Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast GameNext Game
12–0+25015001530+305Salem Elementary 1 (#84)2W:437-259:#64#11
12–0+25015001530+307Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)2W:490-277:#97#37
12–0+25015001530+308Somers Middle School 1 (#87)1W:430-274:#73#45
12–0+25015001530+307New West Charter (#55)1W:432-229:#81#77
52–0+23615001530+30mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)2W:410-274:#96#79
62–0+22815001530+308Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)1W:379-251:#74#20
72–0+22515001530+30mixNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)2W:395-270:#15#31
82–0+21415001530+30mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)1W:555-211:#92#16
92–0+21215001530+308Princeton Day School (#75)2W:428-316:#28#42
102–0+20415001530+305Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)2W:323-219:#52#102
112–0+18615001530+30mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)1W:382-296:#17#48
122–0+18115001530+306Lawrence School (#46)1W:356-275:#83#21
132–0+16915001530+30mixTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)2W:403-334:#62#98
142–0+16415001530+30mixWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)1W:383-179:#68#94
152–0+15615001530+308Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)1W:317-261:#80#84
162–0+13815001530+308Winterhaven (#102)1W:417-370:#76#41
162–0+13815001530+306Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)2W:290-252:#58#7
182–0+13215001530+307Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)1W:314-282:#12#57
192–0+11715001530+308Grisham Middle School (#37)1W:380-348:#24#47
202–0+11315001530+308Belzer Middle School (#16)2W:321-308:#88#100
212–0+11115001530+30mixLexington Montessori School 1 (#48)1W:352-280:#90#36
222–0+10115001530+307Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)2W:341-262:#14#87
232–0+6715001530+307Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)2W:397-386:#86#55
242–0+5415001530+30mixRidgefield Library 3 (#79)2W:352-341:#63#89
251½–½+10015001510+107Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)2T:324-324:#99#46
261½–½+2415001510+107Willets Road School (#99)1T:324-324:#21#97
271–1+13915001500+06Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)1W:382-89:#60#75
281–1+13815001500+08Agawam Jr. High School (#1)2W:325-146:#72#53
291–1+9815001500+06Glenfield Middle School (#35)1W:341-228:#38#33
301–1+8915001501+17Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)1L:341-352:#79#15
301–1+8915001501+15Seawell Elementary School (#86)1L:386-397:#77#12
321–1+7015001500+07Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)2W:319-225:#2#19
331–1+6815001501+1mixBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)1W:369-258:#32#71
341–1+6715001500+08Park View Middle School 2 (#69)1W:331-257:#54#28
351–1+6215001501+18North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)1L:252-290:#20#68
361–1+5615001501+17Thayer Public Library (#93)1W:369-257:#70#8
371–1+5415001500+08Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)2L:251-252:#50#1
381–1+5315001501+17Randolph Middle School (#76)2L:370-417:#102#4
391–1+5215001500+07Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)1W:316-262:#25#34
401–1+5015001501+16Windham Middle School 2 (#101)1W:334-163:#40#96
411–1+4615001500+06Churchill Road Elementary (#25)2L:262-316:#49#91
421–1+3115001501+18Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)1L:334-403:#94#18
431–1+2815001501+17South Side Middle School (#90)2L:280-352:#48#81
441–1+2515001501+16Sage School 2 (#82)1W:267-157:#85#64
451–1+2115001501+15Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)1L:262-341:#45#80
461–1+2015001501+18Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)2W:294-183:#3#43
471–1+1915001501+15Sage School 3 (#83)2L:275-356:#46#74
481–1+1615001501+15Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)2W:299-244:#44#50
491–1+1015001501+18Somers Middle School 2 (#88)1L:308-321:#16#73
501–1+615001501+17Bloomfield Public Library (#17)2L:296-382:#36#51
511–1+115001500+07Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)1W:299-285:#13#92
521–1-2115001501+16Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)2L:348-380:#37#30
531–1-2515001501+17Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)2L:282-314:#31#86
541–1-2815001501+16Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)1L:270-395:#57#63
551–1-3515001501+16Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)2W:280-215:#6#49
561–1-3615001501+1mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)1W:328-300:#39#24
571–1-4615001501+15Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)1W:286-232:#61#62
581–1-5015001501+15Sage School 1 (#81)2L:229-432:#55#90
581–1-5015001501+17Park View Middle School 1 (#68)2L:179-383:#98#58
601–1-5315001501+16Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)2W:280-233:#67#23
601–1-5315001501+15Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)1W:329-282:#5#76
621–1-5415001501+17Rising Star Montessori (#80)2L:261-317:#11#14
631–1-6015001500+06Philly ASAP 1 (#71)1W:221-181:#59#10
641–1-7215001501+18St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)2W:318-290:#56#25
651–1-8015001501+17Decatur Discovery Academy (#29)2W:178-158:#27#54
661–1-8515001501+17Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)2W:341-326:#95#93
671–1-8915001500+06Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)1W:262-259:#26#78
681–1-9315001500+06Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)2W:259-252:#9#35
691–1-9715001500+07Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)1W:278-275:#65#17
701–1-9915001501+15Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)1W:252-251:#53#22
701–1-9915001501+18Dalton School (#28)1L:316-428:#75#69
721–1-11515001501+15Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)2L:251-379:#7#83
731–1-12015001501+16Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)2L:274-430:#87#88
731–1-12015001501+17Western Hills Middle School (#96)1L:274-410:#89#101
751–1-12615001501+1mixOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)1L:259-437:#84#82
761–1-13515001501+18St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)2L:211-555:#100#66
771–1-13815001501+17White Brook Middle School (#97)1L:277-490:#47#99
780–2-2615001480-207Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)2L:275-278:#51#85
790–2-2915001481-198Walagua Jr. High (#95)1L:326-341:#8#44
800–2-5015001481-195Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)1L:290-318:#91#2
810–2-5315001480-206Northbrook Academy (#59)2L:181-221:#71#38
820–2-7715001480-207Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)1L:233-280:#43#6
830–2-10015001480-207Clark School 1 (#26)2L:259-262:#19#39
840–2-10715001481-198Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)1L:252-259:#33#60
850–2-10915001480-205Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)2L:232-286:#18#72
860–2-11415001481-195Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)2L:285-299:#66#3
870–2-12015001481-197Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)1L:219-323:#41#27
870–2-12015001480-207Clark School 2 (#27)1L:158-178:#29#52
890–2-12815001481-196Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)2L:300-328:#30#26
900–2-14715001481-195Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)2L:282-329:#4#40
910–2-15515001481-196John Glenn Middle School (#44)1L:244-299:#22#95
920–2-16515001480-205Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)1L:215-280:#34#67
930–2-17415001481-196Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)2L:257-331:#69#29
930–2-17415001480-207Hopkinton Middle School (#40)2L:163-334:#101#5
950–2-19415001481-195Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)1L:225-319:#78#56
960–2-21015001480-205Salem Elementary 2 (#85)2L:157-267:#82#65
970–2-21115001480-205Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)1L:183-294:#23#13
970–2-21115001480-205Fern Creek Elementary (#32)2L:258-369:#10#70
990–2-21215001480-207Perry Elementary (#70)2L:257-369:#93#32
1000–2-21315001480-207Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)2L:228-341:#35#59
1010–2-25015001480-205Philly ASAP 2 (#72)1L:146-325:#1#61
1010–2-25015001480-205Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)2L:89-382:#42#9

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.