Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
26Agawam Jr. High School (#1) 1stPlymouth South Middle School 2 (#74) 2nd
46Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2) 1stNorthbrook Academy (#59) 2nd
49Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3) 1stClark School 2 (#27) 2nd
30Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10) 1st
40Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5) 1stPark View Middle School 2 (#69) 2nd
48Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6) 1stHopkinton Middle School (#40) 2nd
3Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7) 2ndWinterhaven (#102) 1st
24Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8) 2ndBloomfield Public Library (#17) 1st
39Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9) 1stBraintree Elementary School 1 (#18) 2nd
30Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10) 1stArmuchee Elementary School 3 (#4) 2nd
10Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11) 1stRidgefield Library 2 (#78) 2nd
31Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12) 1stMount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52) 2nd
35Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13) 2ndFloyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34) 1st
16Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14) 1stChappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24) 2nd
11Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15) 1stPrinceton Day School (#75) 2nd
15Belzer Middle School (#16) 2ndNorth Clay Jr. High Team White (#58) 1st
24Bloomfield Public Library (#17) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8) 2nd
39Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
43Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19) 1stSt. John Lutheran School 1 (#91) 2nd
22Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20) 1stCascade Heights Public Charter School (#23) 2nd
5Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21) 2ndSalem Elementary 1 (#84) 1st
21Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22) 2ndPlymouth South Middle School 1 (#73) 1st
22Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23) 2ndBuckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20) 1st
16Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24) 2ndBear Branch Bingo 2 (#14) 1st
7Churchill Road Elementary (#25) 1stSeawell Elementary School (#86) 2nd
47Clark School 1 (#26) 2ndFern Creek Elementary (#32) 1st
49Clark School 2 (#27) 2ndArmuchee Elementary School 2 (#3) 1st
13Dalton School (#28) 1stNew West Charter (#55) 2nd
41Decatur Discovery Academy (#29) 2ndSage School 3 (#83) 1st
27Eastern Greene School 1 (#30) 1stOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63) 2nd
8Eastern Greene School 2 (#31) 2ndRandolph Middle School (#76) 1st
47Fern Creek Elementary (#32) 1stClark School 1 (#26) 2nd
45Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33) 1stPark View Middle School 1 (#68) 2nd
35Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34) 1stBear Branch Bingo 1 (#13) 2nd
20Glenfield Middle School (#35) 1stPhilly ASAP 1 (#71) 2nd
1Glenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36) 1stTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Grisham Middle School (#37) 2ndWillets Road School (#99) 1st
37Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38) 1stSomers Middle School 2 (#88) 2nd
29Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39) 1stOur Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67) 2nd
48Hopkinton Middle School (#40) 2ndArmuchee Elementary School 5 (#6) 1st
12Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53) 1st
9Janney Elementary School 1 (#42) 1stSage School 1 (#81) 2nd
44Janney Elementary School 2 (#43) 1stRising Star Montessori (#80) 2nd
50John Glenn Middle School (#44) 1stNorthern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60) 2nd
18Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45) 1stSage School 2 (#82) 2nd
25Lawrence School (#46) 1stWindham Middle School 2 (#101) 2nd
6Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47) 1stSomers Middle School 1 (#87) 2nd
23Lexington Montessori School 1 (#48) 2ndLexington Montessori School 2 (#49) 1st
23Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49) 1stLexington Montessori School 1 (#48) 2nd
36Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50) 1stNichols Sawmill Elementary (#56) 2nd
38Magnolia I.S.D. (#51) 2ndNorthern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61) 1st
31Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52) 2ndBay Shore Middle School B Team (#12) 1st
12Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53) 1stHopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41) 2nd
42Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54) 1stWhite Brook Middle School (#97) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
13New West Charter (#55) 2ndDalton School (#28) 1st
36Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56) 2ndLexington Montessori School 3 (#50) 1st
4North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57) 2ndRidgefield Library 1 (#77) 1st
15North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58) 1stBelzer Middle School (#16) 2nd
46Northbrook Academy (#59) 2ndArmuchee Elementary School 1 (#2) 1st
50Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60) 2ndJohn Glenn Middle School (#44) 1st
38Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61) 1stMagnolia I.S.D. (#51) 2nd
14Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62) 1stRidgefield Library 3 (#79) 2nd
27Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63) 2ndEastern Greene School 1 (#30) 1st
33Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64) 2ndWalagua Jr. High (#95) 1st
28Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65) 1stOur Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66) 2nd
28Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65) 1st
29Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67) 2ndHampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39) 1st
45Park View Middle School 1 (#68) 2ndFloyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33) 1st
40Park View Middle School 2 (#69) 2ndArmuchee Elementary School 4 (#5) 1st
34Perry Elementary (#70) 2ndSouth Side Middle School (#90) 1st
20Philly ASAP 1 (#71) 2ndGlenfield Middle School (#35) 1st
51Philly ASAP 2 (#72) 1stSalem Elementary 2 (#85) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
21Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73) 1stCarlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22) 2nd
26Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74) 2ndAgawam Jr. High School (#1) 1st
11Princeton Day School (#75) 2ndBear Branch Bingo 3 (#15) 1st
8Randolph Middle School (#76) 1stEastern Greene School 2 (#31) 2nd
4Ridgefield Library 1 (#77) 1stNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57) 2nd
10Ridgefield Library 2 (#78) 2ndBay Shore Middle School A Team (#11) 1st
14Ridgefield Library 3 (#79) 2ndOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62) 1st
44Rising Star Montessori (#80) 2ndJanney Elementary School 2 (#43) 1st
9Sage School 1 (#81) 2ndJanney Elementary School 1 (#42) 1st
18Sage School 2 (#82) 2ndLake Oswego Jr. High (#45) 1st
41Sage School 3 (#83) 1stDecatur Discovery Academy (#29) 2nd
5Salem Elementary 1 (#84) 1stBuckingham Browne Middle School (#21) 2nd
51Salem Elementary 2 (#85) 2ndPhilly ASAP 2 (#72) 1st
7Seawell Elementary School (#86) 2ndChurchill Road Elementary (#25) 1st
6Somers Middle School 1 (#87) 2ndLexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47) 1st
37Somers Middle School 2 (#88) 2ndHampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38) 1st
2Somers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89) 1stWindham Middle School 1 (#100) 2nd
34South Side Middle School (#90) 1stPerry Elementary (#70) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
43St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91) 2ndBraintree Elementary School 2 (#19) 1st
19St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92) 1stWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98) 2nd
32Thayer Public Library (#93) 1stWestern Hills Middle School (#96) 2nd
1Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94) 2ndGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36) 1st
33Walagua Jr. High (#95) 1stOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64) 2nd
32Western Hills Middle School (#96) 2ndThayer Public Library (#93) 1st
42White Brook Middle School (#97) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54) 1st
19White Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98) 2ndSt. John Lutheran School 2 (#92) 1st
17Willets Road School (#99) 1stGrisham Middle School (#37) 2nd
2Windham Middle School 1 (#100) 2ndSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89) 1st
25Windham Middle School 2 (#101) 2ndLawrence School (#46) 1st
3Winterhaven (#102) 1stAtlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.