURRIE, NIJOLE            6   -512
  30. ZELENIUK, IRENE           5    -97
  31. SANCHEZ, PAT              5   -734
  32. KOCZKA, CLAUDIA           4   -778
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LAPOINTE, JULIE          14   +684
   2. FISHMAN, KAREN           13   +806
   3. MISTRETTE, PAUL          13   +651
   4. MAJKA, LORRAINE          13   +552
   5. SHANKLE, BERT            12   +526
   6. DOWNEY, SHARON           12   +373
   7. SLATER, NEVA             12    +72
   8. WILLIAMS, STAN           12    +61
   9. ROTT, FLORENCE           11   +281
  10. ROBBINS-ROSENBERGER, JUDY11   +198
  11. HIPENBECKER, LES         11    -65
  12. HARRISON, BEN            11   -231
  13. MCCARTHY, KEVIN          10   +123
  14. PATRICK, PAT             10   +105
  15. SIEGEL, HILDA            10   -152
  16. JONES, MARJORIE          10   -238
  17. HUNTER, PAMELA            9   +197
  18. SZENT, GYORGYI GWEN       9    +69
  19. JOHNSON, DAVID            9   -140
  20. BERNOTAS, JURATE          9   -468
  21. GODFREY, BOB              8   -132
  22. STRICOFF, JACOB           8   -477
  23. KLEIN, ADINA              8   -477
  24. BEREL, ELAINE             6   -332
  25. TABACKMAN, AARON          6   -473
  26. LEWARENKO, EMMA           5    +54
  27. BERNSTEIN, ARTHUR         4   -634
  28. WALLIS, VIRGINIA          2   -933
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com