[NSA logo]

Back to February 2003 cross-tables

PHOENIX, AZ (FEBRUARY 2003)

 						PHOENIX, AZ FEBRUARY 2003
 						   FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
 
     DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. ONYEONWU, IFFY           14   +822
   2. ADAMSON, TIM             14   +686
   3. KANTIMATHI, SAM          12   +683
   4. CAPPELLETTO, BRIAN       12   +587
   5. WRIGHT, TREY             11   +108
   6. BARRETT, PATRICIA        10+  -171
   7. GABRIEL, MARTY           10   +261
   8. ODOM, LISA                9   +171
   9. COHEN, IRA                9    +29
  10. GEARY, JIM                9    -23
  11. MOYER, RICH               9   -262
  12. CREE, CHRIS               8   -475
  13. SHIPE, WILLIAM D          7    -54
  14. MALLICK, JOEY             7   -242
  15. MERRILL, KAREN            6   -990
  16. HART, JOHN                4+ -1130
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GOLDMAN, STUART          13   +886
   2. BAKER, MICHAEL           12+  +575
   3. KAMEN, ROY               12   +740
   4. NABUTOVSKY, DAVID        12    +75
   5. GOLOB, MADDY             11    -94
   6. SHAFRITZ, LUISE          11   -287
   7. PELLINEN, STEVE          10   -207
   8. HAMILTON, RUTH            9+  +213
   9. KARRIS, JOHN              9   +193
  10. MILAN, MARK               9    -48
  11. KAPLAN, CAROL             9   -171
  12. COHEN, LAURIE             8+   -22
  13. PEARL, DAVID              8+   -54
  14. RAVICHANDRAN, CAROL       7   -319
  15. SMITH, RAY                7   -339
  16. WALLIS, CARLENE           3  -1141
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. JARAMILLO, CAESAR        13   +826
   2. MAYER, CARLYNN           13   +661
   3. HODGES, PATRICK          12   +936
   4. GILLIS, ROBERT           12   +214
   5. LANE, CASON              12   +164
   6. PATTERSON, KAY           11   +490
   7. LAMERAND, JIM            11   +286
   8. DELGADO, MAUREEN         10   -202
   9. MIRANDA, STAN             9    -28
  10. LEVINSKY, STUART          9   -330
  11. WIER, MICHAEL             8   -225
  12. SMITH, JOANNE             8   -343
  13. BEARD, SUSAN              7   -155
  14. YARNELL, PAT              6   -576
  15. LAUDER, RICHARD           6   -687
  16. JONES, RENEE              5  -1031
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      
 DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. HILDEBRANT, JENNIFER     14   +954
   2. TERRY, PAUL              13   +441
   3. SMITH, KEITH             13   +241
   4. QUINN, CINDY             12   +719
   5. LYONS, MARY A            11   +655
   6. RAYMOND, ANN             11   -113
   7. MANCEL, NANCEE           10   +120
   8. REDLAND, BONNIE          10   -328
   9. WHITCOMB, ROBERT          9   +156
  10. RHOADES, MARY             9   -164
  11. KNICKERBOCKER, YVONNE     8    -90
  12. KING, SARAH               7   -143
  13. DIENER, PAT               7   -428
  14. WAIT, JAMES               7   -429
  15. DUBOIS, POLLY             6   -574
  16. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT       5  -1017
 
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WAYNE, PATTY             13   +994
   2. MILLER, GIGI             13   +518
   3. BREDEL, LINDA            12   +359
   4. FLYNN, RUTH              11   +618
   5. CANTERMAN, NAURLENE      10+  +182
   6. KHURY, STAN              10+    +4
   7. SAUNDERS, ED             10   +311
   8. PAYNE, BILL              10   +155
   9. WHITCOMB, JUDITH         10   -130
  10. JONES, JACK               9     +3
  11. SLAVIN, MARGY             9   -114
  12. SCOTT, NANCY              8   -106
  13. BUDOVITCH, MARK           8   -536
  14. DEMERS, AL                7   -309
  15. GELB, PHYLLIS             7   -561
  16. SAWYER, RUTH              4  -1388
 
      DIVISION 6                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. PAGE, SUSIE              13   +595
   2. GEARY, JANE              13   +544
   3. MAJOR, PAM               13   +187
   4. JENSEN, JOHN             12   +390
   5. MARTIN, JEFF             11+  +611
   6. UPTON, JIMMY             11+  +486
   7. MOSS, KAREN              11   +414
   8. SPRY, PHIL                9   +294
   9. GRAY, BARBARA             9   +264
  10. JOHNSON, JAMES            8    +44
  11. SMART, GARY               8    +11
  12. HILLER, PATRICIA          8   -263
  13. STONE, GEORGE             8   -338
  14. READLE, ROBERT            7   -855
  15. SAGESER, ROBERTA          6  -1203
  16. SWEENEY, ANITA            4  -1181
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     DIVISION 7                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KORNELL, MONIQUE         15  +1003
   2. BARKER, RON              11+  +203
   3. KASSEL, JOSHUA           11   +560
   4. DIXON, TYLER             11   +209
   5. WEISS, DAVID             11   +102
   6. COHN, BONNIE             10   +506
   7. SAVADGE, GERTRUDE        10   +410
   8. LUNDEEN, KAREN           10   +157
   9. BAKER, PENNY             10    +16
  10. DOWNEY, CON               9    -45
  11. HANEY, MAY                9   -286
  12. BADGETT, SUZANNAH         9   -623
  13. DELALIS, GEORGE           8   -601
  14. DAVIS, FRIEDA             7+  -194
  15. PARISER, LORRAINE         7    +70
  16. GILLIS, MARSHA            3  -1487
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 8                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BAKER, JOHANNA           16+ +2307
   2. JONES, JESSIE            16  +1721
   3. DAVIES, KERI             16  +1510
   4. FIELDS, RICHARD          15   +930
   5. SOUTHWICK, RON           14+ +1151
   6. KOPAS, CATHERINE         13   +817
   7. TATUM, DOROTHY           12+  +260
   8. BLOESER, KURT            12   +392
   9. BOWLES, ROBIN            11+  +984
  10. HAWKINS, LOIS M          11   -198
  11. BARTHOLOMEUSZ, EVA       10+  +493
  12. STEVENS, PAT              9   -284
  13. BARNES, SUZANNE           8   -414
  14. COLLARD, VERA             8   -442
  15. KUNZEL, ELAINE            8   -620
  16. KOBY, NIKKI               5  -1229
  17. DELUCA, JOHN              5  -1360
  18. LEE, BRENDA               5  -1695
  19. TAYLOR, DORA              4+  -970
  20. SCRIBNER, CECELIA         4   -947
  21. LESTER, LYDIA             4  -1456
  
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com