[NSA logo]

Back to September 2003 cross-tables

FORT LAUDERDALE, FL (AUGUST 2003, FINAL)

 					 FORT LAUDERDALE, FL AUGUST 2003
 						 FINAL STANDINGS
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 1                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. WEINSTEIN, IAN           16+ +1576
   2. KAHN, ROBERT             14+  +703
   3. JACKSON, DEE             14   +773
   4. POLATNICK, STEVE         13   +728
   5. PISTOL, HOWARD           11   +290
   6. LIVERMORE, NOEL          10    +14
   7. OSICKEY, CATHY           10   -305
   8. HORTSING, BARBARA         9   -577
   9. CAPALBI, MARY             8+  -394
  10. CREED, CONNIE             8   -534
  11. HAYNES, WENDELL           7+  -250
  12. TAYLOR, DENNIS            6   -478
  13. GRADUS, LARRY             6   -484
  14. RIPP, DORIS               6  -1062
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 2                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SIMEONE, CHARLOTTE       15   +778
   2. ROGERS, GEORGE           14+  +540
   3. MAIR, OSSIE              13   +816
   4. BURNS, RUTH              12   +554
   5. BLOOM, BENJAMIN          12   +469
   6. KIDD, DANNY              12    -11
   7. COWAN, GRETCHEN          11   +453
   8. KING, RALPH              11    +97
   9. FORD, JUDY               11     -6
  10. MARQUES, SOPHIE          10    +20
  11. BLACKMAN, IVAN           10    -70
  12. HAWORTH, JOAN            10   -167
  13. ULLMAN, CLAIRE            9+  -295
  14. HORTSING, BILL            9   -489
  15. GOOLEY, MARK              8+  -318
  16. GIER, MARIE               6   -495
  17. ARMSTRONG, LORNA          5+  -876
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 3                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. SAVITT, RICHARD          14+  +432
   2. DEPROSPO, CONCHITA       13+  +435
   3. OREILLY, KATHLEEN        13   +519
   4. GOODRICH, ALICE ANN      12+ +1006
   5. STALIONS, NORMA          12   -160
   6. CALLIES, ANDREW          11   +253
   7. ROSEN, MARTIN            11   -218
   8. WALSH-BUIE, ASHLEY       10   +134
   9. CALLIES, TACY            10   +128
  10. WEINSTEIN, SHEREEN E     10    -43
  11. CHRISTIAN, CARROL         9+  -482
  12. HAWKINS, INGRID           9   +330
  13. JESTER, MARGARET          9   -152
  14. SOUZA, MARILENA           8   -405
  15. COOPER, BEULAH            7   -315
  16. LEVITTS, RUTHIE           7   -366
  17. LEVIN, CHERYL             7   -504
  18. MELVIN, CHERYL            6   -592
 
 
 
 
 
      DIVISION 4                                     
      NAME                    WINS   SPR
   1. DOYLE, DAWN              14+ +1068
   2. SAMOLE, SHANE            13   +517
   3. LENZEN, POLLY             9+  +333
   4. JACOBS, MIRIAM            9   +405
   5. ALARCON, MACLAIN XAVIER   7   +388
   6. JACOBS, JOE               4+ -1004
   7. CAPRIA, MARY E.           2+  -707
 


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com