Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast GameNext Game
11–0+10015001515+158North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)2W:276-146:#60#20
11–0+10015001515+155Town of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)1W:470-83:#29#62
11–0+10015001515+157New West Charter (#55)2W:389-259:#91#81
11–0+10015001515+158Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)2W:406-304:#85#94
11–0+10015001515+158North Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)1W:414-102:#5#15
11–0+10015001515+157Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)1W:403-179:#6#99
11–0+10015001515+157Randolph Middle School (#76)1W:478-195:#33#102
11–0+10015001515+155Salem Elementary 1 (#84)1W:402-203:#18#64
11–0+10015001515+155Sage School 3 (#83)1W:311-172:#71#46
11–0+10015001515+155Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)1W:469-198:#34#53
11–0+10015001515+158Princeton Day School (#75)1W:402-218:#2#28
11–0+10015001515+158Belzer Middle School (#16)1W:425-236:#9#88
11–0+10015001515+15mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)1W:449-260:#44#96
11–0+10015001515+155Seawell Elementary School (#86)2W:503-289:#70#77
11–0+10015001515+157Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)1W:450-276:#101#97
11–0+10015001515+157Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)1W:348-245:#4#12
11–0+10015001515+156Lawrence School (#46)2W:324-192:#13#83
11–0+10015001515+155Sage School 1 (#81)1W:352-187:#51#55
11–0+10015001515+156Churchill Road Elementary (#25)1W:220-102:#27#49
11–0+10015001515+158Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)2W:441-307:#8#74
11–0+10015001515+156Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)1W:271-111:#50#58
11–0+10015001515+157South Side Middle School (#90)1W:422-191:#3#48
11–0+10015001515+157Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)2W:372-167:#32#79
11–0+10015001515+158Somers Middle School 1 (#87)2W:356-154:#43#73
11–0+10015001515+15mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)2W:483-210:#39#17
11–0+10015001515+158Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)2W:340-212:#54#80
11–0+10015001515+155Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)2W:397-224:#38#45
11–0+10015001515+157Park View Middle School 1 (#68)1W:260-127:#72#98
291–0+9715001515+156Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)2W:317-220:#26#57
301–0+9215001515+157Bloomfield Public Library (#17)1W:350-258:#19#36
311–0+9115001515+158Winterhaven (#102)2W:380-289:#23#76
321–0+8515001515+158Grisham Middle School (#37)1W:386-301:#82#24
331–0+6415001515+15mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)1W:360-296:#30#92
341–0+5615001515+157Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)1W:344-288:#93#86
351–0+5515001515+158Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)2W:232-177:#61#41
361–0+4315001515+156Ridgefield Library 3 (#79)1W:383-340:#10#63
371–0+3915001515+157Lexington Montessori School 1 (#48)2W:421-382:#22#90
381–0+3015001515+156Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)1W:315-285:#67#87
391–0+2415001515+157Willets Road School (#99)2W:347-323:#78#21
391–0+2415001515+157Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)2W:242-218:#40#84
411–0+2315001515+158Somers Middle School 2 (#88)2W:232-209:#65#16
421–0+2215001515+157Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)1W:293-271:#56#14
431–0+1615001515+157Western Hills Middle School (#96)2W:306-290:#52#89
441–0+1515001515+158St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)1W:302-287:#35#100
451–0+1415001515+158White Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)1W:387-373:#95#68
461–0+1315001515+155Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)1W:301-288:#66#7
461–0+1315001515+158Dalton School (#28)2W:340-327:#59#75
481–0+1215001515+157White Brook Middle School (#97)2W:283-271:#1#47
491–0+1115001515+156Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)1W:324-313:#42#37
501–0+715001515+157Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)1W:302-295:#69#31
511–0+215001515+157Rising Star Montessori (#80)1W:302-300:#49#11
520–1-215001490-107Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)2L:300-302:#80#25
530–1-715001490-108Park View Middle School 2 (#69)2L:295-302:#12#54
540–1-1115001490-106Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)2L:313-324:#24#60
550–1-1215001490-108Agawam Jr. High School (#1)1L:271-283:#97#72
560–1-1315001490-107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)2L:288-301:#74#13
560–1-1315001490-106Northbrook Academy (#59)1L:327-340:#28#71
580–1-1415001490-108Walagua Jr. High (#95)2L:373-387:#98#8
590–1-1515001490-106Glenfield Middle School (#35)2L:287-302:#92#38
600–1-1615001490-107Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)1L:290-306:#96#50
610–1-2215001490-105Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)2L:271-293:#45#91
620–1-2315001490-107Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)1L:209-232:#88#51
630–1-2415001490-107Hopkinton Middle School (#40)1L:218-242:#64#101
630–1-2415001490-107Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)1L:323-347:#99#2
650–1-3015001490-107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)2L:285-315:#73#43
660–1-3915001490-105Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)1L:382-421:#48#44
670–1-4315001490-108Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)2L:340-383:#79#32
680–1-5515001490-105Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)1L:177-232:#53#18
690–1-5615001490-107Thayer Public Library (#93)2L:288-344:#77#70
700–1-6415001490-10mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)2L:296-360:#100#39
710–1-8515001490-106Sage School 2 (#82)2L:301-386:#37#85
720–1-9115001490-108Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)1L:289-380:#102#3
730–1-9215001490-106Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)2L:258-350:#17#26
740–1-9715001490-107Clark School 1 (#26)1L:220-317:#15#19
750–1-10015001490-108Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)2L:236-425:#16#33
750–1-10015001490-106Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)1L:212-340:#11#69
750–1-10015001490-105Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)1L:146-276:#58#42
750–1-10015001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)2L:179-403:#21#34
750–1-10015001490-107Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)2L:187-352:#81#65
750–1-10015001490-105Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)1L:192-324:#46#66
750–1-10015001490-106John Glenn Middle School (#44)2L:260-449:#89#22
750–1-10015001490-107Perry Elementary (#70)1L:289-503:#86#93
750–1-10015001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)2L:245-348:#31#5
750–1-10015001490-105Philly ASAP 2 (#72)2L:127-260:#68#1
750–1-10015001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)2L:218-402:#75#78
750–1-10015001490-107Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)1L:224-397:#14#35
750–1-10015001490-106Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)1L:210-483:#36#30
750–1-10015001490-105Fern Creek Elementary (#32)1L:167-372:#63#10
750–1-10015001490-107Clark School 2 (#27)2L:102-220:#25#29
750–1-10015001490-105Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)2L:111-271:#20#52
750–1-10015001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)2L:191-422:#90#23
750–1-10015001490-105Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)2L:203-402:#84#61
750–1-10015001490-105Salem Elementary 2 (#85)1L:304-406:#62#82
750–1-10015001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)2L:198-469:#41#6
750–1-10015001490-107Decatur Discovery Academy (#29)2L:83-470:#94#27
750–1-10015001490-106Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)1L:154-356:#87#67
750–1-10015001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)2L:195-478:#76#9
750–1-10015001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)2L:102-414:#57#4
750–1-10015001490-108St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)1L:259-389:#55#56
750–1-10015001490-106Windham Middle School 2 (#101)2L:276-450:#47#40
750–1-10015001490-107Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)1L:307-441:#7#95
750–1-10015001490-106Philly ASAP 1 (#71)2L:172-311:#83#59

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.