Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 3

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School]
1. Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

[photo of Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools]
2. Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

[photo of Windham Middle School #1]
3. Windham Middle School #1

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

3.0-0.0

+478

2

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

3.0-0.0

+436

3

Windham Middle School #1

NH

3.0-0.0

+405

4

Salem Elementary #1

NC

3.0-0.0

+395

5

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

3.0-0.0

+368

6

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

3.0-0.0

+364

7

Somers Middle School #1

NY

3.0-0.0

+351

8

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

3.0-0.0

+344

9

Winterhaven

OR

3.0-0.0

+271

10

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

3.0-0.0

+218

11

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

3.0-0.0

+171

12

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

2.5-0.5

+220

13

Willets Road School

NY

2.5-0.5

+191

14

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

2.0-1.0

+293

15

Seawell Elementary School

NC

2.0-1.0

+291

16

Randolph Middle School

NC

2.0-1.0

+212

17

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

2.0-1.0

+187

18

Princeton Day School

NJ

2.0-1.0

+180

19

Sage School #2

MA

2.0-1.0

+173

20

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

2.0-1.0

+171

21

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

2.0-1.0

+158

22

New West Charter

CA

2.0-1.0

+146

22

Windham Middle School #2

NH

2.0-1.0

+146

24

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

2.0-1.0

+134

25

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

2.0-1.0

+129

26

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

2.0-1.0

+115

26

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-1.0

+115

28

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

2.0-1.0

+114

29

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

2.0-1.0

+107

30

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

2.0-1.0

+105

31

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

2.0-1.0

+79

32

Sage School #1

MA

2.0-1.0

+77

33

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

2.0-1.0

+71

34

Lawrence School

MA

2.0-1.0

+61

35

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

2.0-1.0

+55

36

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

2.0-1.0

+43

37

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

2.0-1.0

+38

37

Dalton School

NY

2.0-1.0

+38

39

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

2.0-1.0

+20

40

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

2.0-1.0

+13

41

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

2.0-1.0

+11

42

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-1.0

+6

43

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

2.0-1.0

+0

44

Grisham Middle School

TX

2.0-1.0

-1

45

Philly ASAP #1

PA

2.0-1.0

-56

46

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

2.0-1.0

-68

47

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

2.0-1.0

-74

48

Belzer Middle School

IN

2.0-1.0

-78

49

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

2.0-1.0

-101

50

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

2.0-1.0

-112

51

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

2.0-1.0

-139

52

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

1.0-2.0

+137

53

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

1.0-2.0

+103

54

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

1.0-2.0

+69

55

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

1.0-2.0

+64

56

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

1.0-2.0

+55

57

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

1.0-2.0

+49

58

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

1.0-2.0

+47

59

Thayer Public Library

MA

1.0-2.0

+39

60

Walagua Jr. High

OR

1.0-2.0

+34

61

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

1.0-2.0

+23

62

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

1.0-2.0

+13

63

Somers Middle School #2

NY

1.0-2.0

-9

64

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

1.0-2.0

-15

65

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

1.0-2.0

-21

66

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

1.0-2.0

-63

67

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

1.0-2.0

-69

68

Park View Middle School #2

RI

1.0-2.0

-70

69

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

1.0-2.0

-90

70

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

1.0-2.0

-91

71

South Side Middle School

NY

1.0-2.0

-99

72

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

1.0-2.0

-105

73

Sage School #3

MA

1.0-2.0

-116

74

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

1.0-2.0

-129

75

Perry Elementary

PA

1.0-2.0

-138

76

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-2.0

-146

77

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

1.0-2.0

-147

78

Rising Star Montessori

GA

1.0-2.0

-148

79

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

1.0-2.0

-177

80

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

1.0-2.0

-185

81

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

1.0-2.0

-196

82

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

1.0-2.0

-202

83

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

1.0-2.0

-210

84

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

1.0-2.0

-212

84

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

1.0-2.0

-212

86

Western Hills Middle School

RI

1.0-2.0

-216

87

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

1.0-2.0

-227

88

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

1.0-2.0

-274

89

White Brook Middle School

MA

1.0-2.0

-305

90

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

1.0-2.0

-312

91

Northbrook Academy

MA

0.0-3.0

-56

92

Clark School #1

MA

0.0-3.0

-213

93

John Glenn Middle School

MA

0.0-3.0

-218

94

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

0.0-3.0

-230

95

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

0.0-3.0

-257

96

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-3.0

-285

97

Clark School #2

MA

0.0-3.0

-289

98

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

0.0-3.0

-311

99

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-3.0

-338

100

Salem Elementary #2

NC

0.0-3.0

-339

101

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

0.0-3.0

-380

102

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

0.0-3.0

-404

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W046 W039 W050
  441  379  530
  307  251  221

2

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W064 W030 W051
  483  382  480
  210  296  224

3

Windham Middle School #1

 W066 W036 W048
  360  555  430
  296  211  239

4

Salem Elementary #1

 W082 W088 W041
  402  437  384
  203  259  239

5

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W022 W089 W044
  450  490  401
  276  277  283

6

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W093 W086 W047
  449  410  494
  260  274  366

7

Somers Middle School #1

 W077 W049 W043
  356  430  401
  154  274  300

8

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W070 W037 W040
  414  395  366
  102  270  247

9

Winterhaven

 W028 W016 W033
  380  417  478
  289  370  345

10

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W080 W017 W026
  470  403  410
   83  334  361

11

Ridgefield Library #1

 W059 W015 W022
  344  397  403
  288  386  299

12

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W098 T013 W034
  403  324  367
  179  324  247

13

Willets Road School

 W014 T012 W089
  347  324  387
  323  324  220

14

Ridgefield Library #2

 L013 W095 W090
  323  319  429
  347  225  206

15

Seawell Elementary School

 W075 L011 W087
  503  386  440
  289  397  238

16

Randolph Middle School

 W074 L009 W084
  478  370  439
  195  417  280

17

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W100 L010 W082
  406  334  450
  304  403  294

18

Princeton Day School

 W095 W037 L020
  402  428  298
  218  316  330

19

Sage School #2

 L044 W100 W088
  301  267  390
  386  157  242

20

Janney Elementary School #1

 L042 W102 W018
  313  382  330
  324   89  298

21

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W102 L050 W076
  276  252  325
  146  290  229

22

New West Charter

 W072 W032 L011
  389  432  299
  259  229  403

22

Windham Middle School #2

 L005 W094 W086
  276  334  330
  450  163  234

24

Glenfield Middle School

 L036 W083 W074
  287  341  308
  302  228  272

25

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L051 W093 W084
  382  299  337
  421  244  224

26

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W083 L043 W078
  397  262  364
  224  341  270

26

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W060 W076 L010
  387  383  361
  373  179  410

28

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L009 W101 W077
  289  294  308
  380  183  214

29

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L078 W031 W069
  300  316  307
  302  262  252

30

Bloomfield Public Library

 W090 L002 W081
  350  296  303
  258  382  204

31

Churchill Road Elementary

 W097 L029 W072
  220  262  289
  102  316  256

32

Sage School #1

 W081 L022 W071
  352  229  376
  187  432  249

33

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W069 W057 L009
  469  323  345
  198  219  478

34

Lawrence School

 W056 W073 L012
  324  356  247
  192  275  367

35

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W065 L084 W052
  232  251  267
  177  252  266

36

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W024 L003 W079
  302  211  449
  287  555  271

37

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W092 L008 W061
  317  270  340
  220  395  274

37

Dalton School

 W091 L018 W068
  340  316  428
  327  428  291

39

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W079 L001 W073
  301  251  382
  288  379  247

40

Eastern Greene School #2

 W084 W087 L008
  348  314  247
  245  282  366

41

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W067 W078 L004
  340  317  239
  212  261  384

42

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W020 L044 W066
  324  348  343
  313  380  316

43

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W062 W026 L007
  293  341  300
  271  262  401

44

Grisham Middle School

 W019 W042 L005
  386  380  283
  301  348  401

45

Philly ASAP #1

 L073 W091 W055
  172  221  224
  311  181  220

46

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L001 W060 W059
  307  341  385
  441  326  368

47

Ridgefield Library #3

 W055 W061 L006
  383  352  366
  340  341  494

48

Belzer Middle School

 W058 W063 L003
  425  321  239
  236  308  430

49

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W054 L007 W063
  315  274  304
  285  430  285

50

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W084 W021 L001
  271  290  221
  111  252  530

51

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W025 W071 L002
  421  352  224
  382  280  480

52

Agawam Jr. High School

 L089 W099 L035
  271  325  266
  283  146  267

53

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L063 L081 W100
  209  275  404
  232  278  275

54

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L049 L077 W098
  285  233  287
  315  280  141

55

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L047 W096 L045
  340  369  220
  383  258  224

56

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L034 L079 W101
  192  285  342
  324  299  173

57

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L086 L033 W097
  290  219  283
  306  323  114

58

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L048 L074 W102
  236  252  365
  425  259  211

59

Thayer Public Library

 L011 W075 L046
  288  369  368
  344  257  385

60

Walagua Jr. High

 L026 L046 W093
  373  326  339
  387  341  276

61

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W096 L047 L037
  372  341  274
  167  352  340

62

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L043 L072 W095
  271  290  323
  293  318  260

63

Somers Middle School #2

 W053 L048 L049
  232  308  285
  209  321  304

64

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L002 L066 W092
  210  300  346
  483  328  233

65

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L035 L082 W099
  177  232  262
  232  286  174

66

Eastern Greene School #1

 L003 W064 L042
  296  328  316
  360  300  343

67

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L041 L068 W080
  212  257  321
  340  331  216

68

Park View Middle School #2

 L087 W067 L037
  295  331  291
  302  257  428

69

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L033 W098 L029
  198  280  252
  469  215  307

70

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L008 L084 W094
  102  282  195
  414  329  139

71

South Side Middle School

 W101 L051 L032
  422  280  249
  191  352  376

72

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L022 W062 L031
  259  318  256
  389  290  289

73

Sage School #3

 W045 L034 L039
  311  275  247
  172  356  382

74

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L016 W058 L024
  195  259  272
  478  252  308

75

Perry Elementary

 L015 L059 W096
  289  257  297
  503  369  223

76

Park View Middle School #1

 W099 L026 L021
  260  179  229
  127  383  325

77

Janney Elementary School #2

 L007 W054 L028
  154  280  214
  356  233  308

78

Rising Star Montessori

 W029 L041 L026
  302  261  270
  300  317  364

79

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L039 W056 L036
  288  299  271
  301  285  449

80

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L010 W097 L067
   83  178  216
  470  158  321

81

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L032 W053 L030
  187  278  204
  352  275  303

82

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L004 W065 L017
  203  286  294
  402  232  450

83

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L026 L024 W091
  224  228  239
  397  341  236

84

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L040 W070 L016
  245  329  280
  348  282  439

84

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L050 W035 L025
  111  252  224
  271  251  337

86

Western Hills Middle School

 W057 L006 L022
  306  274  234
  290  410  330

87

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W068 L040 L015
  302  282  238
  295  314  440

88

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W094 L004 L019
  242  259  242
  218  437  390

89

White Brook Middle School

 W052 L005 L013
  283  277  220
  271  490  387

90

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L030 W092 L014
  258  262  206
  350  259  429

91

Northbrook Academy

 L037 L045 L083
  327  181  236
  340  221  239

92

Clark School #1

 L037 L090 L064
  220  259  233
  317  262  346

93

John Glenn Middle School

 L006 L025 L060
  260  244  276
  449  299  339

94

Hopkinton Middle School

 L088 L022 L070
  218  163  139
  242  334  195

95

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L018 L014 L062
  218  225  260
  402  319  323

96

Fern Creek Elementary

 L061 L055 L075
  167  258  223
  372  369  297

97

Clark School #2

 L031 L080 L057
  102  158  114
  220  178  283

98

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L012 L069 L054
  179  215  141
  403  280  287

99

Philly ASAP #2

 L076 L052 L065
  127  146  174
  260  325  262

100

Salem Elementary #2

 L017 L019 L053
  304  157  275
  406  267  404

101

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L071 L028 L056
  191  183  173
  422  294  342

102

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L021 L020 L058
  146   89  211
  276  382  365