Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 2

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108]
1. Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

[photo of New West Charter]
2. New West Charter

[photo of Salem Elementary #1]
3. Salem Elementary #1

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

2.0-0.0

+250

1

New West Charter

CA

2.0-0.0

+250

1

Salem Elementary #1

NC

2.0-0.0

+250

1

Somers Middle School #1

NY

2.0-0.0

+250

5

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-0.0

+236

6

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

2.0-0.0

+228

7

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

2.0-0.0

+225

8

Windham Middle School #1

NH

2.0-0.0

+214

9

Princeton Day School

NJ

2.0-0.0

+212

10

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

2.0-0.0

+204

11

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

2.0-0.0

+186

12

Lawrence School

MA

2.0-0.0

+181

13

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

2.0-0.0

+169

14

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-0.0

+164

15

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

2.0-0.0

+156

16

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

2.0-0.0

+138

16

Winterhaven

OR

2.0-0.0

+138

18

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

2.0-0.0

+132

19

Grisham Middle School

TX

2.0-0.0

+117

20

Belzer Middle School

IN

2.0-0.0

+113

21

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

2.0-0.0

+111

22

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

2.0-0.0

+101

23

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

2.0-0.0

+67

24

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

2.0-0.0

+54

25

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

1.5-0.5

+100

26

Willets Road School

NY

1.5-0.5

+24

27

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

1.0-1.0

+139

28

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

1.0-1.0

+138

29

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

1.0-1.0

+98

30

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

1.0-1.0

+89

30

Seawell Elementary School

NC

1.0-1.0

+89

32

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

1.0-1.0

+70

33

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

1.0-1.0

+68

34

Park View Middle School #2

RI

1.0-1.0

+67

35

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

1.0-1.0

+62

36

Thayer Public Library

MA

1.0-1.0

+56

37

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

1.0-1.0

+54

38

Randolph Middle School

NC

1.0-1.0

+53

39

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

1.0-1.0

+52

40

Windham Middle School #2

NH

1.0-1.0

+50

41

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

1.0-1.0

+46

42

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

1.0-1.0

+31

43

South Side Middle School

NY

1.0-1.0

+28

44

Sage School #2

MA

1.0-1.0

+25

45

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

1.0-1.0

+21

46

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

1.0-1.0

+20

47

Sage School #3

MA

1.0-1.0

+19

48

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

1.0-1.0

+16

49

Somers Middle School #2

NY

1.0-1.0

+10

50

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

1.0-1.0

+6

51

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

1.0-1.0

+1

52

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

1.0-1.0

-21

53

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

1.0-1.0

-25

54

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

1.0-1.0

-28

55

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

1.0-1.0

-35

56

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

1.0-1.0

-36

57

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

1.0-1.0

-46

58

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-1.0

-50

58

Sage School #1

MA

1.0-1.0

-50

60

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

1.0-1.0

-53

60

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

1.0-1.0

-53

62

Rising Star Montessori

GA

1.0-1.0

-54

63

Philly ASAP #1

PA

1.0-1.0

-60

64

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

1.0-1.0

-72

65

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

1.0-1.0

-80

66

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

1.0-1.0

-85

67

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

1.0-1.0

-89

68

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

1.0-1.0

-93

69

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

1.0-1.0

-97

70

Dalton School

NY

1.0-1.0

-99

70

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

1.0-1.0

-99

72

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

1.0-1.0

-115

73

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

1.0-1.0

-120

73

Western Hills Middle School

RI

1.0-1.0

-120

75

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

1.0-1.0

-126

76

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

1.0-1.0

-135

77

White Brook Middle School

MA

1.0-1.0

-138

78

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

0.0-2.0

-26

79

Walagua Jr. High

OR

0.0-2.0

-29

80

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

0.0-2.0

-50

81

Northbrook Academy

MA

0.0-2.0

-53

82

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

0.0-2.0

-77

83

Clark School #1

MA

0.0-2.0

-100

84

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

0.0-2.0

-107

85

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

0.0-2.0

-109

86

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

0.0-2.0

-114

87

Clark School #2

MA

0.0-2.0

-120

87

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

0.0-2.0

-120

89

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

0.0-2.0

-128

90

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

0.0-2.0

-147

91

John Glenn Middle School

MA

0.0-2.0

-155

92

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

0.0-2.0

-165

93

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

0.0-2.0

-174

93

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

0.0-2.0

-174

95

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

0.0-2.0

-194

96

Salem Elementary #2

NC

0.0-2.0

-210

97

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

0.0-2.0

-211

97

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-2.0

-211

99

Perry Elementary

PA

0.0-2.0

-212

100

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

0.0-2.0

-213

101

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

0.0-2.0

-250

101

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-2.0

-250

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W040 W077
  450  490
  276  277

1

New West Charter

 W064 W058
  389  432
  259  229

1

Salem Elementary #1

 W057 W075
  402  437
  203  259

1

Somers Middle School #1

 W060 W073
  356  430
  154  274

5

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W091 W073
  449  410
  260  274

6

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W066 W072
  441  379
  307  251

7

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W090 W054
  414  395
  102  270

8

Windham Middle School #1

 W056 W076
  360  555
  296  211

9

Princeton Day School

 W095 W070
  402  428
  218  316

10

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W055 W087
  469  323
  198  219

11

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W089 W050
  483  382
  210  296

12

Lawrence School

 W086 W047
  324  356
  192  275

13

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W065 W042
  470  403
   83  334

14

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W079 W058
  387  383
  373  179

15

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W093 W062
  340  317
  212  261

16

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W070 W035
  271  290
  111  252

16

Winterhaven

 W046 W038
  380  417
  289  370

18

Eastern Greene School #2

 W060 W053
  348  314
  245  282

19

Grisham Middle School

 W044 W052
  386  380
  301  348

20

Belzer Middle School

 W084 W049
  425  321
  236  308

21

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W048 W043
  421  352
  382  280

22

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W080 W045
  293  341
  271  262

23

Ridgefield Library #1

 W036 W030
  344  397
  288  386

24

Ridgefield Library #3

 W033 W030
  383  352
  340  341

25

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W092 T026
  403  324
  179  324

26

Willets Road School

 W032 T025
  347  324
  323  324

27

Janney Elementary School #1

 L052 W101
  313  382
  324   89

28

Agawam Jr. High School

 L077 W101
  271  325
  283  146

29

Glenfield Middle School

 L076 W100
  287  341
  302  228

30

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W097 L024
  372  341
  167  352

30

Seawell Elementary School

 W099 L023
  503  386
  289  397

32

Ridgefield Library #2

 L026 W095
  323  319
  347  225

33

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L024 W097
  340  369
  383  258

34

Park View Middle School #2

 L053 W093
  295  331
  302  257

35

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W101 L016
  276  252
  146  290

36

Thayer Public Library

 L023 W099
  288  369
  344  257

37

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W085 L070
  232  251
  177  252

38

Randolph Middle School

 W068 L016
  478  370
  195  417

39

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L062 W041
  300  316
  302  262

40

Windham Middle School #2

 L001 W093
  276  334
  450  163

41

Churchill Road Elementary

 W087 L039
  220  262
  102  316

42

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W096 L013
  406  334
  304  403

43

South Side Middle School

 W097 L021
  422  280
  191  352

44

Sage School #2

 L019 W096
  301  267
  386  157

45

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W100 L022
  397  262
  224  341

46

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L016 W097
  289  294
  380  183

47

Sage School #3

 W063 L012
  311  275
  172  356

48

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L021 W091
  382  299
  421  244

49

Somers Middle School #2

 W078 L020
  232  308
  209  321

50

Bloomfield Public Library

 W067 L011
  350  296
  258  382

51

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L072 W086
  288  299
  301  285

52

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W027 L019
  324  348
  313  380

53

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W034 L018
  302  282
  295  314

54

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W083 L007
  317  270
  220  395

55

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L010 W092
  198  280
  469  215

56

Eastern Greene School #1

 L008 W089
  296  328
  360  300

57

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L001 W085
  203  286
  402  232

58

Park View Middle School #1

 W101 L014
  260  179
  127  383

58

Sage School #1

 W069 L001
  352  229
  187  432

60

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L018 W090
  245  329
  348  282

60

Janney Elementary School #2

 L001 W082
  154  280
  356  233

62

Rising Star Montessori

 W039 L015
  302  261
  300  317

63

Philly ASAP #1

 L047 W081
  172  221
  311  181

64

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L001 W080
  259  318
  389  290

65

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L013 W087
   83  178
  470  158

66

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L006 W079
  307  341
  441  326

67

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L050 W083
  258  262
  350  259

68

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L038 W084
  195  259
  478  252

69

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L058 W078
  187  278
  352  275

70

Dalton School

 W081 L009
  340  316
  327  428

70

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L016 W037
  111  252
  271  251

72

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W051 L006
  301  251
  288  379

73

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W082 L001
  315  274
  285  430

73

Western Hills Middle School

 W087 L005
  306  274
  290  410

75

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W093 L001
  242  259
  218  437

76

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W029 L008
  302  211
  287  555

77

White Brook Middle School

 W028 L001
  283  277
  271  490

78

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L049 L069
  209  275
  232  278

79

Walagua Jr. High

 L014 L066
  373  326
  387  341

80

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L022 L064
  271  290
  293  318

81

Northbrook Academy

 L070 L063
  327  181
  340  221

82

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L073 L060
  285  233
  315  280

83

Clark School #1

 L054 L067
  220  259
  317  262

84

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L020 L068
  236  252
  425  259

85

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L037 L057
  177  232
  232  286

86

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L012 L051
  192  285
  324  299

87

Clark School #2

 L041 L065
  102  158
  220  178

87

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L073 L010
  290  219
  306  323

89

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L011 L056
  210  300
  483  328

90

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L007 L060
  102  282
  414  329

91

John Glenn Middle School

 L005 L048
  260  244
  449  299

92

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L025 L055
  179  215
  403  280

93

Hopkinton Middle School

 L075 L040
  218  163
  242  334

93

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L015 L034
  212  257
  340  331

95

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L009 L032
  218  225
  402  319

96

Salem Elementary #2

 L042 L044
  304  157
  406  267

97

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L043 L046
  191  183
  422  294

97

Fern Creek Elementary

 L030 L033
  167  258
  372  369

99

Perry Elementary

 L030 L036
  289  257
  503  369

100

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L045 L029
  224  228
  397  341

101

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L035 L027
  146   89
  276  382

101

Philly ASAP #2

 L058 L028
  127  146
  260  325