Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 5

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Salem Elementary #1]
1. Salem Elementary #1

[photo of Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School]
2. Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

[photo of Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools]
3. Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem Elementary #1

NC

5.0-0.0

+698

2

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

5.0-0.0

+674

3

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

5.0-0.0

+539

4

Willets Road School

NY

4.5-0.5

+273

5

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

4.0-1.0

+607

6

Windham Middle School #1

NH

4.0-1.0

+589

7

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

4.0-1.0

+536

8

Princeton Day School

NJ

4.0-1.0

+484

9

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

4.0-1.0

+468

10

New West Charter

CA

4.0-1.0

+431

11

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

4.0-1.0

+413

12

Somers Middle School #1

NY

4.0-1.0

+321

13

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

4.0-1.0

+312

14

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

4.0-1.0

+211

15

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

4.0-1.0

+173

16

Winterhaven

OR

4.0-1.0

+155

17

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

4.0-1.0

+143

18

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

4.0-1.0

+141

19

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

3.5-1.5

+145

20

Seawell Elementary School

NC

3.0-2.0

+316

21

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

3.0-2.0

+302

22

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

3.0-2.0

+298

22

Randolph Middle School

NC

3.0-2.0

+298

24

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

3.0-2.0

+256

25

Windham Middle School #2

NH

3.0-2.0

+231

26

Sage School #2

MA

3.0-2.0

+203

27

Dalton School

NY

3.0-2.0

+196

28

Sage School #1

MA

3.0-2.0

+184

29

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

3.0-2.0

+179

30

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

3.0-2.0

+173

31

Thayer Public Library

MA

3.0-2.0

+167

32

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

3.0-2.0

+161

32

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

3.0-2.0

+161

34

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

3.0-2.0

+154

35

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

3.0-2.0

+150

36

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

3.0-2.0

+120

37

Park View Middle School #2

RI

3.0-2.0

+98

38

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

3.0-2.0

+34

39

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

3.0-2.0

-5

40

Perry Elementary

PA

3.0-2.0

-15

41

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

3.0-2.0

-42

41

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

3.0-2.0

-42

43

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

3.0-2.0

-46

44

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

3.0-2.0

-58

45

Lawrence School

MA

3.0-2.0

-63

46

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

3.0-2.0

-160

47

Belzer Middle School

IN

3.0-2.0

-207

48

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

3.0-2.0

-229

49

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

3.0-2.0

-235

50

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

3.0-2.0

-274

51

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

2.0-3.0

+246

52

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

2.0-3.0

+220

53

Salem Elementary #2

NC

2.0-3.0

+161

54

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

2.0-3.0

+131

55

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

2.0-3.0

+31

56

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

2.0-3.0

+29

57

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

2.0-3.0

+3

58

Sage School #3

MA

2.0-3.0

-1

59

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

2.0-3.0

-10

60

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

2.0-3.0

-15

61

Walagua Jr. High

OR

2.0-3.0

-17

62

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

2.0-3.0

-23

63

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

2.0-3.0

-42

64

South Side Middle School

NY

2.0-3.0

-47

65

Grisham Middle School

TX

2.0-3.0

-58

66

John Glenn Middle School

MA

2.0-3.0

-59

66

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

2.0-3.0

-59

68

White Brook Middle School

MA

2.0-3.0

-83

69

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

2.0-3.0

-97

70

Clark School #1

MA

2.0-3.0

-110

71

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

2.0-3.0

-136

71

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

2.0-3.0

-136

71

Western Hills Middle School

RI

2.0-3.0

-136

74

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

2.0-3.0

-147

74

Rising Star Montessori

GA

2.0-3.0

-147

76

Somers Middle School #2

NY

2.0-3.0

-165

77

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

2.0-3.0

-179

78

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

2.0-3.0

-186

79

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

2.0-3.0

-209

80

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

2.0-3.0

-275

81

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

2.0-3.0

-283

82

Philly ASAP #1

PA

2.0-3.0

-310

83

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

2.0-3.0

-335

84

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

2.0-3.0

-376

85

Northbrook Academy

MA

1.0-4.0

-27

86

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

1.0-4.0

-43

87

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

1.0-4.0

-202

88

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

1.0-4.0

-287

89

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

1.0-4.0

-291

90

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-4.0

-309

91

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

1.0-4.0

-362

92

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

1.0-4.0

-393

93

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

1.0-4.0

-415

94

Clark School #2

MA

1.0-4.0

-460

95

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

1.0-4.0

-479

96

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

1.0-4.0

-497

97

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

1.0-4.0

-503

98

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

1.0-4.0

-511

99

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

1.0-4.0

-516

100

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-5.0

-327

101

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

0.0-5.0

-461

102

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-5.0

-715

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem Elementary #1

 W091 W044 W036 W019 W006
  402  437  384  490  423
  203  259  239  233  370

2

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W018 W063 W049 W016 W015
  441  379  530  471  393
  307  251  221  336  332

3

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W062 W060 W050 W014 W012
  483  382  480  345  444
  210  296  224  315  371

4

Willets Road School

 W007 T019 W068 W065 W022
  347  324  387  383  288
  323  324  220  338  251

5

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W053 L014 W091 W084 W048
  406  334  450  438  487
  304  403  294  268  197

6

Windham Middle School #1

 W034 W043 W047 W017 L001
  360  555  430  488  370
  296  211  239  251  423

7

Ridgefield Library #2

 L004 W087 W098 W036 W050
  323  319  429  334  454
  347  225  206  311  234

8

Princeton Day School

 W087 W027 L038 W041 W047
  402  428  298  402  418
  218  316  330  275  241

9

Glenfield Middle School

 L043 W095 W081 W082 W049
  287  341  308  393  390
  302  228  272  227  222

10

New West Charter

 W035 W028 L015 W027 W043
  389  432  299  473  457
  259  229  403  381  264

11

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W078 W071 L016 W083 W045
  469  323  345  350  449
  198  219  478  189  268

12

Somers Middle School #1

 W041 W048 W069 W021 L003
  356  430  401  389  371
  154  274  300  346  444

13

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W088 W041 W074 L015 W032
  414  395  366  304  355
  102  270  247  367  324

14

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W097 W005 W066 L003 W021
  470  403  410  315  364
   83  334  361  345  341

15

Ridgefield Library #1

 W031 W020 W010 W013 L002
  344  397  403  367  332
  288  386  299  304  393

16

Winterhaven

 W022 W022 W011 L002 W020
  380  417  478  336  338
  289  370  345  471  319

17

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W066 W071 W084 L006 W026
  449  410  494  251  395
  260  274  366  488  379

18

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L002 W061 W031 W060 W038
  307  341  385  307  416
  441  326  368  245  269

19

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W092 T004 W045 L001 W076
  403  324  367  233  394
  179  324  247  490  219

20

Seawell Elementary School

 W040 L015 W079 W055 L016
  503  386  440  331  319
  289  397  238  287  338

21

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W025 W068 W065 L012 L014
  450  490  401  346  341
  276  277  283  389  364

22

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L016 W101 W041 L049 W083
  289  294  308  258  409
  380  183  214  303  180

22

Randolph Middle School

 W081 L016 W093 W074 L004
  478  370  439  356  251
  195  417  280  233  288

24

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L074 W055 W078 L050 W081
  300  316  307  280  421
  302  262  252  365  187

25

Windham Middle School #2

 L021 W071 W071 L045 W056
  276  334  330  276  382
  450  163  234  333  240

26

Sage School #2

 L065 W053 W044 W069 L017
  301  267  390  333  379
  386  157  242  287  395

27

Dalton School

 W085 L008 W037 L010 W071
  340  316  428  381  547
  327  428  291  473  163

28

Sage School #1

 W080 L010 W064 L038 W077
  352  229  376  325  400
  187  432  249  335  283

29

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L084 W100 L082 W093 W059
  340  369  220  330  346
  383  258  224  232  329

30

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L069 L035 W087 W096 W065
  271  290  323  274  333
  293  318  260  126  321

31

Thayer Public Library

 L015 W040 L018 W071 W080
  288  369  368  279  347
  344  257  385  271  227

32

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W095 L069 W074 W039 L013
  397  262  364  363  324
  224  341  270  286  355

32

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W099 L049 W090 L047 W069
  276  252  325  292  322
  146  290  229  340  271

34

Eastern Greene School #1

 L006 W062 L039 W052 W057
  296  328  316  346  391
  360  300  343  293  227

35

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L010 W030 L055 W098 W078
  259  318  256  356  303
  389  290  289  205  199

36

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W077 W074 L001 L007 W084
  340  317  239  311  415
  212  261  384  334  283

37

Park View Middle School #2

 L079 W077 L027 W088 W074
  295  331  291  342  351
  302  257  428  211  314

38

Janney Elementary School #1

 L039 W099 W008 W028 L018
  313  382  330  335  269
  324   89  298  325  416

39

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W038 L065 W034 L032 W054
  324  348  343  286  372
  313  380  316  363  306

40

Perry Elementary

 L020 L031 W100 W064 W066
  289  257  297  345  378
  503  369  223  292  308

41

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W070 L013 W052 L008 W058
  317  270  340  275  288
  220  395  274  402  241

41

Janney Elementary School #2

 L012 W057 L022 W074 W060
  154  280  214  270  309
  356  233  308  223  251

43

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W009 L006 W046 W066 L010
  302  211  449  349  264
  287  555  271  245  457

44

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W071 L001 L026 W061 W063
  242  259  242  423  350
  218  437  390  235  322

45

Lawrence School

 W086 W058 L019 W025 L011
  324  356  247  333  268
  192  275  367  276  449

46

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L063 W086 L043 W051 W055
  288  299  271  282  286
  301  285  449  269  282

47

Belzer Middle School

 W054 W076 L006 W032 L008
  425  321  239  340  241
  236  308  430  292  418

48

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W057 L012 W076 W059 L005
  315  274  304  403  197
  285  430  285  281  487

49

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W096 W032 L002 W022 L009
  271  290  221  303  222
  111  252  530  258  390

50

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W059 W064 L003 W024 L007
  421  352  224  365  234
  382  280  480  280  454

51

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L076 L080 W053 L046 W097
  209  275  404  269  365
  232  278  275  282  209

52

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W100 L084 L041 L034 W094
  372  341  274  293  421
  167  352  340  346  134

53

Salem Elementary #2

 L005 L026 L051 W102 W095
  304  157  275  499  508
  406  267  404  174  240

54

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L047 L081 W099 W091 L039
  236  252  365  413  306
  425  259  211  263  372

55

Churchill Road Elementary

 W094 L024 W035 L020 L046
  220  262  289  287  282
  102  316  256  331  286

56

Agawam Jr. High School

 L068 W102 L083 W063 L025
  271  325  266  209  240
  283  146  267  175  382

57

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L048 L041 W092 W062 L034
  285  233  287  351  227
  315  280  141  253  391

58

Sage School #3

 W082 L045 L063 W097 L041
  311  275  247  326  241
  172  356  382  164  288

59

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L050 W066 W096 L048 L029
  382  299  337  281  329
  421  244  224  403  346

60

Bloomfield Public Library

 W098 L003 W080 L018 L041
  350  296  303  245  251
  258  382  204  307  309

61

Walagua Jr. High

 L066 L018 W066 L044 W096
  373  326  339  235  353
  387  341  276  423  216

62

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L003 L034 W070 L057 W086
  210  300  346  253  360
  483  328  233  351  270

63

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W046 L002 W058 L056 L044
  301  251  382  175  322
  288  379  247  209  350

64

South Side Middle School

 W101 L050 L028 L040 W093
  422  280  249  292  377
  191  352  376  345  272

65

Grisham Middle School

 W026 W039 L021 L004 L030
  386  380  283  338  321
  301  348  401  383  333

66

John Glenn Middle School

 L017 L059 L061 W099 W085
  260  244  276  313  315
  449  299  339  197  272

66

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W061 W090 L014 L043 L040
  387  383  361  245  308
  373  179  410  349  378

68

White Brook Middle School

 W056 L021 L004 L077 W089
  283  277  220  325  285
  271  490  387  332   56

69

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W030 W032 L012 L026 L032
  293  341  300  287  271
  271  262  401  333  322

70

Clark School #1

 L041 L098 L062 W100 W088
  220  259  233  265  234
  317  262  346  227  169

71

Hopkinton Middle School

 L044 L025 L088 W092 W091
  218  163  139  264  235
  242  334  195  180  225

71

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L071 L011 W094 W079 L027
  290  219  283  347  163
  306  323  114  282  547

71

Western Hills Middle School

 W071 L017 L025 L031 W082
  306  274  234  271  317
  290  410  330  279  229

74

Eastern Greene School #2

 W093 W079 L013 L022 L037
  348  314  247  233  314
  245  282  366  356  351

74

Rising Star Montessori

 W024 L036 L032 L041 W098
  302  261  270  223  297
  300  317  364  270  249

76

Somers Middle School #2

 W051 L047 L048 W095 L019
  232  308  285  257  219
  209  321  304  238  394

77

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L036 L037 W097 W068 L028
  212  257  321  332  283
  340  331  216  325  400

78

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L011 W092 L024 W086 L035
  198  280  252  294  199
  469  215  307  286  303

79

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W037 L074 L020 L071 W090
  302  282  238  282  324
  295  314  440  347  241

80

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L028 W051 L060 W089 L031
  187  278  204  211  227
  352  275  303  170  347

81

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L022 W054 L009 W090 L024
  195  259  272  302  187
  478  252  308  222  421

82

Philly ASAP #1

 L058 W085 W029 L009 L071
  172  221  224  227  229
  311  181  220  393  317

83

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W089 L096 W056 L011 L022
  232  251  267  189  180
  177  252  266  350  409

84

Ridgefield Library #3

 W029 W052 L017 L005 L036
  383  352  366  268  283
  340  341  494  438  415

85

Northbrook Academy

 L027 L082 L095 W087 L066
  327  181  236  291  272
  340  221  239  219  315

86

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L045 L046 W101 L078 L062
  192  285  342  286  270
  324  299  173  294  360

87

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L008 L007 L030 L085 W102
  218  225  260  219  294
  402  319  323  291  167

88

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L013 L093 W071 L037 L070
  102  282  195  211  169
  414  329  139  342  234

89

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L083 L091 W102 L080 L068
  177  232  262  170   56
  232  286  174  211  285

90

Park View Middle School #1

 W102 L066 L032 L081 L079
  260  179  229  222  241
  127  383  325  302  324

91

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L001 W089 L005 L054 L071
  203  286  294  263  225
  402  232  450  413  235

92

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L019 L078 L057 L071 W101
  179  215  141  180  175
  403  280  287  264  173

93

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L074 W088 L022 L029 L064
  245  329  280  232  272
  348  282  439  330  377

94

Clark School #2

 L055 L097 L071 W101 L052
  102  158  114  309  134
  220  178  283  230  421

95

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L032 L009 W085 L076 L053
  224  228  239  238  240
  397  341  236  257  508

96

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L049 W083 L059 L030 L061
  111  252  224  126  216
  271  251  337  274  353

97

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L014 W094 L077 L058 L051
   83  178  216  164  209
  470  158  321  326  365

98

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L060 W070 L007 L035 L074
  258  262  206  205  249
  350  259  429  356  297

99

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L032 L038 L054 L066 W100
  146   89  211  197  259
  276  382  365  313  255

100

Fern Creek Elementary

 L052 L029 L040 L070 L099
  167  258  223  227  255
  372  369  297  265  259

101

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L064 L022 L086 L094 L092
  191  183  173  230  173
  422  294  342  309  175

102

Philly ASAP #2

 L090 L056 L089 L053 L087
  127  146  174  174  167
  260  325  262  499  294