[NSA logo]

Back to August 2003 cross-tables

RENO, NV JULY 2003: FINAL STANDINGS

					RENO, NV JULY 2003:   FINAL STANDINGS
      
 
      DIVISION 1                                
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. CAPPELLETTO, BRIAN       20  +1362
   2. KRAMER, JIM              19  +1147
   3. EDLEY, JOE               18   +845
   4. KANTIMATHI, SAM          17  +1089
   5. COHEN, IRA               17   +775
   6. SCHONBRUN, LESTER        17   +492
   7. POLATNICK, STEVE         16+  +563
   8. BENEDICT, NATHAN         16+  +545
   9. SHERMAN, JOEL            16   +921
  10. PISTOLESE, MARK          16   +626
  11. ONYEONWU, IFFY           16   +512
  12. LERMAN, JERRY            16   +380
  13. LINN, ROBERT             15+ +1346
  14. MALLICK, JOEY            15   +637
  15. BARON, MIKE              15   +343
  16. MOYER, RICH              15   +132
  17. CAROL, JEAN              15    -16
  18. BARRETT, PATRICIA        15    -87
  19. SEALES, CYNTHIA          15   -366
  20. KAPLAN, CAROL            14+  +175
  21. MATSUMOTO, KENJI         14   +571
  22. FANCETT, BOB             14   +131
  23. LEVITT, JUDITH           14    +25
  24. HOWLETT, MIKE            14    -19
  25. HOWARD, RONALD           14   -141
  26. WOLFORD, GAIL            13+  +252
  27. KARRIS, JOHN             13   +180
  28. BARRY, DAN               13     +1
  29. KAISER, DENNIS           13    -40
  30. HART, JOHN               13    -74
  31. GOLDMAN, STUART          13   -267
  32. MILLER, JIM              13   -388
  33. HENDERSON, JAMES         12   +187
  34. PODER, DAVID             12    +18
  35. KATZ, CHANI              12   -268
  36. GOODWIN, DANIEL          12   -441
  37. SINGLETON, TOM           12   -551
  38. TRAEG, ELEANOR           12  -1136
  39. SHAFRITZ, LUISE          11+  -650
  40. RAND, LARRY              11   -228
  41. HAYNES, WENDELL          11   -518
  42. BAKER, MICHAEL           10   -462
  43. MILAN, MARK              10   -473
  44. MERRILL, KAREN           10   -498
  45. SMITH, KEITH             10   -944
  46. HAY, ANNE                 9   -501
  47. FRENTZ, MIKE              9   -797
  48. CLIFFORD, WAYNE           9   -908
  49. WILEY, JOHN               9  -1648
  50. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI        7  -1834
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. POTTS, JEFF              21  +1537
   2. MEYER, NICK              19  +1227
   3. COHEN, LAURIE            18  +1278
   4. HOLSER, PAUL             18  +1211
   5. BEUSTERIEN, PAUL         18   +899
   6. GOLOB, MADDY             17   +986
   7. KAMEN, ROY               16+  +667
   8. BROOK, MITCHELL          16+   +83
   9. STERN, ALAN              16   +447
  10. APINDI, ISAAC            15+  +997
  11. STERN, RUTH SPARER       15+  -254
  12. FASSIO, GINA             15   +719
  13. ATTERBURY, CRAIG         15   +532
  14. MAYER, CARLYNN           15   +333
  15. SHAMBACH, MASON          15   +158
  16. HEIDLER, GREG            15    +77
  17. MOCINE, JOAN             15    +41
  18. JACOBSTEIN, BENNETT      15   -759
  19. DIENER, PAT              14+  +129
  20. WYER, ELLIS              14   +459
  21. HAMILTON, RUTH           14   +192
  22. QUINN, CINDY             14   +117
  23. WHITCOMB, ROBERT         14    +54
  24. WALLIS, CARLENE          14    +53
  25. NEWHOUSE, JUDY           14    -48
  26. DYNES, JERRY             14    -72
  27. BREDEL, LINDA            14    -86
  28. THOMAS, DIANNE           14   -138
  29. GAUT, LORI               14   -479
  30. SCOTT, NANCY             13+  -292
  31. TRACHTENBERG, PAUL       13+  -472
  32. MONIZ, STEPHEN           13    +93
  33. STEELE, DENVER           13    +83
  34. SANDERS, T A             13    -20
  35. SOBLE, REBECCA           13   -255
  36. DEUTSCH, PAMINA          13   -550
  37. PANGANIBAN, DANNY        12+   -75
  38. BROOKS, LEE              12+  -583
  39. SOMMER, R JASON          12    +60
  40. WAYNE, PATTY             12    -42
  41. WHITCOMB, JUDITH         12   -411
  42. JOSEPH, RICHARD          12   -508
  43. CHASE, JULIE             12   -704
  44. WHITMAN, ALAN            11+   -76
  45. MORLEY, MAGGIE           11+  -640
  46. VAN ALEN, BARBARA        11    -67
  47. CATANESE, PAULA          11   -184
  48. PAYNE, BILL              11   -245
  49. SHORT, GLENDA            11   -336
  50. WILSON, JEANNIE J        11   -367
  51. BLOOM, BENJAMIN          11   -853
  52. WORNUM, JESSE            10   -139
  53. NELSON, BRIAN            10   -537
  54. LAPINSKI, BILL           10   -584
  55. KING, SARAH              10   -813
  56. MANCEL, NANCEE            9+  -387
  57. YARNELL, PAT              9   -207
  58. DUBOIS, POLLY             7  -1249
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. FRALEY, KEVIN            21  +1207
   2. MANCINE, DOMINICK        20  +1440
   3. HAVERLY, PAUL            18  +1194
   4. IGRA, AMNON              18   +802
   5. LEVESQUE, MARC           18   +679
   6. PAGE, SUSIE              17  +1314
   7. TITUS, TOM               17   +778
   8. HUGHES, JIM              17   +566
   9. SUGANO, STEPHANIE        17   +388
  10. ROEDERER, RHONDA         17    -79
  11. KIDD, DANNY              16   +496
  12. SMITH, ROBERT            16   +278
  13. TORRES, VICTOR S         16    +74
  14. DOLGENOS, PETER          16   -262
  15. MILLER, GIGI             15+  +475
  16. KLEIN, RHODA             15+  +196
  17. GRAY, BARBARA            15   +294
  18. JONES, JESSIE            15   +274
  19. CANTERMAN, NAURLENE      15   +122
  20. KOSELKE, PHYLLIS         15    -14
  21. MCARTHUR, JEAN           15   -111
  22. YAMASHITA, CAROL         14+  +450
  23. LOPEZ, CELIA             14+  +114
  24. TANTUA, VICTOR           14   +419
  25. LECOMPTE, MARY           14   +372
  26. KEEFE, SEAN              14   +367
  27. AGDEPPA, GLORIOSA ONDOY  14   +151
  28. BISHOP, GWEN             14    -57
  29. STEWART, JACQUELINE      14    -86
  30. MOSS, KAREN              14   -492
  31. TRAN, CHRISTIANE         13+  +174
  32. AVERELL, IRENE           13+  -137
  33. MEYER, ALAN              13   +535
  34. MAIR, OSSIE              13   +457
  35. ATCHA, JAMILA            13   +282
  36. GUNN, LYNN               13   +151
  37. POOLE, CATHY             13    +25
  38. LOVE, SUSAN              13     -9
  39. MUDGE, ANDREA            13    -72
  40. BURNS, RUTH              13   -537
  41. ZXQKJ, WINTER            13   -704
  42. JOHNSON, JAMES           13   -866
  43. LOCKWOOD, JIM            12+  +235
  44. KISICH, ESTHER           12   +182
  45. JONES, EVE               12    +98
  46. KING, MILLICENT          12    -68
  47. HILLER, PATRICIA         12   -292
  48. SAVADGE, GERTRUDE        12   -417
  49. WOOD, ELIZABETH          12   -522
  50. TOOLE, B A               12   -595
  51. REIKES, NAJAT            11+  -630
  52. GORDON, MARY M           11   +464
  53. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU       11   -322
  54. GIANIKAS, ALEXANDRA      11   -391
  55. MELVIN, CHERYL           11   -657
  56. GIER, MARIE              11   -766
  57. BURNS, HELEN             10   -623
  58. PLATT, BARBARA           10   -774
  59. SCHUTZ, ARNA              9   -441
  60. SAWYER, RUTH              9   -754
  61. LINN, GAIL                8   -722
  62. COHEN, MYRNA              8  -1285
  63. BARR, RUTH                7  -1477
  64. CONTRACTOR, MANECK        6   -891
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. POSTAL, DAVID            21  +1915
   2. GREGORY, MIRIAM          18   +764
   3. OELE, JOSEPH             18   +292
   4. KINSELLA, BILL           18    +12
   5. HO, CYNTHIA              17   +740
   6. LECOMPTE, TIM            17   +541
   7. MULVIHILL, DELLA         16+  +799
   8. OFSTAD, CHRIS            16+  +461
   9. DOWNING, SHARON          16   +783
  10. DIMOND, MARION           16   +355
  11. LOVE, ALAN               16     +3
  12. LANE, ARLENE             15   +767
  13. RIEPE, HOWARD C          15   +471
  14. SNODDY, WILLIAM          15   -289
  15. DAVIS, FRIEDA            14   +769
  16. COOPER, BEULAH           14   +470
  17. DOWNEY, CON              14    +58
  18. PIVNIK, ERIC             14   -331
  19. SAVITT, RICHARD          14   -460
  20. ORTMAN, JOHN             13    -20
  21. GRAY, LIZZY KATE         13    -26
  22. MURZIN, SOPHIA           13   -414
  23. KLIONSKY, DAVID          13   -514
  24. SOUTHWICK, RON           12+  -226
  25. SNEAD, CONNIE            12   -311
  26. JONES, CAROL             11+  -439
  27. WILHITE, REGINA          11   +214
  28. MARLOW, DARLENE          11   +105
  29. MCLAUGHLIN, SARA         11   -434
  30. MATTHEWS, ESTELLE        11   -493
  31. MATHEU, GONYA            10+  -443
  32. COOK, ANNA MARIE         10+  -860
  33. RIEPE, JUDY              10   -137
  34. MIZE, CHRIS               9   -484
  35. GILMORE, SALLIE           9   -899
  36. WOOD, GREGG               8   -521
  37. SMITH, EUNICE             8   -800
  38. BARTHOLOMEUSZ, EVA        8  -1418
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com