Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 4

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Salem Elementary #1]
1. Salem Elementary #1

[photo of Windham Middle School #1]
2. Windham Middle School #1

[photo of Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School]
3. Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem Elementary #1

NC

4.0-0.0

+645

2

Windham Middle School #1

NH

4.0-0.0

+642

3

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

4.0-0.0

+613

4

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

4.0-0.0

+466

5

Somers Middle School #1

NY

4.0-0.0

+394

6

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

4.0-0.0

+234

7

Willets Road School

NY

3.5-0.5

+236

8

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

3.0-1.0

+357

9

Randolph Middle School

NC

3.0-1.0

+335

9

Seawell Elementary School

NC

3.0-1.0

+335

11

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

3.0-1.0

+325

12

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

3.0-1.0

+316

13

Princeton Day School

NJ

3.0-1.0

+307

14

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

3.0-1.0

+300

15

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

3.0-1.0

+281

16

New West Charter

CA

3.0-1.0

+238

17

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

3.0-1.0

+232

18

Sage School #2

MA

3.0-1.0

+219

19

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

3.0-1.0

+192

20

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

3.0-1.0

+188

21

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

3.0-1.0

+181

22

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

3.0-1.0

+147

23

Winterhaven

OR

3.0-1.0

+136

24

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

3.0-1.0

+127

25

Lawrence School

MA

3.0-1.0

+118

26

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

3.0-1.0

+21

27

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

3.0-1.0

-6

28

Belzer Middle School

IN

3.0-1.0

-30

29

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

3.0-1.0

-54

30

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

3.0-1.0

-67

31

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

2.5-1.5

-30

32

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

2.0-2.0

+197

33

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

2.0-2.0

+171

34

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

2.0-2.0

+167

35

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

2.0-2.0

+162

36

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

2.0-2.0

+161

37

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

2.0-2.0

+114

38

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

2.0-2.0

+110

39

Windham Middle School #2

NH

2.0-2.0

+89

40

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

2.0-2.0

+69

41

Sage School #1

MA

2.0-2.0

+67

42

Park View Middle School #2

RI

2.0-2.0

+61

43

Thayer Public Library

MA

2.0-2.0

+47

44

Sage School #3

MA

2.0-2.0

+46

44

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

2.0-2.0

+46

46

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

2.0-2.0

+43

47

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

2.0-2.0

+35

48

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

2.0-2.0

+22

49

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-2.0

+11

50

Somers Middle School #2

NY

2.0-2.0

+10

51

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

2.0-2.0

+7

52

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

2.0-2.0

-10

53

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

2.0-2.0

-12

54

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

2.0-2.0

-14

55

Grisham Middle School

TX

2.0-2.0

-46

55

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

2.0-2.0

-46

57

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

2.0-2.0

-49

58

Dalton School

NY

2.0-2.0

-54

59

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

2.0-2.0

-62

60

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-2.0

-71

61

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

2.0-2.0

-82

62

Perry Elementary

PA

2.0-2.0

-85

63

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

2.0-2.0

-86

64

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

2.0-2.0

-89

65

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

2.0-2.0

-100

66

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

2.0-2.0

-106

67

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

2.0-2.0

-110

68

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

2.0-2.0

-155

69

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

2.0-2.0

-164

70

Philly ASAP #1

PA

2.0-2.0

-222

71

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

2.0-2.0

-244

72

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

1.0-3.0

+90

73

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

1.0-3.0

+47

74

Northbrook Academy

MA

1.0-3.0

+16

75

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

1.0-3.0

-30

76

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

1.0-3.0

-62

77

Salem Elementary #2

NC

1.0-3.0

-89

78

John Glenn Middle School

MA

1.0-3.0

-102

79

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

1.0-3.0

-113

80

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

1.0-3.0

-146

81

South Side Middle School

NY

1.0-3.0

-152

82

Walagua Jr. High

OR

1.0-3.0

-154

83

Clark School #1

MA

1.0-3.0

-175

84

Rising Star Montessori

GA

1.0-3.0

-195

85

Clark School #2

MA

1.0-3.0

-210

86

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

1.0-3.0

-222

87

Western Hills Middle School

RI

1.0-3.0

-224

88

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-3.0

-226

89

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

1.0-3.0

-229

90

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

1.0-3.0

-292

91

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

1.0-3.0

-310

92

White Brook Middle School

MA

1.0-3.0

-312

93

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

1.0-3.0

-347

94

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

1.0-3.0

-352

95

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

1.0-3.0

-360

96

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

1.0-3.0

-463

97

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-4.0

-323

98

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

0.0-4.0

-329

99

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

0.0-4.0

-395

100

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

0.0-4.0

-459

101

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

0.0-4.0

-520

102

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-4.0

-588

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem Elementary #1

 W094 W063 W053 W031
  402  437  384  490
  203  259  239  233

2

Windham Middle School #1

 W052 W022 W028 W024
  360  555  430  488
  296  211  239  251

3

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W027 W054 W030 W023
  441  379  530  471
  307  251  221  336

4

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W079 W046 W029 W020
  483  382  480  345
  210  296  224  315

5

Somers Middle School #1

 W065 W026 W055 W011
  356  430  401  389
  154  274  300  346

6

Ridgefield Library #1

 W043 W009 W016 W015
  344  397  403  367
  288  386  299  304

7

Willets Road School

 W012 T031 W092 W055
  347  324  387  383
  323  324  220  338

8

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W077 L020 W094 W071
  406  334  450  438
  304  403  294  268

9

Randolph Middle School

 W057 L023 W091 W067
  478  370  439  356
  195  417  280  233

9

Seawell Elementary School

 W062 L006 W090 W047
  503  386  440  331
  289  397  238  287

11

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W039 W092 W055 L005
  450  490  401  346
  276  277  283  389

12

Ridgefield Library #2

 L007 W098 W096 W053
  323  319  429  334
  347  225  206  311

13

Princeton Day School

 W098 W058 L021 W064
  402  428  298  402
  218  316  330  275

14

Glenfield Middle School

 L022 W089 W057 W070
  287  341  308  393
  302  228  272  227

15

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W086 W064 W067 L006
  414  395  366  304
  102  270  247  367

16

New West Charter

 W044 W041 L006 W058
  389  432  299  473
  259  229  403  381

17

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W061 W037 L023 W066
  469  323  345  350
  198  219  478  189

18

Sage School #2

 L055 W077 W063 W055
  301  267  390  333
  386  157  242  287

19

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W089 L055 W084 W060
  397  262  364  363
  224  341  270  286

20

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W093 W008 W049 L004
  470  403  410  315
   83  334  361  345

21

Janney Elementary School #1

 L060 W101 W013 W041
  313  382  330  335
  324   89  298  325

22

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W014 L002 W069 W049
  302  211  449  349
  287  555  271  245

23

Winterhaven

 W040 W009 W017 L003
  380  417  478  336
  289  370  345  471

24

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W078 W087 W071 L002
  449  410  494  251
  260  274  366  488

25

Lawrence School

 W073 W044 L031 W039
  324  356  247  333
  192  275  367  276

26

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W034 L005 W050 W051
  315  274  304  403
  285  430  285  281

27

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L003 W082 W043 W046
  307  341  385  307
  441  326  368  245

28

Belzer Middle School

 W032 W050 L002 W038
  425  321  239  340
  236  308  430  292

29

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W051 W081 L004 W048
  421  352  224  365
  382  280  480  280

30

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W095 W038 L003 W040
  271  290  221  303
  111  252  530  258

31

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W099 T007 W025 L001
  403  324  367  233
  179  324  247  490

32

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L028 L057 W101 W094
  236  252  365  413
  425  259  211  263

33

Agawam Jr. High School

 L092 W102 L066 W054
  271  325  266  209
  283  146  267  175

34

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L026 L065 W099 W079
  285  233  287  351
  315  280  141  253

35

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L071 W097 L070 W091
  340  369  220  330
  383  258  224  232

36

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L055 L044 W098 W095
  271  290  323  274
  293  318  260  126

37

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L087 L017 W085 W090
  290  219  283  347
  306  323  114  282

38

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W101 L030 W088 L028
  276  252  325  292
  146  290  229  340

39

Windham Middle School #2

 L011 W080 W087 L025
  276  334  330  276
  450  163  234  333

40

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L023 W100 W065 L030
  289  294  308  258
  380  183  214  303

41

Sage School #1

 W068 L016 W081 L021
  352  229  376  325
  187  432  249  335

42

Park View Middle School #2

 L090 W059 L058 W086
  295  331  291  342
  302  257  428  211

43

Thayer Public Library

 L006 W062 L027 W087
  288  369  368  279
  344  257  385  271

44

Sage School #3

 W070 L025 L054 W093
  311  275  247  326
  172  356  382  164

44

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L016 W036 L047 W096
  259  318  256  356
  389  290  289  205

46

Bloomfield Public Library

 W096 L004 W068 L027
  350  296  303  245
  258  382  204  307

47

Churchill Road Elementary

 W085 L048 W044 L009
  220  262  289  287
  102  316  256  331

48

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L084 W047 W061 L029
  300  316  307  280
  302  262  252  365

49

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W082 W088 L020 L022
  387  383  361  245
  373  179  410  349

50

Somers Middle School #2

 W072 L028 L026 W089
  232  308  285  257
  209  321  304  238

51

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L029 W078 W095 L026
  382  299  337  281
  421  244  224  403

52

Eastern Greene School #1

 L002 W079 L060 W075
  296  328  316  346
  360  300  343  293

53

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W059 W084 L001 L012
  340  317  239  311
  212  261  384  334

54

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W069 L003 W044 L033
  301  251  382  175
  288  379  247  209

55

Grisham Middle School

 W018 W060 L011 L007
  386  380  283  338
  301  348  401  383

55

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W036 W019 L005 L018
  293  341  300  287
  271  262  401  333

57

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L009 W032 L014 W088
  195  259  272  302
  478  252  308  222

58

Dalton School

 W074 L013 W042 L016
  340  316  428  381
  327  428  291  473

59

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L053 L042 W093 W092
  212  257  321  332
  340  331  216  325

60

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W021 L055 W052 L019
  324  348  343  286
  313  380  316  363

61

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L017 W099 L048 W073
  198  280  252  294
  469  215  307  286

62

Perry Elementary

 L009 L043 W097 W081
  289  257  297  345
  503  369  223  292

63

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W080 L001 L018 W082
  242  259  242  423
  218  437  390  235

64

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W083 L015 W075 L013
  317  270  340  275
  220  395  274  402

65

Janney Elementary School #2

 L005 W034 L040 W084
  154  280  214  270
  356  233  308  223

66

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W076 L095 W033 L017
  232  251  267  189
  177  252  266  350

67

Eastern Greene School #2

 W091 W090 L015 L009
  348  314  247  233
  245  282  366  356

68

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L041 W072 L046 W076
  187  278  204  211
  352  275  303  170

69

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L054 W073 L022 W072
  288  299  271  282
  301  285  449  269

70

Philly ASAP #1

 L044 W074 W035 L014
  172  221  224  227
  311  181  220  393

71

Ridgefield Library #3

 W035 W075 L024 L008
  383  352  366  268
  340  341  494  438

72

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L050 L068 W077 L069
  209  275  404  269
  232  278  275  282

73

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L025 L069 W100 L061
  192  285  342  286
  324  299  173  294

74

Northbrook Academy

 L058 L070 L089 W098
  327  181  236  291
  340  221  239  219

75

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W097 L071 L064 L052
  372  341  274  293
  167  352  340  346

76

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L066 L094 W102 L068
  177  232  262  170
  232  286  174  211

77

Salem Elementary #2

 L008 L018 L072 W102
  304  157  275  499
  406  267  404  174

78

John Glenn Middle School

 L024 L051 L082 W101
  260  244  276  313
  449  299  339  197

79

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L004 L052 W083 L034
  210  300  346  253
  483  328  233  351

80

Hopkinton Middle School

 L063 L039 L086 W099
  218  163  139  264
  242  334  195  180

81

South Side Middle School

 W100 L029 L041 L062
  422  280  249  292
  191  352  376  345

82

Walagua Jr. High

 L049 L027 W078 L063
  373  326  339  235
  387  341  276  423

83

Clark School #1

 L064 L096 L079 W097
  220  259  233  265
  317  262  346  227

84

Rising Star Montessori

 W048 L053 L019 L065
  302  261  270  223
  300  317  364  270

85

Clark School #2

 L047 L093 L037 W100
  102  158  114  309
  220  178  283  230

86

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L015 L091 W080 L042
  102  282  195  211
  414  329  139  342

87

Western Hills Middle School

 W037 L024 L039 L043
  306  274  234  271
  290  410  330  279

88

Park View Middle School #1

 W102 L049 L038 L057
  260  179  229  222
  127  383  325  302

89

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L019 L014 W074 L050
  224  228  239  238
  397  341  236  257

90

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W042 L067 L009 L037
  302  282  238  282
  295  314  440  347

91

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L067 W086 L009 L035
  245  329  280  232
  348  282  439  330

92

White Brook Middle School

 W033 L011 L007 L059
  283  277  220  325
  271  490  387  332

93

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L020 W085 L059 L044
   83  178  216  164
  470  158  321  326

94

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L001 W076 L008 L032
  203  286  294  263
  402  232  450  413

95

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L030 W066 L051 L036
  111  252  224  126
  271  251  337  274

96

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L046 W083 L012 L044
  258  262  206  205
  350  259  429  356

97

Fern Creek Elementary

 L075 L035 L062 L083
  167  258  223  227
  372  369  297  265

98

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L013 L012 L036 L074
  218  225  260  219
  402  319  323  291

99

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L031 L061 L034 L080
  179  215  141  180
  403  280  287  264

100

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L081 L040 L073 L085
  191  183  173  230
  422  294  342  309

101

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L038 L021 L032 L078
  146   89  211  197
  276  382  365  313

102

Philly ASAP #2

 L088 L033 L076 L077
  127  146  174  174
  260  325  262  499