[NSA logo]

Back to August 2003 cross-tables

PARSIPPANY, NJ (AUGUST 2003)

					     PARSIPPANY, NJ AUGUST 2003
 					           FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. APPEL, SCOTT             13   +814
   2. OKOSAGAH, SAMMY          12   +636
   3. GRAHAM, MATT             11   +774
   4. EPSTEIN, PAUL            10   +285
   5. DIXON, JAN                9   +209
   6. LINN, ROBERT              9    +66
   7. HORN, JOEL                9   -424
   8. HILL, MARLON              8   +192
   9. MACNEIL, ROD              8     -4
  10. OLIGER, STEVE             8    -80
  11. KREISWIRTH, ROSE          7+  -541
  12. NANAVATI, JIM             7   -139
  13. FRANK, JEREMY             7   -145
  14. AVRIN, PAUL               7   -500
  15. SHERMAN, LARRY            6+  -644
  16. CASTELLANO, VINCE         4   -549
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. VILORIA, JOHN            14   +736
   2. LIEBERFARB, DAVID        12   +404
   3. VAN PELT, JOHN           12   +392
   4. ENGELHARDT, DAVID        12   +237
   5. ANGLIN, TIM              11   +708
   6. ROMANO, FRANK            11   +494
   7. FIRSTMAN, DIANE          11   +324
   8. MCPHEE, MARCIA           10   +583
   9. ADAMS, BRUCE             10   +531
  10. DANIEL, CLAY             10   +501
  11. LEIFER, DAVE             10   +227
  12. KILLE, JAMES L JR        10   +116
  13. BARRON, MIC              10    -44
  14. ECSEDY, MICHAEL           9   +482
  15. STEWARD, JUDY             9   +262
  16. HORN, JUDY                9   +255
  17. KELLY, TOM                9    -26
  18. BERG, RICHARDS VERNA      9   -379
  19. MALIK, SHAHID             8   +116
  20. LYONS, MARY A             8    +84
  21. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE      8    +47
  22. RICHARDSON, GORDON        8    +16
  23. KOENIG, DAVID             8    -69
  24. GROSMAN, DIANA            8   -187
  25. STEGMAN, DEBBIE           8   -301
  26. MERCATANTE, J             8   -523
  27. RAYMOND, ANN              7   -241
  28. LAKERNICK, HARRIETTE      7   -244
  29. GRAZETTE, PAM             7   -304
  30. ROSENBLUM, SARAH          7   -354
  31. SWERDLOFF, SHARON         7   -437
  32. THOMAS, ABRAHAM           6+  -152
  33. KELLY, JOAN               6   -332
  34. SHAPIRO, GORDON           6   -376
  35. HAGEL, KEITH              6   -577
  36. GREENWOOD, BEN            4+  -675
  37. FIALKOW, MARTY            4  -1046
  38. DECANIO, MAURICE          3   -425
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. OLIVA, LINDA             13   +271
   2. PUMA, MARIE              12   +797
   3. ASHBY, LIZ               12   +124
   4. CALABRO, MARIAN          11   +639
   5. TEDESCO, ANNETTE         11   +544
   6. DURDAN, CARL             10  +1232
   7. FILZER, GLENN            10   +743
   8. GINDLESPERGER, BARBARA   10   +724
   9. STALNAKER, AUSTIN        10     -7
  10. ARRINGTON, DELORES       10   -129
  11. HANLEY, NANCY            10   -223
  12. MANZOLILLO, PETER         9   +207
  13. THOMPSON, CELIA           9   +171
  14. SILVERMAN, ARLINE         9    -18
  15. BAILEY, ANNETTE           9   -136
  16. LIEBFRIED, ED             9   -338
  17. USHRY, YOLANDA            8    +25
  18. KITCHEN, SCOTT            8    -95
  19. JOHNSON, DAVID            8   -463
  20. KANG, TERRY               7   +188
  21. BURTON, BETTY             7   -215
  22. KOCZKA, CLAUDIA           7   -437
  23. FREEHOF, IRA              7   -479
  24. MUHICH, DOLORES           7   -656
  25. CULLMAN, ROGER            6    -21
  26. SIKORSKI, STEVE           6   -227
  27. OKOLSKY, NANCY            6   -520
  28. SHANKLE, BERT             6   -902
  29. MASSEY, ELLEN             5   -275
  30. ZMORZYNSKI, JOYCE         3   -503
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. GOLDSTEIN, PEG           13  +1170
   2. LE CECILIA,              13   +414
   3. SCHLESINGER, BENNETT     12   +573
   4. DEVANNEY, KATIE          12   +486
   5. WITTMAN, DIANNE          10   +690
   6. BRADY, DAVE              10   +416
   7. KRAAR, LYNDA             10   +342
   8. PLECZYNSKI, CLAIRE       10   +144
   9. STRASSER, ILAN            9   +270
  10. ONEAL, HILORY             9   +141
  11. GANNON, JEANNE            9   +133
  12. DOWNEY, SHARON            9   +100
  13. WOOD, BETSEY              9    +61
  14. ISHERWOOD, LORRAINE       9   -264
  15. CHASE, CARLA              8   +327
  16. MCCANDLESS, RUTH          8    +82
  17. PATRICK, PAT              8     -4
  18. BURDICK, DOLORES          8   -214
  19. DIXON, DENISE             8   -358
  20. KIRCHER, VERA             8   -718
  21. TABACKMAN, AARON          7   +313
  22. LAYTON, MARY              6   -177
  23. SHAPIRO, IDA ANN          5   -611
  24. LAMANTIA, JOSEPHINE       4   -776
  25. OLSON, MARGARET           4   -990
  26. MEEKER, CAROLYN           1  -1063
  27. KRAAR, MARTY              0   -301
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com