Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 1

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School]
1. Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

[photo of Bay Shore Middle School A Team]
2. Bay Shore Middle School A Team

[photo of Bear Branch Bingo #2]
3. Bear Branch Bingo #2

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Belzer Middle School

IN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Lawrence School

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

New West Charter

CA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Princeton Day School

NJ

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Randolph Middle School

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Sage School #1

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Sage School #3

MA

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Salem Elementary #1

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Seawell Elementary School

NC

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Somers Middle School #1

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

South Side Middle School

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

1

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

1.0-0.0

+100

29

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

1.0-0.0

+97

30

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

1.0-0.0

+92

31

Winterhaven

OR

1.0-0.0

+91

32

Grisham Middle School

TX

1.0-0.0

+85

33

Windham Middle School #1

NH

1.0-0.0

+64

34

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

1.0-0.0

+56

35

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

1.0-0.0

+55

36

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

1.0-0.0

+43

37

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

1.0-0.0

+39

38

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

1.0-0.0

+30

39

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

1.0-0.0

+24

39

Willets Road School

NY

1.0-0.0

+24

41

Somers Middle School #2

NY

1.0-0.0

+23

42

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

1.0-0.0

+22

43

Western Hills Middle School

RI

1.0-0.0

+16

44

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

1.0-0.0

+15

45

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

1.0-0.0

+14

46

Dalton School

NY

1.0-0.0

+13

46

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

1.0-0.0

+13

48

White Brook Middle School

MA

1.0-0.0

+12

49

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

1.0-0.0

+11

50

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

1.0-0.0

+7

51

Rising Star Montessori

GA

1.0-0.0

+2

52

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

0.0-1.0

-2

53

Park View Middle School #2

RI

0.0-1.0

-7

54

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

0.0-1.0

-11

55

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

0.0-1.0

-12

56

Northbrook Academy

MA

0.0-1.0

-13

56

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

0.0-1.0

-13

58

Walagua Jr. High

OR

0.0-1.0

-14

59

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

0.0-1.0

-15

60

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

0.0-1.0

-16

61

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

0.0-1.0

-22

62

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

0.0-1.0

-23

63

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

0.0-1.0

-24

63

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

0.0-1.0

-24

65

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

0.0-1.0

-30

66

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

0.0-1.0

-39

67

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

0.0-1.0

-43

68

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

0.0-1.0

-55

69

Thayer Public Library

MA

0.0-1.0

-56

70

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

0.0-1.0

-64

71

Sage School #2

MA

0.0-1.0

-85

72

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

0.0-1.0

-91

73

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

0.0-1.0

-92

74

Clark School #1

MA

0.0-1.0

-97

75

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Clark School #2

MA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

0.0-1.0

-100

75

John Glenn Middle School

MA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Perry Elementary

PA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Philly ASAP #1

PA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Salem Elementary #2

NC

0.0-1.0

-100

75

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

0.0-1.0

-100

75

Windham Middle School #2

NH

0.0-1.0

-100

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W075
  441
  307

1

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W075
  340
  212

1

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W075
  397
  224

1

Belzer Middle School

 W075
  425
  236

1

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W075
  271
  111

1

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W075
  403
  179

1

Churchill Road Elementary

 W075
  220
  102

1

Eastern Greene School #2

 W075
  348
  245

1

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W075
  483
  210

1

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W075
  469
  198

1

Lawrence School

 W075
  324
  192

1

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W075
  450
  276

1

New West Charter

 W075
  389
  259

1

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W075
  414
  102

1

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W075
  276
  146

1

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W075
  406
  304

1

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W075
  372
  167

1

Park View Middle School #1

 W075
  260
  127

1

Princeton Day School

 W075
  402
  218

1

Randolph Middle School

 W075
  478
  195

1

Sage School #1

 W075
  352
  187

1

Sage School #3

 W075
  311
  172

1

Salem Elementary #1

 W075
  402
  203

1

Seawell Elementary School

 W075
  503
  289

1

Somers Middle School #1

 W075
  356
  154

1

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W075
  449
  260

1

South Side Middle School

 W075
  422
  191

1

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W075
  470
   83

29

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W074
  317
  220

30

Bloomfield Public Library

 W073
  350
  258

31

Winterhaven

 W072
  380
  289

32

Grisham Middle School

 W071
  386
  301

33

Windham Middle School #1

 W070
  360
  296

34

Ridgefield Library #1

 W069
  344
  288

35

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W068
  232
  177

36

Ridgefield Library #3

 W067
  383
  340

37

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W066
  421
  382

38

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W065
  315
  285

39

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W063
  242
  218

39

Willets Road School

 W063
  347
  323

41

Somers Middle School #2

 W062
  232
  209

42

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W061
  293
  271

43

Western Hills Middle School

 W060
  306
  290

44

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W059
  302
  287

45

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W058
  387
  373

46

Dalton School

 W056
  340
  327

46

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W056
  301
  288

48

White Brook Middle School

 W055
  283
  271

49

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W054
  324
  313

50

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W053
  302
  295

51

Rising Star Montessori

 W052
  302
  300

52

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L051
  300
  302

53

Park View Middle School #2

 L050
  295
  302

54

Janney Elementary School #1

 L049
  313
  324

55

Agawam Jr. High School

 L048
  271
  283

56

Northbrook Academy

 L046
  327
  340

56

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L046
  288
  301

58

Walagua Jr. High

 L045
  373
  387

59

Glenfield Middle School

 L044
  287
  302

60

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L043
  290
  306

61

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L042
  271
  293

62

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L041
  209
  232

63

Hopkinton Middle School

 L039
  218
  242

63

Ridgefield Library #2

 L039
  323
  347

65

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L038
  285
  315

66

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L037
  382
  421

67

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L036
  340
  383

68

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L035
  177
  232

69

Thayer Public Library

 L034
  288
  344

70

Eastern Greene School #1

 L033
  296
  360

71

Sage School #2

 L032
  301
  386

72

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L031
  289
  380

73

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L030
  258
  350

74

Clark School #1

 L029
  220
  317

75

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L001
  218
  402

75

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L001
  191
  422

75

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L001
  245
  348

75

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L001
  102
  414

75

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L001
  179
  403

75

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L001
  307
  441

75

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L001
  236
  425

75

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L001
  192
  324

75

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L001
  203
  402

75

Clark School #2

 L001
  102
  220

75

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L001
   83
  470

75

Fern Creek Elementary

 L001
  167
  372

75

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L001
  195
  478

75

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L001
  198
  469

75

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L001
  224
  397

75

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L001
  210
  483

75

Janney Elementary School #2

 L001
  154
  356

75

John Glenn Middle School

 L001
  260
  449

75

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L001
  111
  271

75

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L001
  187
  352

75

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L001
  212
  340

75

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L001
  146
  276

75

Perry Elementary

 L001
  289
  503

75

Philly ASAP #1

 L001
  172
  311

75

Philly ASAP #2

 L001
  127
  260

75

Salem Elementary #2

 L001
  304
  406

75

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L001
  259
  389

75

Windham Middle School #2

 L001
  276
  450