Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast GameNext Game
14–0+64515001560+605Salem Elementary 1 (#84)1W:490-233:#21#100
24–0+64215001560+60mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)2W:488-251:#89#84
34–0+61315001560+608Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)2W:471-336:#102#77
44–0+46615001560+60mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)1W:345-315:#94#87
54–0+39415001560+608Somers Middle School 1 (#87)2W:389-346:#47#36
64–0+23415001560+607Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)1W:367-304:#57#7
73½–½+23615001540+407Willets Road School (#99)1W:383-338:#37#76
83–1+35715001520+208Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)1W:438-268:#79#73
93–1+33515001521+215Seawell Elementary School (#86)2W:331-287:#25#102
93–1+33515001520+207Randolph Middle School (#76)1W:356-233:#31#99
113–1+32515001521+217Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)1L:346-389:#87#94
123–1+31615001521+217Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)2W:334-311:#11#48
133–1+30715001520+208Princeton Day School (#75)2W:402-275:#15#16
143–1+30015001520+206Glenfield Middle School (#35)1W:393-227:#71#20
153–1+28115001521+21mixNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)2L:304-367:#77#14
163–1+23815001521+217New West Charter (#55)2W:473-381:#28#92
173–1+23215001520+205Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)2W:350-189:#53#46
183–1+21915001520+206Sage School 2 (#82)2W:333-287:#45#89
193–1+19215001520+205Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)1W:363-286:#24#57
203–1+18815001521+21mixTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)2L:315-345:#36#47
213–1+18115001520+206Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)1W:335-325:#81#8
223–1+14715001521+218St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)1W:349-245:#98#55
233–1+13615001521+218Winterhaven (#102)1L:336-471:#7#86
243–1+12715001521+21mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)1L:251-488:#100#82
253–1+11815001520+206Lawrence School (#46)1W:333-276:#101#41
263–1+2115001521+216Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)1W:403-281:#22#62
273–1-615001521+217Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)2W:307-245:#17#42
283–1-3015001521+218Belzer Middle School (#16)2W:340-292:#58#75
293–1-5415001521+21mixLexington Montessori School 1 (#48)2W:365-280:#49#78
303–1-6715001521+216Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)1W:303-258:#23#35
312½–1½-3015001512+127Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)2L:233-490:#84#88
322–2+19715001500+08Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)1W:413-263:#18#24
332–2+17115001500+08Agawam Jr. High School (#1)1W:209-175:#74#101
342–2+16715001500+07Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)2W:351-253:#39#30
352–2+16215001500+0mixBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)1W:330-232:#4#22
362–2+16115001500+05Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)2W:274-126:#50#37
372–2+11415001500+07Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)2W:347-282:#12#28
382–2+11015001500+08North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)1L:292-340:#16#45
392–2+8915001500+06Windham Middle School 2 (#101)2L:276-333:#46#1
402–2+6915001500+08Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)2L:258-303:#20#53
412–2+6715001500+05Sage School 1 (#81)2L:325-335:#42#54
422–2+6115001500+08Park View Middle School 2 (#69)2W:342-211:#5#31
432–2+4715001501+17Thayer Public Library (#93)1W:279-271:#96#51
442–2+4615001500+08St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)2W:356-205:#19#34
442–2+4615001500+05Sage School 3 (#83)1W:326-164:#29#15
462–2+4315001501+17Bloomfield Public Library (#17)1L:245-307:#8#43
472–2+3515001500+06Churchill Road Elementary (#25)1L:287-331:#86#66
482–2+2215001500+07Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)1L:280-365:#48#33
492–2+1115001500+0mixWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)2L:245-349:#92#70
502–2+1015001500+08Somers Middle School 2 (#88)2W:257-238:#38#21
512–2+715001500+05Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)2L:281-403:#73#10
522–2-1015001501+1mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)1W:346-293:#63#67
532–2-1215001501+18Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)1L:311-334:#78#79
542–2-1415001501+15Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)2L:175-209:#1#64
552–2-4615001501+17Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)1L:287-333:#82#58
552–2-4615001501+18Grisham Middle School (#37)2L:338-383:#99#56
572–2-4915001500+06Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)1W:302-222:#68#49
582–2-5415001500+08Dalton School (#28)1L:381-473:#55#52
592–2-6215001500+06Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)1W:332-325:#97#81
602–2-7115001500+06Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)2L:286-363:#14#9
612–2-8215001500+06Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)1W:294-286:#13#91
622–2-8515001500+07Perry Elementary (#70)2W:345-292:#90#98
632–2-8615001501+1mixOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)1W:423-235:#95#74
642–2-8915001500+06Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)1L:275-402:#75#83
652–2-10015001501+16Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)1W:270-223:#80#17
662–2-10615001500+08Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)1L:189-350:#41#23
672–2-11015001500+07Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)2L:233-356:#76#69
682–2-15515001500+07Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)2W:211-170:#61#93
692–2-16415001500+07Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)2W:282-269:#65#25
702–2-22215001500+06Philly ASAP 1 (#71)2L:227-393:#35#96
712–2-24415001500+0mixRidgefield Library 3 (#79)2L:268-438:#62#11
721–3+9015001480-207Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)1L:269-282:#66#29
731–3+4715001480-205Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)2L:286-294:#34#39
741–3+1615001480-206Northbrook Academy (#59)2W:291-219:#2#44
751–3-3015001480-207Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)2L:293-346:#30#27
761–3-6215001480-205Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)1L:170-211:#51#97
771–3-8915001480-205Salem Elementary 2 (#85)2W:499-174:#72#38
781–3-10215001480-206John Glenn Middle School (#44)1W:313-197:#60#59
791–3-11315001481-196Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)1L:253-351:#67#13
801–3-14615001480-207Hopkinton Middle School (#40)2W:264-180:#6#18
811–3-15215001480-207South Side Middle School (#90)1L:292-345:#70#4
821–3-15415001480-208Walagua Jr. High (#95)2L:235-423:#64#50
831–3-17515001480-207Clark School 1 (#26)2W:265-227:#32#5
841–3-19515001480-207Rising Star Montessori (#80)2L:223-270:#43#19
851–3-21015001480-207Clark School 2 (#27)2W:309-230:#3#63
861–3-22215001480-205Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)1L:211-342:#69#26
871–3-22415001480-207Western Hills Middle School (#96)2L:271-279:#93#71
881–3-22615001480-207Park View Middle School 1 (#68)2L:222-302:#33#12
891–3-22915001480-207Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)1L:238-257:#88#85
901–3-29215001480-207Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)1L:282-347:#52#68
911–3-31015001480-205Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)2L:232-330:#10#90
921–3-31215001481-197White Brook Middle School (#97)2L:325-332:#54#61
931–3-34715001480-207Decatur Discovery Academy (#29)2L:164-326:#83#65
941–3-35215001481-195Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)2L:263-413:#9#40
951–3-36015001480-205Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)1L:126-274:#56#95
961–3-46315001480-206Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)1L:205-356:#91#80
970–4-32315001460-405Fern Creek Elementary (#32)1L:227-265:#26#60
980–4-32915001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)1L:219-291:#59#72
990–4-39515001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)1L:180-264:#40#3
1000–4-45915001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)1L:230-309:#27#6
1010–4-52015001460-405Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)2L:197-313:#44#32
1020–4-58815001460-405Philly ASAP 2 (#72)1L:174-499:#85#2

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.