Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

2009 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Ratings

RankWon-LostSpreadOld
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
ClassPlayerLast Game
16–0+75815001590+905Salem Elementary 1 (#84)2W:347-287:#99
26–0+55015001591+91mixGlenfield/Collins Elementary Schools (#36)1W:440-429:#7
35–1+73415001550+508Princeton Day School (#75)2W:533-249:#41
45–1+66315001553+538Atlanta- Pinckneyville Middle School (#7)2L:429-440:#36
55–1+63115001550+508Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 1 (#62)1W:431-407:#100
65–1+54315001550+507Ridgefield Library 2 (#78)2W:336-329:#57
75–1+48915001551+517New West Charter (#55)1W:392-334:#94
85–1+48815001550+506Glenfield Middle School (#35)1W:339-319:#87
95–1+33615001551+517Ridgefield Library 1 (#77)1W:462-299:#89
105–1+30115001551+518Winterhaven (#102)2W:420-274:#8
114½–1½+21315001532+327Willets Road School (#99)1L:287-347:#84
124½–1½+14915001532+327Buckingham Browne Middle School (#21)1W:352-348:#76
134–2+56515001522+22mixWindham Middle School 1 (#100)2L:407-431:#62
144–2+36915001520+206Sage School 2 (#82)2W:392-226:#81
154–2+35715001521+215Seawell Elementary School (#86)1W:403-362:#47
164–2+31615001520+20mixBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 3 (#10)1W:375-238:#58
174–2+30515001521+21mixNorth Clay Jr. High Team Red (#57)1L:329-336:#78
184–2+30115001522+228Somers Middle School 1 (#87)2L:319-339:#35
194–2+28815001521+218Dalton School (#28)2W:405-313:#23
204–2+17815001521+217Thayer Public Library (#93)2W:272-261:#56
214–2+17015001522+228Bay Shore Middle School A Team (#11)2W:369-319:#30
224–2+16315001521+215Hopkinton/Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#41)1L:249-533:#75
224–2+16315001520+205Bear Branch Bingo 2 (#14)2W:335-333:#49
244–2+15315001523+23mixTown of DeWitt School SCRABBLE (#94)2L:334-392:#55
254–2+12315001521+216Janney Elementary School 1 (#42)2W:411-322:#101
264–2+11115001521+218St. John Lutheran School 2 (#92)2W:368-211:#20
274–2+10915001521+216Bear Branch Bingo 3 (#15)1W:371-220:#64
284–2+5715001520+206Lawrence School (#46)2W:387-267:#24
294–2+1115001520+207Perry Elementary (#70)1W:318-292:#16
304–2-515001521+217Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#8)1L:274-420:#102
314–2-2015001521+21mixSomers/North Salem SCRABBLE Club (#89)2L:299-462:#77
324–2-13315001520+207Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 1 (#66)2W:306-279:#43
334–2-26415001522+22mixLexington Montessori School 1 (#48)2W:322-312:#73
343½–2½+15015001511+118St. John Lutheran School 1 (#91)1T:349-349:#69
353½–2½+9815001510+108Park View Middle School 2 (#69)2T:349-349:#91
363–3+41115001501+15Salem Elementary 2 (#85)1W:512-203:#40
373–3+38115001500+07Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 4 (#65)1W:397-262:#97
383–3+29415001501+17Randolph Middle School (#76)2L:348-352:#21
393–3+26115001500+07Lexington MA SCRABBLE Club 108 (#47)2L:362-403:#86
403–3+25415001500+07Lexington Montessori School 2 (#49)1L:333-335:#14
413–3+20615001501+18Cascade Heights Public Charter School (#23)1L:313-405:#28
423–3+19115001500+0mixWhite Plains SCRABBLE Club (#98)2W:565-171:#34
433–3+18415001501+15Plymouth South Middle School 2 (#74)1W:402-176:#71
443–3+16215001500+05Nichols Sawmill Elementary (#56)1L:261-272:#93
453–3+14815001500+08Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#9)1W:344-327:#39
463–3+14215001500+06Windham Middle School 2 (#101)1L:322-411:#42
473–3+13415001500+05Carlisle SCRABBLE Team (#22)2W:380-236:#52
483–3+11915001500+07South Side Middle School (#90)1W:344-178:#88
493–3+10815001500+06Churchill Road Elementary (#25)2W:363-286:#31
503–3+10415001500+0mixEastern Greene School 1 (#30)1L:319-369:#11
513–3+7515001500+08Walagua Jr. High (#95)1W:403-311:#51
523–3+6815001500+08Agawam Jr. High School (#1)1W:275-236:#44
533–3+4515001500+08Grisham Middle School (#37)2W:367-264:#63
543–3+2415001500+08North Clay Jr. High Team White (#58)2L:238-375:#10
553–3+1815001501+15Sage School 1 (#81)1L:226-392:#82
563–3-3215001500+07Rising Star Montessori (#80)1W:391-276:#67
573–3-6915001500+06Janney Elementary School 2 (#43)1L:279-306:#66
583–3-12515001500+06Chappaqua School SCRABBLE Club (#24)1L:267-387:#46
593–3-13615001500+07Bay Shore Middle School B Team (#12)1W:371-298:#83
603–3-15615001500+06Mount Pleasant Christian School 3 (#54)2W:303-280:#45
613–3-20915001502+2mixOur Lady of Victory Baltimore 3 (#64)2L:220-371:#15
623–3-23315001501+18Belzer Middle School (#16)2L:292-318:#70
633–3-23915001501+16Plymouth South Middle School 1 (#73)1L:312-322:#48
643–3-25115001500+08Mount Pleasant Christian School 2 (#53)2W:324-240:#26
653–3-26015001501+16Floyd T. Binns Middle School 1 (#33)2W:305-282:#96
663–3-35215001501+1mixRidgefield Library 3 (#79)1W:304-280:#17
673–3-39215001501+16Buckingham Browne & Nichols Lower School (#20)1L:211-368:#92
682–4+22315001480-206Northbrook Academy (#59)2W:343-85:#5
692–4+11715001480-207Our Lady of Victory Baltimore 2 (#63)1L:264-367:#37
702–4+8615001480-205Bear Branch Bingo 1 (#13)1W:377-248:#19
712–4-1015001481-195Armuchee Elementary School 1 (#2)2W:319-127:#6
722–4-3915001482-187Bloomfield Public Library (#17)2L:280-304:#79
732–4-4015001482-186Hampton Bays Middle School 2 (#39)2L:327-344:#9
742–4-7415001480-205Sage School 3 (#83)2L:298-371:#12
752–4-9815001480-206John Glenn Middle School (#44)2L:236-275:#1
762–4-11215001480-207Our Lady of Victory School Floral Park 2 (#67)2L:276-391:#80
772–4-12015001480-207Lake Oswego Jr. High (#45)1L:280-303:#54
782–4-15915001480-207Western Hills Middle School (#96)1L:282-305:#33
792–4-19415001480-207Clark School 1 (#26)1L:240-324:#53
802–4-21815001480-207White Brook Middle School (#97)2L:262-397:#65
812–4-22415001480-207Eastern Greene School 2 (#31)1L:286-363:#25
822–4-28015001480-207Mount Pleasant Christian School 1 (#52)1L:236-380:#22
832–4-29015001480-205Armuchee Elementary School 3 (#4)2W:295-170:#60
842–4-33115001480-208Somers Middle School 2 (#88)2L:178-344:#90
852–4-36715001480-207Magnolia I.S.D. (#51)2L:311-403:#95
862–4-38615001480-207Hopkinton Middle School (#40)2L:203-512:#85
872–4-43215001481-197Hampton Bays Middle School 1 (#38)2W:246-199:#18
882–4-43615001480-206Floyd T. Binns Middle School 2 (#34)1L:171-565:#98
892–4-45715001480-207Clark School 2 (#27)2W:247-244:#61
902–4-48115001480-205Lexington Montessori School 3 (#50)1W:293-277:#68
912–4-50215001480-20mixDecatur Discovery Academy (#29)1W:234-233:#32
922–4-53615001481-196Philly ASAP 1 (#71)2L:176-402:#74
931–5-29415001460-405Northern Lincoln Elementary 2 (#61)1L:244-247:#27
941–5-32515001460-407Park View Middle School 1 (#68)2L:277-293:#50
951–5-40915001462-385Braintree Elementary School 1 (#18)1L:199-246:#38
961–5-42115001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 2 (#3)1W:232-192:#72
971–5-53715001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 4 (#5)1L:85-343:#59
981–5-58515001460-405Armuchee Elementary School 5 (#6)1L:127-319:#2
991–5-64015001461-396Braintree Elementary School 2 (#19)2L:248-377:#13
1001–5-64115001460-405Northern Lincoln Elementary 1 (#60)1L:170-295:#4
1010–6-32815001440-605Fern Creek Elementary (#32)2L:233-234:#29
1020–6-75515001440-605Philly ASAP 2 (#72)2L:192-232:#3

This report was generated by tsh version 3.280. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.