Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast GameNext Game
15–0+69815001575+755Salem Elementary 1 (#84)2W:423-370:#100#99
25–0+67415001576+768Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)1W:393-332:#77#36
35–0+53915001576+76mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)2W:444-371:#87#7
44½–½+27315001555+557Willets Road School (#99)2W:288-251:#76#84
54–1+60715001535+358Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)1W:487-197:#73#100
64–1+58915001537+37mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)1L:370-423:#84#62
74–1+53615001536+367Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)1W:454-234:#48#57
84–1+48415001535+358Princeton Day School (#75)2W:418-241:#16#41
94–1+46815001535+356Glenfield Middle School (#35)2W:390-222:#20#87
104–1+43115001535+357New West Charter (#55)2W:457-264:#92#94
114–1+41315001535+355Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)2W:449-268:#46#75
124–1+32115001536+368Somers Middle School 1 (#87)1L:371-444:#36#35
134–1+31215001535+35mixNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)1W:355-324:#14#78
144–1+21115001537+37mixTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)1W:364-341:#47#55
154–1+17315001537+377Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)2L:332-393:#7#89
164–1+15515001537+378Winterhaven (#102)1W:338-319:#86#8
174–1+14315001535+35mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)2W:395-379:#82#77
184–1+14115001536+367Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)2W:416-269:#42#102
193½–1½+14515001522+227Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)2W:394-219:#88#76
203–2+31615001511+115Seawell Elementary School (#86)2L:319-338:#102#47
213–2+30215001511+117Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)2L:341-364:#94#86
223–2+29815001510+108Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)2W:409-180:#53#28
223–2+29815001511+117Randolph Middle School (#76)1L:251-288:#99#21
243–2+25615001510+107Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)2W:421-187:#33#14
253–2+23115001510+106Windham Middle School 2 (#101)1W:382-240:#1#42
263–2+20315001510+106Sage School 2 (#82)1L:379-395:#89#81
273–2+19615001511+118Dalton School (#28)1W:547-163:#52#23
283–2+18415001510+105Sage School 1 (#81)2W:400-283:#54#82
293–2+17915001510+10mixBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)2W:346-329:#22#58
303–2+17315001510+105Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)2W:333-321:#37#93
313–2+16715001511+117Thayer Public Library (#93)2W:347-227:#51#56
323–2+16115001510+108North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)1W:322-271:#45#10
323–2+16115001510+105Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)2L:324-355:#57#49
343–2+15415001510+10mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)2W:391-227:#67#11
353–2+15015001510+108St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)1W:303-199:#34#69
363–2+12015001512+128Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)1W:415-283:#79#30
373–2+9815001510+108Park View Middle School 2 (#69)1W:351-314:#31#91
383–2+3415001511+116Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)1L:269-416:#8#101
393–2-515001510+106Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)1W:372-306:#9#46
403–2-1515001510+107Perry Elementary (#70)2W:378-308:#98#16
413–2-4215001510+106Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)2W:309-251:#17#66
413–2-4215001511+116Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)2W:288-241:#83#64
433–2-4615001511+118St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)1L:264-457:#55#20
443–2-5815001511+11mixOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)1W:350-322:#74#15
453–2-6315001510+106Lawrence School (#46)1L:268-449:#41#24
463–2-16015001510+107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)2W:286-282:#25#43
473–2-20715001511+118Belzer Middle School (#16)1L:241-418:#75#70
483–2-22915001511+116Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)2L:197-487:#62#48
493–2-23515001512+126Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)1L:222-390:#35#92
503–2-27415001512+12mixLexington Montessori School 1 (#48)2L:234-454:#78#73
512–3+24615001490-107Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)2W:365-209:#29#97
522–3+22015001490-107Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)2W:421-134:#27#37
532–3+16115001490-105Salem Elementary 2 (#85)2W:508-240:#38#40
542–3+13115001490-108Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)2L:306-372:#24#39
552–3+3115001490-106Churchill Road Elementary (#25)1L:282-286:#66#31
562–3+2915001490-108Agawam Jr. High School (#1)2L:240-382:#101#44
572–3+315001490-107Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)1L:227-391:#30#80
582–3-115001490-105Sage School 3 (#83)1L:241-288:#15#12
592–3-1015001490-105Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)1L:329-346:#10#52
602–3-1515001492-87Bloomfield Public Library (#17)1L:251-309:#43#79
612–3-1715001490-108Walagua Jr. High (#95)2W:353-216:#50#51
622–3-2315001491-96Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)1W:360-270:#13#9
632–3-4215001491-95Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)2L:322-350:#64#71
642–3-4715001490-107South Side Middle School (#90)2W:377-272:#4#88
652–3-5815001491-98Grisham Middle School (#37)1L:321-333:#56#63
662–3-5915001490-106John Glenn Middle School (#44)2W:315-272:#59#1
662–3-5915001490-10mixWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)1L:308-378:#70#34
682–3-8315001491-97White Brook Middle School (#97)1W:285-56:#61#65
692–3-9715001490-107Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)2L:271-322:#58#54
702–3-11015001490-107Clark School 1 (#26)2W:234-169:#5#53
712–3-13615001490-107Hopkinton Middle School (#40)1W:235-225:#18#85
712–3-13615001490-107Western Hills Middle School (#96)2W:317-229:#71#33
712–3-13615001490-107Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)2L:163-547:#28#22
742–3-14715001490-107Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)2L:314-351:#69#25
742–3-14715001490-107Rising Star Montessori (#80)2W:297-249:#19#67
762–3-16515001490-108Somers Middle School 2 (#88)1L:219-394:#21#90
772–3-17915001490-106Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)1L:283-400:#81#45
782–3-18615001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)2L:199-303:#91#98
792–3-20915001490-107Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)2W:324-241:#68#83
802–3-27515001490-107Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)1L:227-347:#93#95
812–3-28315001490-106Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)1L:187-421:#49#96
822–3-31015001490-106Philly ASAP 1 (#71)1L:229-317:#96#74
832–3-33515001490-108Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)1L:180-409:#23#26
842–3-37615001491-9mixRidgefield Library 3 (#79)2L:283-415:#11#17
851–4-2715001470-306Northbrook Academy (#59)1L:272-315:#44#5
861–4-4315001470-305Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)2L:270-360:#39#19
871–4-20215001471-295Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)1W:294-167:#72#6
881–4-28715001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)1L:169-234:#26#59
891–4-29115001470-305Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)2L:56-285:#97#27
901–4-30915001470-307Park View Middle School 1 (#68)1L:241-324:#12#50
911–4-36215001472-285Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)2L:225-235:#40#38
921–4-39315001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)2W:175-173:#3#2
931–4-41515001470-305Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)1L:272-377:#90#60
941–4-46015001470-307Clark School 2 (#27)1L:134-421:#63#61
951–4-47915001470-307Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)1L:240-508:#85#18
961–4-49715001470-305Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)1L:216-353:#95#68
971–4-50315001470-30mixDecatur Discovery Academy (#29)1L:209-365:#65#32
981–4-51115001470-306Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)1L:249-297:#80#13
991–4-51615001470-305Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)2W:259-255:#32#4
1000–5-32715001450-505Fern Creek Elementary (#32)1L:255-259:#60#29
1010–5-46115001450-505Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)1L:173-175:#6#72
1020–5-71515001450-505Philly ASAP 2 (#72)2L:167-294:#2#3

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.