[NSA logo]

Back to January 2009 cross-tables

ATLANTIC CITY, NJ, JANUARY 10-12, 2009 (FINAL)

ATLANTIC CITY, NJ, JANUARY 10-12, 2009 (FINAL)
     DIVISION 1
     NAME                 WINS SPREAD
  1. APPEL, SCOTT          15    +919
  2. POPPER, RICHARD       12+   +835
  3. WEINSTEIN, IAN        10    +456
  4. HALL, THOMAS M        10     -89
  5. CARDIA, ALDO           9    +109
  6. SCHONEBOOM, MARJORIE   9     -55
  7. TIER, STEVE            8+   -322
  8. FISZBEIN, JEFF         8    -369
  9. DIXON, JAN             7    +343
 10. CASTELLANO, VINCE      7    -316
 11. PETREE, JOE            6    -533
 12. GABOURY, PAT           6    -978
     DIVISION 2
     NAME                 WINS SPREAD
  1. KELLER, JASON         15    +730
  2. WOLFBERG, MICHAEL     13+  +1113
  3. BARRON, MIC           13    +835
  4. HOLLINGTON, SAM       12    +475
  5. DENTON, CAROLE        11+   +292
  6. HALPER, EDWARD        11    +524
  7. BROOK, MITCHELL       11    +360
  8. ENGELHARDT, DAVID     11    +319
  9. BEDNARZ, JASON        10    +792
 10. BERG, VERNA RICHARDS  10    +281
 11. MANDEL, SETH          10    +220
 12. LIVERMORE, NOEL       10    -128
 13. JACOBSON, JEFFREY     10    -529
 14. CREED, CONNIE          9     -77
 15. EASTER, CAROLYN        9    -301
 16. AVRIN, PAUL            9    -311
 17. JURLANDO, CHRISTIAN    9    -379
 18. KOPP, JOHN             8    +148
 19. KELLY, JOAN            8    +120
 20. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE   8    -328
 21. LUTZ, ERIC             7+    +78
 22. STEWART, EDWARD        7    -263
 23. SEALES, CYNTHIA        7    -377
 24. RICHARDSON, GORDON     7    -541
 25. MILTON, DANIEL         7    -583
 26. NORRIS, ERICA          6    -561
 27. KITCHEN, SCOTT         5+   -708
 28. POLSKY, PHIL           5    -136
 29. ANSTANDIG, STEVE       5    -287
 30. RAVICHANDRAN, CAROL    5    -778
     DIVISION 3
     NAME                  WINS SPREAD
  1. LAM, BEN               14   +1758
  2. KUNO, MARGO            14    +521
  3. GROSSMAN, ALAN         13    +538
  4. ROSENBLUM, SARAH       12    +623
  5. CHEN, WOODY            12    +211
  6. FIALKOW, MARTY         11   +1020
  7. PERMAN, GARY           11    +567
  8. KATZ, DARREN           11    +538
  9. NELSON, EMBER          11    +478
 10. GEIBLER, JOE           11    +219
 11. GROSS, MATT            11     +14
 12. SHAW, FRAN             10    +337
 13. ALLEN-MUNLEY, CHERYL   10    +114
 14. BURTON, LORRAINE       10    -135
 15. THOMAS, RONNIE         10    -411
 16. STEWART, GWEN           9    +563
 17. TOWNSEND, ADAM          9    +250
 18. FILZER, GLENN           9    +117
 19. JASLOW, FRANK           9     +17
 20. COLEMAN, JUDITH STEIN   9     -78
 21. WITTMAN, DIANNE         9     -90
 22. COHEN, JO ANNE          9    -717
 23. ARRINGTON, DELORES      8    -268
 24. HUGHES, FEE             8    -279
 25. FEIDEL, JAN             8    -399
 26. HANLEY, NANCY           7     -58
 27. MELVIN, CHERYL          7     -76
 28. DLUGOSZ, DAVID          7    -413
 29. RHYNE, GEORGE           7    -562
 30. OKOLSKY, NANCY          7    -723
 31. MAHNKEN, DENISE         6    -282
 32. THOMPSON, CELIA         6    -543
 33. SETTLE, RICK            6    -746
 34. JOHNSON, EILEEN         6    -750
 35. WANCEL, LINDA           4    -456
 36. SCHLAUCH, ROBIN         3    -899
     DIVISION 4
     NAME                 WINS SPREAD
  1. DEVNANI, SUPRIYA      15   +1715
  2. CLARE, STEPHANE       15    +986
  3. IANNETTI, LINDA       14    +967
  4. GREEN, JOHN           14    +787
  5. LEVINE, CAROL         13    +764
  6. SHAPIRO, IDA ANN      12    +549
  7. ROTH, EDWIN           12    +120
  8. KONIPOL, NANCY        11    +468
  9. DAVIS, JOHN           11     +79
 10. MATSOUKAS, NIKI       10    +650
 11. BUCKLEY, BERNADETTE   10    +448
 12. WRIGHT, JOHN          10     +64
 13. ABRIANO, GERIANNE     10     +59
 14. FILANDRO, MARIE       10     +53
 15. SCHIFF, ELLIOTT        9    +355
 16. SHEA, COLLEEN          9    +338
 17. MILLARD, RONALD F      9    -335
 18. KAUFMAN, BILL          9    -436
 19. MCDANIEL, BETTY C      8     +94
 20. BROWER, RUTH           8    -130
 21. FILANDRO, PETER        8    -249
 22. FORYS WIECHE, DENISE   8    -703
 23. ROBERTS, IRMA          7    -424
 24. CORNETTO, JANET        7    -425
 25. MCCANDLESS, RUTH       7    -443
 26. SANDLER, DEBRA         6    -281
 27. LAPIERRE, JAN          5    -608
 28. COX, VICTORIA          5    -775
 29. TETA, THERESA          4    -905
 30. AVINS, DEBORAH         4   -1194
 31. CORNETTO, TARA         0   -1238


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com