[NSA logo]

Back to February 2009 cross-tables

PHOENIX XXV MAIN EVENT, FEBRUARY 14-17, 2009 (FINAL)

PHOENIX XXV MAIN EVENT, FEBRUARY 14-17, 2009 (FINAL)
     DIVISION 1
     NAME             WINS SPREAD
  1. KANTIMATHI SAM    16    +600
  2. BENEDICT NATHAN   15    +823
  3. MANCINE DOMINICK  13   +1001
  4. GREENSPAN RANDY   13    +856
  5. GABRIEL MARTY     13    +684
  6. PELTIER NIGEL     13     +61
  7. KAMEN MADDY       12    +362
  8. BAKER MICHAEL     10    +359
  9. MILLS LLOYD       10     -50
 10. KASTNER JEFFREY   10    -280
 11. BARON MIKE        10    -588
 12. LERMAN JERRY       9+    +50
 13. COHEN LAURIE       9     +82
 14. STERN ALAN         9     -47
 15. MARTINEZ LEWIS     9    -463
 16. KAMEN ROY          8    -346
 17. LEVITT JUDY        7+   -339
 18. KENAS MARK         7    -292
 19. MIRANDA STAN       6   -1039
 20. PATTERSON KAY      2   -1234
     DIVISION 2
     NAME              WINS SPREAD
  1. THELEN MICHAEL     13    +987
  2. SHAFRITZ LUISE     13    +903
  3. ELKINS JOEL        13    +449
  4. SAUNDERS ED        13    +243
  5. HAMILTON RUTH      12    +374
  6. TURNEY JILL        11    +205
  7. SHAMBACH MASON     11     +26
  8. PUGHSLEY CYNTHIA   10    +212
  9. MILAN MARK         10    +140
 10. MAYER CARLYNN      10     -61
 11. MANCEL NANCEE      10    -242
 12. BURBRIDGE KEVIN    10    -515
 13. RALSTON ELIZABETH   9     +56
 14. SMART GARY          9     -68
 15. SCHULTZ WALLACE     9    -222
 16. RHODES MICHAEL      8     -37
 17. DENTON CAROLE       8    -201
 18. KASHUK FRANK        8    -209
 19. LEVINSKY STUART     7   -1039
 20. CATANESE PAULA      6   -1001
     DIVISION 3
     NAME               WINS SPREAD
  1. SCHUTZ KEVIN        14    +985
  2. NOOM PETER          13    +798
  3. WIER MICHAEL        13    +250
  4. BEARD SUSAN         12    +630
  5. COWAN GRETCHEN      12    +410
  6. HOULGATE-WEST T C   12    +334
  7. KORNELL MONIQUE     12    +239
  8. GREEN MIRIAM        12    -258
  9. WADE MARCIA         11    +381
 10. BARRY ANITA         10    +164
 11. SHAYNE LYNDA        10    -230
 12. WERDAL ERIKA         9+    -17
 13. REDLAND BONNIE       9    -227
 14. DEUTSCH PAMINA       8    -246
 15. MARKELIS DAIVA       8    -405
 16. GRAY BARBARA         8    -496
 17. STEWART JACQUELINE   8    -674
 18. GELB PHYLLIS         7    -661
 19. LINDGREN TAPANI      6+   -373
 20. DELGADO MAUREEN      5    -604
     DIVISION 4
     NAME                 WINS SPREAD
  1. MILLER GIGI           16   +1105
  2. D'EON EUGENE          15    +990
  3. DANCHO ANGELA         13    +498
  4. GALLANT VALERIE       13     +65
  5. GEARY JANE            12     +89
  6. DECKER HARRY          11    +114
  7. GUNN LYNN             10    +362
  8. VERMA TONY            10    +230
  9. PAGE SUSIE            10    -104
 10. WAIT JAMES            10    -124
 11. DUDDEK RENATE          9+   +208
 12. TOEWS ELVIRA           9+   -545
 13. KING SARAH             9    +539
 14. JOHNSON JAMES          9    -169
 15. KAIT ALAN              9    -602
 16. STRASBERG HARRIET      8    -317
 17. MATHESON JANET         8    -374
 18. KNICKERBOCKER YVONNE   7    -668
 19. ATCHA JAMILA           6    -238
 20. BURLANT JIM            5   -1059
     DIVISION 5
     NAME             WINS SPREAD
  1. STONE DOUG        15   +1830
  2. ROLAND TOBEY      13    +544
  3. LUDWIG ANDY       13    +456
  4. DESCH STEVE       12    +535
  5. STRICK RICHARD    12    +211
  6. CARRUTHERS DONNA  12    +123
  7. DURANT LUTHER     12    -379
  8. JACOBSON ALLEN    10+   -198
  9. VILLENA MARINA A  10     -36
 10. HAWKINS SCOTT     10     -76
 11. BLOEMHEUVEL DICK   9     -45
 12. MORRIS MAUREEN     9     -94
 13. DREYER LYNN        9    -322
 14. BALABANOV YUKARI   9    -337
 15. SOMERVILLE KARIN   8     -96
 16. SAVADGE GERTRUDE   8    -403
 17. MARTIN RICHARD     7+   -477
 18. JACOBS JEFF        7    -290
 19. URIST RANDY        7    -348
 20. JONES CAROL        7    -598
     DIVISION 6
     NAME              WINS SPREAD
  1. ELLIOTT JANET      17   +1151
  2. ANDERSON ERIK      14   +1008
  3. RICKHOFF LAURA     14    +962
  4. VANTOL ARTHUR      13    +725
  5. READLE ROBERT      13    +509
  6. ANDERSON ZANA      12    +313
  7. FORRESTER RANDY    12    +147
  8. DWAILEEBE DONNA    11    +229
  9. LUDWIG TONY        11    +139
 10. LARIS JIM          11     +54
 11. EILERTSEN CHORA B  11    -117
 12. REICH FRAN         10    +330
 13. JACKSON BOB        10     +97
 14. RAMIREZ JEREMIAH   10     +74
 15. BERNES JANE        10     -29
 16. JACKSON JANE       10     -67
 17. ODA LOIS S         10    -255
 18. BYRNE BETH          9+   -378
 19. ROSS TAMMY          9    +137
 20. SMITH ARON          9     +79
 21. PEARN LINDA         9    -201
 22. STEPHENS LINDA      9    -237
 23. LUNDEEN KAREN       9    -440
 24. AVALON MAX          8    -775
 25. MOUTET BEVERLY      6+   -513
 26. LATER JEFFREY       6    -897
 27. DICKEY JAN          6   -1045


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com