Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast GameNext Game
13–0+47815001545+458Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)1W:530-221:#20#102
23–0+43615001545+45mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)2W:480-224:#48#94
33–0+40515001545+45mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)2W:430-239:#16#89
43–0+39515001545+455Salem Elementary 1 (#84)1W:384-239:#11#21
53–0+36815001545+457Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)1W:401-283:#37#87
63–0+36415001545+45mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)2W:494-366:#79#100
73–0+35115001545+458Somers Middle School 1 (#87)1W:401-300:#45#47
83–0+34415001545+45mixNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)1W:366-247:#31#77
93–0+27115001545+458Winterhaven (#102)2W:478-345:#41#7
103–0+21815001545+45mixTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)1W:410-361:#98#36
113–0+17115001545+457Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)2W:403-299:#55#57
122½–½+22015001525+257Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)1W:367-247:#46#84
132½–½+19115001525+257Willets Road School (#99)2W:387-220:#97#37
142–1+29315001510+107Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)1W:429-206:#19#11
152–1+29115001511+115Seawell Elementary School (#86)1W:440-238:#12#25
162–1+21215001511+117Randolph Middle School (#76)2W:439-280:#4#31
172–1+18715001511+118Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)2W:450-294:#18#79
182–1+18015001510+108Princeton Day School (#75)1L:298-330:#42#15
192–1+17315001510+106Sage School 2 (#82)1W:390-242:#64#45
202–1+17115001510+106Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)2W:330-298:#75#81
212–1+15815001510+108North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)2W:325-229:#68#16
222–1+14615001511+117New West Charter (#55)1L:299-403:#77#28
222–1+14615001511+116Windham Middle School 2 (#101)2W:330-234:#96#46
242–1+13415001510+106Glenfield Middle School (#35)2W:308-272:#33#71
252–1+12915001510+105Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)1W:337-224:#50#73
262–1+11515001510+105Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)2W:364-270:#80#24
262–1+11515001511+11mixWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)2L:361-410:#94#92
282–1+11415001511+118Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)1W:308-214:#43#20
292–1+10715001510+107Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)2W:307-252:#34#48
302–1+10515001511+117Bloomfield Public Library (#17)2W:303-204:#51#8
312–1+7915001510+106Churchill Road Elementary (#25)2W:289-256:#91#86
322–1+7715001510+105Sage School 1 (#81)1W:376-249:#90#42
332–1+7115001511+115Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)1L:345-478:#102#53
342–1+6115001510+106Lawrence School (#46)2L:247-367:#21#101
352–1+5515001510+108Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)1W:267-266:#1#41
362–1+4315001511+118St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)2W:449-271:#66#98
372–1+3815001511+116Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)2W:340-274:#63#75
372–1+3815001510+108Dalton School (#28)2W:428-291:#69#55
392–1+2015001511+115Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)1W:382-247:#83#1
402–1+1315001511+117Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)2L:247-366:#57#76
412–1+1115001511+118Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)2L:239-384:#84#78
422–1+615001510+106Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)1W:343-316:#30#14
432–1+015001511+117Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)2L:300-401:#87#82
442–1-115001511+118Grisham Middle School (#37)2L:283-401:#47#99
452–1-5615001510+106Philly ASAP 1 (#71)1W:224-220:#10#35
462–1-6815001511+117Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)1W:385-368:#93#17
472–1-7415001511+11mixRidgefield Library 3 (#79)1L:366-494:#89#62
482–1-7815001511+118Belzer Middle School (#16)1L:239-430:#100#58
492–1-10115001511+116Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)2W:304-285:#88#22
502–1-11215001511+116Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)2L:221-530:#7#23
512–1-13915001511+11mixLexington Montessori School 1 (#48)1L:224-480:#36#49
521–2+13715001490-108Agawam Jr. High School (#1)2L:266-267:#53#74
531–2+10315001490-107Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)2W:404-275:#85#66
541–2+6915001490-107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)1W:287-141:#6#39
551–2+6415001490-10mixBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)2L:220-224:#71#4
561–2+5515001490-105Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)1W:342-173:#3#34
571–2+4915001490-107Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)2W:283-114:#27#12
581–2+4715001490-108Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)2W:365-211:#60#18
591–2+3915001491-97Thayer Public Library (#93)2L:368-385:#8#96
601–2+3415001490-108Walagua Jr. High (#95)2W:339-276:#44#64
611–2+2315001490-107Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)1L:274-340:#15#30
621–2+1315001490-105Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)1W:323-260:#2#50
631–2-915001490-108Somers Middle School 2 (#88)1L:285-304:#73#38
641–2-1515001491-96Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)2W:346-233:#26#67
651–2-2115001490-105Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)2W:262-174:#72#51
661–2-6315001491-9mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)2L:316-343:#24#63
671–2-6915001490-106Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)2W:321-216:#29#97
681–2-7015001490-108Park View Middle School 2 (#69)1L:291-428:#28#5
691–2-9015001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)1L:252-307:#49#13
701–2-9115001491-95Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)2W:195-139:#40#69
711–2-9915001490-107South Side Middle School (#90)2L:249-376:#81#70
721–2-10515001490-108St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)1L:256-289:#25#19
731–2-11615001490-105Sage School 3 (#83)2L:247-382:#74#29
741–2-12915001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)1L:272-308:#35#68
751–2-13815001490-107Perry Elementary (#70)1W:297-223:#32#90
761–2-14615001490-107Park View Middle School 1 (#68)1L:229-325:#58#33
771–2-14715001491-96Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)2L:214-308:#23#80
781–2-14815001490-107Rising Star Montessori (#80)1L:270-364:#14#43
791–2-17715001490-107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)1L:271-449:#92#65
801–2-18515001491-97Decatur Discovery Academy (#29)1L:216-321:#54#83
811–2-19615001490-107Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)1L:204-303:#17#61
821–2-20215001491-95Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)1L:294-450:#62#9
831–2-21015001490-107Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)2W:239-236:#59#88
841–2-21215001490-105Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)1L:280-439:#76#10
841–2-21215001490-105Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)2L:224-337:#22#56
861–2-21615001491-97Western Hills Middle School (#96)1L:234-330:#101#93
871–2-22715001490-107Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)2L:238-440:#86#52
881–2-27415001491-9mixOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)2L:242-390:#82#95
891–2-30515001491-97White Brook Middle School (#97)1L:220-387:#99#54
901–2-31215001490-106Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)2L:206-429:#78#91
910–3-5615001470-306Northbrook Academy (#59)1L:236-239:#38#2
920–3-21315001470-307Clark School 1 (#26)1L:233-346:#39#32
930–3-21815001471-296John Glenn Middle School (#44)1L:276-339:#95#60
940–3-23015001470-307Hopkinton Middle School (#40)1L:139-195:#5#6
950–3-25715001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)2L:260-323:#56#59
960–3-28515001470-305Fern Creek Elementary (#32)2L:223-297:#70#26
970–3-28915001470-307Clark School 2 (#27)1L:114-283:#52#3
980–3-31115001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)2L:141-287:#67#40
990–3-33815001470-305Philly ASAP 2 (#72)1L:174-262:#61#85
1000–3-33915001470-305Salem Elementary 2 (#85)1L:275-404:#65#72
1010–3-38015001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)2L:173-342:#13#27
1020–3-40415001470-305Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)1L:211-365:#9#44

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.