[NSA logo]

Back to August 2003 cross-tables

PORTLAND, OR (AUGUST 2003)

					 PORTLAND, OR AUGUST 2003
 					FINAL STANDINGS MAIN EVENT
      
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. BAKER, MICHAEL           15   +841
   2. SCHONBRUN, LESTER        13   +781
   3. WEISBERG, DAVID          13   +706
   4. ODOM, LISA               12   +668
   5. ALEXANDER, STEVEN        12   +574
   6. MALLICK, JOEY            12   +305
   7. MILLER, LOU J B          12   +115
   8. JOHNSON, DAVE            11   +231
   9. EICHENBAUM, JACK         10+  -148
  10. COHEN, IRA               10   +241
  11. SEALES, CYNTHIA          10   +111
  12. HART, JOHN               10   +105
  13. MERRILL, KAREN           10   -658
  14. KAISER, DENNIS            9+  -459
  15. WOLFORD, GAIL             9   +133
  16. HOWARD, RONALD            9   -228
  17. GOODWIN, DANIEL           9   -272
  18. KAPLAN, CAROL             9   -278
  19. BEUSTERIEN, PAUL          8   -220
  20. TRAEG, ELEANOR            8   -643
  21. D AMBROSIO, BRUCE         8   -713
  22. MILAN, MARK               7    -87
  23. PELLINEN, STEVE           7   -151
  24. MOYER, RICH               6   -954
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. MOORE, LEE               14+  +714
   2. HUSZAGH, PETER           14  +1120
   3. TILLEKERATNE, SIRI       14   +519
   4. FERGUSON, ANN            13  +1305
   5. BREDEL, LINDA            11   +410
   6. SCHEIMBERG, LAURA        11   +322
   7. HAMILTON, RUTH           11   +178
   8. DIENER, PAT              11   +165
   9. MOCINE, JOAN             11   +134
  10. PALMER, VAIL             11   -165
  11. WHITMAN, ALAN            11   -268
  12. LAUDER, RICHARD          10   +124
  13. MEYER, ALAN              10    +16
  14. ABBOTT, JAMES            10    -12
  15. JOSEPH, RICHARD          10    -12
  16. GOODWIN, ALICE           10   -144
  17. CORNELISON, BETTY        10   -158
  18. DOUGLAS, TONI            10   -396
  19. CATANESE, PAULA           9+  -110
  20. WILSON, JEANNIE J         9   -243
  21. GARREN, HELAINE           8    -81
  22. MORLEY, MAGGIE            8   -213
  23. RITZ, SHIRLEY             8   -542
  24. LOPEZ, JULIE              7   -553
  25. WORNUM, JESSE             5  -1050
  26. STARR, SALLY              3  -1060
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. LORITZ, YUKIKO           15   +987
   2. ERSKINE, MAX             14   +895
   3. DUBOIS, POLLY            13+  +847
   4. BROWN, CHIP              13+  +823
   5. STEWART, JACQUELINE      12+  +114
   6. LECOMPTE, MARY           12   +752
   7. SHAYNE, LYNDA            12   +398
   8. KASHUK, FRANK            12   +303
   9. KNOBELSDORF, JOAN        11   +151
  10. DOLGENOS, PETER          11   +131
  11. MARLOW, TERENCE          11    -73
  12. HYDE, GAVIN              10+  +384
  13. SUTROV, KATHY            10   +528
  14. BAKER, DOROTHY           10   +125
  15. WOOD, ELIZABETH          10     -2
  16. FOX, ELYSE               10   -266
  17. KAPLAN, CHARLEY           9     -8
  18. LONGWAY, LAURIE LU        9   -265
  19. POPPER, RICHARD           9   -342
  20. BISHOP, GWEN              9   -557
  21. PAGE, SUSIE               8    +64
  22. TRAN, CHRISTIANE          8   -373
  23. MAZZUCA, CHRIS            7   -721
  24. GRAY, BARBARA             6   -753
  25. MULVIHILL, DELLA          4  -1278
  26. SAGESER, ROBERTA          3  -1864
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. KINSELLA, BILL           16   +799
   2. TODD, BEN                14   +930
   3. LECOMPTE, TIM            14   +779
   4. VALENTINE, ERIC          14   +741
   5. JACKSON, JANE            13   +585
   6. BERGERON, LEESA          13   +582
   7. MORRISON, WES            12   +775
   8. WATTS, AUTUMN            12   +536
   9. BARKER, RON              11   -191
  10. LATHROP, TOBIN           10   +325
  11. MONDRAGON, MARTIN        10   +143
  12. CLARK, STARLITE A        10     +7
  13. GREEN, JC                10   -160
  14. SOUTHWICK, RON           10   -483
  15. BECK, MILLIE              9     +2
  16. BISHOP, CHARLENE          9    -15
  17. KLASKOW, YVONNE           9    -27
  18. WILSON, EDMOND            9   -272
  19. QUIGLEY, MARY             8   -423
  20. RANNEY, WANDA             8  -1035
  21. WOOD, GREGG               7   -242
  22. SAVAGE, ROSEMARY          5   -644
  23. WISNIEW, DAWN             5  -1409
  24. DRUMM, REBECCA            0   -653
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com