[NSA logo]

Back to June 2003 cross-tables

ATLANTIC CITY, NJ (JUNE 2003)

				   ATLANTIC CITY, NJ JUNE 2003
 					  FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GRAHAM, MATT             15   +751
   2. DIXON, JAN               12+  +670
   3. TANGREDI, FRANK          12   +363
   4. COHEN, IRA               11   +484
   5. SHERMAN, LARRY           10   +363
   6. PHILLIPS, WEBSTER        10   +282
   7. PFEIFFER, JILL           10    +89
   8. HALL, THOMAS M           10   -144
   9. HILL, MARLON              9+  +618
  10. HALPER, EDWARD            9   +593
  11. APPEL, SCOTT              9   +241
  12. GREENSPAN, HOWARD         9   -297
  13. KREISWIRTH, ROSE          8+  -187
  14. KAHN, VICKI               8   -100
  15. SCHECTER, LOUIS           8   -144
  16. BUTTERFIELD, BOBBIE       8   -693
  17. AVRIN, PAUL               7   -567
  18. DODDS, JAMES              6    -83
  19. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA      6  -1146
  20. POLSKY, PHIL              1+ -1112
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WACHTELL, DANIEL         15  +1455
   2. KOPP, JOHN               13   +476
   3. ANGLIN, TIM              12   +793
   4. KILLE, JAMES L JR        12   +175
   5. LIVERMORE, NOEL          11   +270
   6. KINDERMAN, ERIC          11   -222
   7. RAU, STEFAN              10  +1131
   8. BABINA, JOHN             10   +727
   9. DRUMMOND, DANNENE        10    +45
  10. ROSENBLUM, SARAH         10   -335
  11. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE      9   +414
  12. CHEN, WOODY               9   +237
  13. PATTERSON, ELAINE         9   +195
  14. BROOK, MITCHELL           9   -369
  15. CREED, CONNIE             8   -103
  16. RICKETTS, SALLY           8   -148
  17. BERG, MARK                8   -273
  18. FIALKOW, MARTY            8   -372
  19. RAWLINS, GENE             8   -493
  20. SPANFELNER, GEORGE        8   -576
  21. RAYMOND, ANN              7   -443
  22. NORRIS, ERICA             6   +219
  23. MILLER, MARK              6   -326
  24. HOYLMAN, DOUGLAS          6   -511
  25. FILZER, GLENN             6   -730
  26. ECONOMOS, CHRISTINE       5   -901
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GROSSMAN, ALAN           13   +496
   2. ANUM, FRANCIS            12   +979
   3. USHRY, YOLANDA           12    -57
   4. GRAY, JOAN               11+  +106
   5. SMALL, SAM               11   +708
   6. ARRINGTON, DELORES       11   -185
   7. CAMPO, SAL               10+  +204
   8. STEWART, EDWARD          10   +571
   9. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   10   +504
  10. BROWN, PAT                9   -216
  11. PFLASTER, DON             9   -269
  12. STULMAN, MIRA             8+  +114
  13. KANG, TERRY               8+   -71
  14. MAIR, OSSIE               8   +301
  15. THOMPSON, CELIA           8   +189
  16. KOSELKE, PHYLLIS          8    +84
  17. ALI, SHAH                 8   -119
  18. KITCHEN, SCOTT            8   -130
  19. OLLICK, WAYNE             8   -447
  20. SCHANZER, AL              8   -857
  21. CUR, TINA                 7+   -67
  22. OKOLSKY, NANCY            6   -457
  23. DAVIS, EVELYN R           5+  -799
  24. SHERMAN, MIKE             5   -501
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LARSEN, MONA             16+ +1402
   2. KRUPA, TINA              15  +1271
   3. STEWART, GWEN            14   +788
   4. COCKE, FRED              12   +365
   5. PITZER, WILMA            11   +650
   6. JACOBSON, JEFFREY        10+  +415
   7. LUCAS, DOREEN            10   +380
   8. SHANKLE, BERT            10   +311
   9. NARVIN, EILEEN           10    -10
  10. MCLAUGHLIN, MIKE          9    +62
  11. NAPLES, CARL              9    -84
  12. RHYNE, GEORGE             9   -228
  13. SMITH, WENDELL            8   -268
  14. GANNON, JEANNE            8   -348
  15. LOVE, GARY                7+  -164
  16. ORLEANS, SAMANTHA         7   +208
  17. ZELENIUK, IRENE           7   -228
  18. FEIDEL, JAN               7   -442
  19. LUNDEEN, JOYCE            7  -1108
  20. FLISOCK, OLINGA           6+  -230
  21. HARDWICK, PAT             6   -261
  22. MILLARD, RONALD F         6  -1208
  23. RAMBO, JULIA              5   -567
  24. LEWARENKO, EMMA           5   -760
 
      DIVISION 5                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SCHIFF, ELLIOTT          15  +1235
   2. MCGREW, BRIDGET          13  +1038
   3. CARROLL, GREGORY         12   +900
   4. MAJOR, BARBARA           12   +736
   5. DEVANNEY, KATIE          12   +337
   6. EVANS, EVELYN            12   +270
   7. ONEAL, HILORY            10+  +235
   8. OLSON, MARGARET          10    -20
   9. HAMILTON, RICHARD         9   +357
  10. BURDICK, DOLORES          9    -40
  11. MEEKER, CAROLYN           9    -56
  12. LYNN, LANE                8+  +218
  13. AWRET, IRENE              8+   -47
  14. LOKICH, MAILEEN           8    -36
  15. WINGERT, SARA             8   -204
  16. EL, DEIRY MIKE            7    -59
  17. SUDNIKOVICH, WALTER       6+  -746
  18. BARROWS, PATRICIA         5   -883
  19. MARSH, JANE               4  -1137
  20. RINGOLD, EVELYN           1  -1401
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com