Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2009 Standings

NSSC 2009 Standings: Round 6

[ ]

1 2 3 4 5 6

[photo of Salem Elementary #1]
1. Salem Elementary #1

[photo of Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools]
2. Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

[photo of Princeton Day School]
3. Princeton Day School

 

Rank

Name

Home

W-L

Spread

1

Salem Elementary #1

NC

6.0-0.0

+758

2

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

NJ

6.0-0.0

+550

3

Princeton Day School

NJ

5.0-1.0

+734

4

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

GA

5.0-1.0

+663

5

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

MD

5.0-1.0

+631

6

Ridgefield Library #2

CT

5.0-1.0

+543

7

New West Charter

CA

5.0-1.0

+489

8

Glenfield Middle School

NJ

5.0-1.0

+488

9

Ridgefield Library #1

CT

5.0-1.0

+336

10

Winterhaven

OR

5.0-1.0

+301

11

Willets Road School

NY

4.5-1.5

+213

12

Buckingham Browne Middle School

MA

4.5-1.5

+149

13

Windham Middle School #1

NH

4.0-2.0

+565

14

Sage School #2

MA

4.0-2.0

+369

15

Seawell Elementary School

NC

4.0-2.0

+357

16

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

CA

4.0-2.0

+316

17

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

IL

4.0-2.0

+305

18

Somers Middle School #1

NY

4.0-2.0

+301

19

Dalton School

NY

4.0-2.0

+288

20

Thayer Public Library

MA

4.0-2.0

+178

21

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

NY

4.0-2.0

+170

22

Bear Branch Bingo #2

TX

4.0-2.0

+163

22

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

4.0-2.0

+163

24

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

NY

4.0-2.0

+153

25

Janney Elementary School #1

DC

4.0-2.0

+123

26

St. John Lutheran School #2

IN

4.0-2.0

+111

27

Bear Branch Bingo #3

TX

4.0-2.0

+109

28

Lawrence School

MA

4.0-2.0

+57

29

Perry Elementary

PA

4.0-2.0

+11

30

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

CA

4.0-2.0

-5

31

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

NY

4.0-2.0

-20

32

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

NY

4.0-2.0

-133

33

Lexington Montessori School #1

MA

4.0-2.0

-264

34

St. John Lutheran School #1

IN

3.5-2.5

+150

35

Park View Middle School #2

RI

3.5-2.5

+98

36

Salem Elementary #2

NC

3.0-3.0

+411

37

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

MD

3.0-3.0

+381

38

Randolph Middle School

NC

3.0-3.0

+294

39

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

MA

3.0-3.0

+261

40

Lexington Montessori School #2

MA

3.0-3.0

+254

41

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

OR

3.0-3.0

+206

42

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

NY

3.0-3.0

+191

43

Plymouth South Middle School #2

MA

3.0-3.0

+184

44

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

TX

3.0-3.0

+162

45

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

CA

3.0-3.0

+148

46

Windham Middle School #2

NH

3.0-3.0

+142

47

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

MA

3.0-3.0

+134

48

South Side Middle School

NY

3.0-3.0

+119

49

Churchill Road Elementary

VA

3.0-3.0

+108

50

Eastern Greene School #1

IN

3.0-3.0

+104

51

Walagua Jr. High

OR

3.0-3.0

+75

52

Agawam Jr. High School

MA

3.0-3.0

+68

53

Grisham Middle School

TX

3.0-3.0

+45

54

North Clay Jr. High Team White

IL

3.0-3.0

+24

55

Sage School #1

MA

3.0-3.0

+18

56

Rising Star Montessori

GA

3.0-3.0

-32

57

Janney Elementary School #2

DC

3.0-3.0

-69

58

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

NY

3.0-3.0

-125

59

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

NY

3.0-3.0

-136

60

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

MD

3.0-3.0

-156

61

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

MD

3.0-3.0

-209

62

Belzer Middle School

IN

3.0-3.0

-233

63

Plymouth South Middle School #1

MA

3.0-3.0

-239

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

MD

3.0-3.0

-251

65

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

VA

3.0-3.0

-260

66

Ridgefield Library #3

CT

3.0-3.0

-352

67

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

MA

3.0-3.0

-392

68

Northbrook Academy

MA

2.0-4.0

+223

69

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

MD

2.0-4.0

+117

70

Bear Branch Bingo #1

TX

2.0-4.0

+86

71

Armuchee Elementary School #1

GA

2.0-4.0

-10

72

Bloomfield Public Library

IN

2.0-4.0

-39

73

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

NY

2.0-4.0

-40

74

Sage School #3

MA

2.0-4.0

-74

75

John Glenn Middle School

MA

2.0-4.0

-98

76

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

NY

2.0-4.0

-112

77

Lake Oswego Jr. High

OR

2.0-4.0

-120

78

Western Hills Middle School

RI

2.0-4.0

-159

79

Clark School #1

MA

2.0-4.0

-194

80

White Brook Middle School

MA

2.0-4.0

-218

81

Eastern Greene School #2

IN

2.0-4.0

-224

82

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

MD

2.0-4.0

-280

83

Armuchee Elementary School #3

GA

2.0-4.0

-290

84

Somers Middle School #2

NY

2.0-4.0

-331

85

Magnolia I.S.D.

TX

2.0-4.0

-367

86

Hopkinton Middle School

MA

2.0-4.0

-386

87

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

NY

2.0-4.0

-432

88

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

VA

2.0-4.0

-436

89

Clark School #2

MA

2.0-4.0

-457

90

Lexington Montessori School #3

MA

2.0-4.0

-481

91

Decatur Discovery Academy

IN

2.0-4.0

-502

92

Philly ASAP #1

PA

2.0-4.0

-536

93

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

RI

1.0-5.0

-294

94

Park View Middle School #1

RI

1.0-5.0

-325

95

Braintree Elementary School #1

VT

1.0-5.0

-409

96

Armuchee Elementary School #2

GA

1.0-5.0

-421

97

Armuchee Elementary School #4

GA

1.0-5.0

-537

98

Armuchee Elementary School #5

GA

1.0-5.0

-585

99

Braintree Elementary School #2

VT

1.0-5.0

-640

100

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

RI

1.0-5.0

-641

101

Fern Creek Elementary

KY

0.0-6.0

-328

102

Philly ASAP #2

PA

0.0-6.0

-755

 

Rank

Name

Record

1

Salem Elementary #1

 W095 W061 W021 W012 W013 W011
  402  437  384  490  423  347
  203  259  239  233  370  287

2

Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools

 W073 W072 W033 W024 W018 W004
  483  382  480  345  444  440
  210  296  224  315  371  429

3

Princeton Day School

 W071 W019 L025 W027 W062 W022
  402  428  298  402  418  533
  218  316  330  275  241  249

4

Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School

 W030 W043 W067 W010 W009 L002
  441  379  530  471  393  429
  307  251  221  336  332  440

5

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #1

 W036 L024 W095 W066 W063 W013
  406  334  450  438  487  431
  304  403  294  268  197  407

6

Ridgefield Library #2

 L011 W071 W099 W021 W033 W017
  323  319  429  334  454  336
  347  225  206  311  234  329

7

New West Charter

 W034 W055 L009 W019 W026 W024
  389  432  299  473  457  392
  259  229  403  381  264  334

8

Glenfield Middle School

 L026 W087 W065 W092 W067 W018
  287  341  308  393  390  339
  302  228  272  227  222  319

9

Ridgefield Library #1

 W020 W015 W007 W017 L004 W031
  344  397  403  367  332  462
  288  386  299  304  393  299

10

Winterhaven

 W041 W038 W022 L004 W015 W030
  380  417  478  336  338  420
  289  370  345  471  319  274

11

Willets Road School

 W006 T012 W080 W053 W038 L001
  347  324  387  383  288  287
  323  324  220  338  251  347

12

Buckingham Browne Middle School

 W098 T011 W028 L001 W084 W038
  403  324  367  233  394  352
  179  324  247  490  219  348

13

Windham Middle School #1

 W050 W026 W062 W031 L001 L005
  360  555  430  488  370  407
  296  211  239  251  423  431

14

Sage School #2

 L053 W036 W061 W077 L031 W055
  301  267  390  333  379  392
  386  157  242  287  395  226

15

Seawell Elementary School

 W029 L009 W059 W049 L010 W039
  503  386  440  331  319  403
  289  397  238  287  338  362

16

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #3

 L066 W101 L092 W083 W047 W054
  340  369  220  330  346  375
  383  258  224  232  329  238

17

North Clay Jr. High Team Red

 W097 W027 W081 L009 W022 L006
  414  395  366  304  355  329
  102  270  247  367  324  336

18

Somers Middle School #1

 W057 W063 W077 W039 L002 L008
  356  430  401  389  371  319
  154  274  300  346  444  339

19

Dalton School

 W068 L003 W035 L007 W082 W041
  340  316  428  381  547  405
  327  428  291  473  163  313

20

Thayer Public Library

 L009 W029 L030 W078 W085 W044
  288  369  368  279  347  272
  344  257  385  271  227  261

21

Bay Shore Middle School A Team

 W060 W056 L001 L006 W066 W050
  340  317  239  311  415  369
  212  261  384  334  283  319

22

Bear Branch Bingo #2

 W087 L077 W056 W058 L017 W040
  397  262  364  363  324  335
  224  341  270  286  355  333

22

Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 W088 W082 L010 W064 W028 L003
  469  323  345  350  449  249
  198  219  478  189  268  533

24

Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE

 W091 W005 W042 L002 W039 L007
  470  403  410  315  364  334
   83  334  361  345  341  392

25

Janney Elementary School #1

 L058 W100 W003 W055 L030 W046
  313  382  330  335  269  411
  324   89  298  325  416  322

26

St. John Lutheran School #2

 W008 L013 W032 W042 L007 W067
  302  211  449  349  264  368
  287  555  271  245  457  211

27

Bear Branch Bingo #3

 W079 L017 W069 L003 W074 W061
  317  270  340  275  288  371
  220  395  274  402  241  220

28

Lawrence School

 W070 W074 L012 W046 L022 W058
  324  356  247  333  268  387
  192  275  367  276  449  267

29

Perry Elementary

 L015 L020 W101 W048 W042 W062
  289  257  297  345  378  318
  503  369  223  292  308  292

30

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #1

 L004 W051 W020 W072 W025 L010
  307  341  385  307  416  274
  441  326  368  245  269  420

31

Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club

 W075 W078 W066 L013 W014 L009
  449  410  494  251  395  299
  260  274  366  488  379  462

32

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #1

 L043 W070 L026 W037 W049 W057
  288  299  271  282  286  306
  301  285  449  269  282  279

33

Lexington Montessori School #1

 W047 W048 L002 W040 L006 W063
  421  352  224  365  234  322
  382  280  480  280  454  312

34

St. John Lutheran School #1

 L007 W044 L049 W099 W088 T035
  259  318  256  356  303  349
  389  290  289  205  199  349

35

Park View Middle School #2

 L059 W060 L019 W097 W081 T034
  295  331  291  342  351  349
  302  257  428  211  314  349

36

Salem Elementary #2

 L005 L014 L037 W102 W087 W086
  304  157  275  499  508  512
  406  267  404  174  240  203

37

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #4

 L084 L085 W036 L032 W091 W080
  209  275  404  269  365  397
  232  278  275  282  209  262

38

Randolph Middle School

 W065 L010 W083 W081 L011 L012
  478  370  439  356  251  348
  195  417  280  233  288  352

39

Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club #108

 W046 W080 W053 L018 L024 L015
  450  490  401  346  341  362
  276  277  283  389  364  403

40

Lexington Montessori School #2

 L056 W049 W088 L033 W065 L022
  300  316  307  280  421  333
  302  262  252  365  187  335

41

Cascade Heights Public Charter School

 L010 W096 W057 L067 W064 L019
  289  294  308  258  409  313
  380  183  214  303  180  405

42

White Plains SCRABBLE Club

 W051 W094 L024 L026 L029 W088
  387  383  361  245  308  565
  373  179  410  349  378  171

43

Plymouth South Middle School #2

 W032 L004 W074 L052 L061 W092
  301  251  382  175  322  402
  288  379  247  209  350  176

44

Nichols Sawmill Elementary

 L077 L034 W071 W090 W053 L020
  271  290  323  274  333  261
  293  318  260  126  321  272

45

Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE #2

 L062 L065 W100 W095 L058 W073
  236  252  365  413  306  344
  425  259  211  263  372  327

46

Windham Middle School #2

 L039 W086 W078 L028 W052 L025
  276  334  330  276  382  322
  450  163  234  333  240  411

47

Carlisle SCRABBLE Team

 L033 W075 W090 L063 L016 W082
  382  299  337  281  329  380
  421  244  224  403  346  236

48

South Side Middle School

 W096 L033 L055 L029 W083 W084
  422  280  249  292  377  344
  191  352  376  345  272  178

49

Churchill Road Elementary

 W089 L040 W034 L015 L032 W081
  220  262  289  287  282  363
  102  316  256  331  286  286

50

Eastern Greene School #1

 L013 W073 L058 W069 W076 L021
  296  328  316  346  391  319
  360  300  343  293  227  369

51

Walagua Jr. High

 L042 L030 W075 L061 W090 W085
  373  326  339  235  353  403
  387  341  276  423  216  311

52

Agawam Jr. High School

 L080 W102 L064 W043 L046 W075
  271  325  266  209  240  275
  283  146  267  175  382  236

53

Grisham Middle School

 W014 W058 L039 L011 L044 W069
  386  380  283  338  321  367
  301  348  401  383  333  264

54

North Clay Jr. High Team White

 W100 L067 W094 L062 W077 L016
  276  252  325  292  322  238
  146  290  229  340  271  375

55

Sage School #1

 W085 L007 W048 L025 W060 L014
  352  229  376  325  400  226
  187  432  249  335  283  392

56

Rising Star Montessori

 W040 L021 L022 L057 W099 W076
  302  261  270  223  297  391
  300  317  364  270  249  276

57

Janney Elementary School #2

 L018 W076 L041 W056 W072 L032
  154  280  214  270  309  279
  356  233  308  223  251  306

58

Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club

 W025 L053 W050 L022 W045 L028
  324  348  343  286  372  267
  313  380  316  363  306  387

59

Bay Shore Middle School B Team

 W035 L081 L015 L082 W094 W074
  302  282  238  282  324  371
  295  314  440  347  241  298

60

Mount Pleasant Christian School #3

 L021 L035 W091 W080 L055 W077
  212  257  321  332  283  303
  340  331  216  325  400  280

61

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #3

 W086 L001 L014 W051 W043 L027
  242  259  242  423  350  220
  218  437  390  235  322  371

62

Belzer Middle School

 W045 W084 L013 W054 L003 L029
  425  321  239  340  241  292
  236  308  430  292  418  318

63

Plymouth South Middle School #1

 W076 L018 W084 W047 L005 L033
  315  274  304  403  197  312
  285  430  285  281  487  322

64

Mount Pleasant Christian School #2

 W093 L090 W052 L022 L041 W079
  232  251  267  189  180  324
  177  252  266  350  409  240

65

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #1

 L038 W045 L008 W094 L040 W078
  195  259  272  302  187  305
  478  252  308  222  421  282

66

Ridgefield Library #3

 W016 W069 L031 L005 L021 W072
  383  352  366  268  283  304
  340  341  494  438  415  280

67

Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School

 W090 W054 L004 W041 L008 L026
  271  290  221  303  222  211
  111  252  530  258  390  368

68

Northbrook Academy

 L019 L092 L087 W071 L075 W097
  327  181  236  291  272  343
  340  221  239  219  315   85

69

Our Lady of Victory Baltimore #2

 W101 L066 L027 L050 W089 L053
  372  341  274  293  421  264
  167  352  340  346  134  367

70

Bear Branch Bingo #1

 L028 L032 W096 L088 L073 W099
  192  285  342  286  270  377
  324  299  173  294  360  248

71

Armuchee Elementary School #1

 L003 L006 L044 L068 W102 W098
  218  225  260  219  294  319
  402  319  323  291  167  127

72

Bloomfield Public Library

 W099 L002 W085 L030 L057 L066
  350  296  303  245  251  280
  258  382  204  307  309  304

73

Hampton Bays Middle School #2

 L002 L050 W079 L076 W070 L045
  210  300  346  253  360  327
  483  328  233  351  270  344

74

Sage School #3

 W092 L028 L043 W091 L027 L059
  311  275  247  326  241  298
  172  356  382  164  288  371

75

John Glenn Middle School

 L031 L047 L051 W100 W068 L052
  260  244  276  313  315  236
  449  299  339  197  272  275

76

Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park #2

 L063 L057 W098 W073 L050 L056
  285  233  287  351  227  276
  315  280  141  253  391  391

77

Lake Oswego Jr. High

 W044 W022 L018 L014 L054 L060
  293  341  300  287  271  280
  271  262  401  333  322  303

78

Western Hills Middle School

 W082 L031 L046 L020 W092 L065
  306  274  234  271  317  282
  290  410  330  279  229  305

79

Clark School #1

 L027 L099 L073 W101 W097 L064
  220  259  233  265  234  240
  317  262  346  227  169  324

80

White Brook Middle School

 W052 L039 L011 L060 W093 L037
  283  277  220  325  285  262
  271  490  387  332   56  397

81

Eastern Greene School #2

 W083 W059 L017 L038 L035 L049
  348  314  247  233  314  286
  245  282  366  356  351  363

82

Mount Pleasant Christian School #1

 L078 L022 W089 W059 L019 L047
  290  219  283  347  163  236
  306  323  114  282  547  380

83

Armuchee Elementary School #3

 L081 W097 L038 L016 L048 W100
  245  329  280  232  272  295
  348  282  439  330  377  170

84

Somers Middle School #2

 W037 L062 L063 W087 L012 L048
  232  308  285  257  219  178
  209  321  304  238  394  344

85

Magnolia I.S.D.

 L055 W037 L072 W093 L020 L051
  187  278  204  211  227  311
  352  275  303  170  347  403

86

Hopkinton Middle School

 L061 L046 L097 W098 W095 L036
  218  163  139  264  235  203
  242  334  195  180  225  512

87

Hampton Bays Middle School #1

 L022 L008 W068 L084 L036 W095
  224  228  239  238  240  246
  397  341  236  257  508  199

88

Floyd T. Binns Middle School #2

 L022 W098 L040 W070 L034 L042
  198  280  252  294  199  171
  469  215  307  286  303  565

89

Clark School #2

 L049 L091 L082 W096 L069 W093
  102  158  114  309  134  247
  220  178  283  230  421  244

90

Lexington Montessori School #3

 L067 W064 L047 L044 L051 W094
  111  252  224  126  216  293
  271  251  337  274  353  277

91

Decatur Discovery Academy

 L024 W089 L060 L074 L037 W101
   83  178  216  164  209  234
  470  158  321  326  365  233

92

Philly ASAP #1

 L074 W068 W016 L008 L078 L043
  172  221  224  227  229  176
  311  181  220  393  317  402

93

Northern Lincoln Elementary #2

 L064 L095 W102 L085 L080 L089
  177  232  262  170   56  244
  232  286  174  211  285  247

94

Park View Middle School #1

 W102 L042 L054 L065 L059 L090
  260  179  229  222  241  277
  127  383  325  302  324  293

95

Braintree Elementary School #1

 L001 W093 L005 L045 L086 L087
  203  286  294  263  225  199
  402  232  450  413  235  246

96

Armuchee Elementary School #2

 L048 L041 L070 L089 L098 W102
  191  183  173  230  173  232
  422  294  342  309  175  192

97

Armuchee Elementary School #4

 L017 L083 W086 L035 L079 L068
  102  282  195  211  169   85
  414  329  139  342  234  343

98

Armuchee Elementary School #5

 L012 L088 L076 L086 W096 L071
  179  215  141  180  175  127
  403  280  287  264  173  319

99

Braintree Elementary School #2

 L072 W079 L006 L034 L056 L070
  258  262  206  205  249  248
  350  259  429  356  297  377

100

Northern Lincoln Elementary #1

 L054 L025 L045 L075 W101 L083
  146   89  211  197  259  170
  276  382  365  313  255  295

101

Fern Creek Elementary

 L069 L016 L029 L079 L100 L091
  167  258  223  227  255  233
  372  369  297  265  259  234

102

Philly ASAP #2

 L094 L052 L093 L036 L071 L096
  127  146  174  174  167  192
  260  325  262  499  294  232