[NSA logo]

Back to February 2009 cross-tables

2009 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP, CHARLOTTE, NC, FEBRUARY 14, 2009 (FINAL)

2009 EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIP, CHARLOTTE, NC, FEBRUARY 14, 2009 (FINAL)
     DIVISION 1
     NAME                     WINS SPREAD
  1. GIBSON, DAVID             15   +1073
  2. MALLICK, JOEY             15    +216
  3. BASSETT-BOUCHARD, CONRAD  14    +811
  4. LUEBKEMANN, JOHN          14    +332
  5. ROSIN, SAM                14    +289
  6. BOWMAN, BRIAN             13+   +438
  7. SHERMAN, JOEL             13   +1014
  8. LIPKIN, SETH              13    +792
  9. HILL, MARLON              13     -11
 10. WIEGAND, DAVE             12+   +809
 11. WERTHEIMER, PHIL          12   +1131
 12. DAY, JESSE                12    +596
 13. LEIFER, DAVE              12    +348
 14. DIXON, JAN                12     +37
 15. FRANK, JEREMY             12     -90
 16. FUKAWA-CONNELLY, KATE     12    -139
 17. EDLEY, JOE                11    +751
 18. EARLY, MICHAEL            11    +381
 19. LAPRELLE, ROBIN           11    +322
 20. TIEKERT, RON              11    +290
 21. PIRO, SAL                 11    +194
 22. CARDIA, ALDO              11     +20
 23. GRADUS, LARRY             11    -397
 24. CREE, CHRIS               10+   +291
 25. SCHMIDT, MARK             10    -167
 26. COHEN, JOANNE             10    -172
 27. AVRIN, PAUL               10    -175
 28. OLIGER, STEVE             10    -500
 29. MILTON, DANIEL            10    -624
 30. OKOSAGAH, SAMMY            9+   +124
 31. KRAFCHICK, JOEY            9+   -431
 32. HERSOM, RANDY              9    +398
 33. WEISSKOPF, MARTIN          9    -305
 34. SIMON, ALLAN               9    -337
 35. HARSHBARGER, ERIC          9    -342
 36. GROSMAN, DIANA             9    -413
 37. TIEKERT, SUSI              8+    -45
 38. BROOK, MITCHELL            8    -353
 39. NEWHOUSE, JUDY             8    -361
 40. HAUGHNEY, BRETT            8    -743
 41. PAYNE, TRIP                8    -781
 42. HAYDEN, LUCAS              7    +352
 43. JACOBSON, JEFFREY          7   -1239
 44. CAPALBI, MARY              7   -1251
 45. LI, VICTOR                 6   -1021
 46. SPANFELNER, FLORENCE       5   -1112
     DIVISION 2
     NAME                  WINS SPREAD
  1. SEALES, CYNTHIA        16    +631
  2. ANUM, FRANCIS          15    +681
  3. USHRY, YOLANDA         14    +532
  4. HOPKINS, MATTHEW       13   +1045
  5. BERTONI, SUSAN         13    +292
  6. GRIFFITH, ROBB         13    +174
  7. HAY, ANNE              12    +408
  8. PASTORE, MARY          12    +345
  9. WANCEL, LINDA          12     +50
 10. SHUMAN, BRUCE          12    -186
 11. JEFFERS, JEREMY        11    +425
 12. WHITE, CHARLENE        11    +303
 13. JOHNSON, EILEEN        11     +40
 14. SNODDY, WILLIAM        10+   -158
 15. MAHNKEN, DENISE        10+   -590
 16. GOTTLIN, LIZ           10    +443
 17. ABADI, MARK            10    +310
 18. WEISSKOPF, MARY ELLEN  10     -22
 19. THOMPSON, CELIA        10     -96
 20. POMEROY, MARILYN       10    -204
 21. RIECHMAN, ALAN         10    -249
 22. STEFFY, HEATHER        10    -421
 23. CASEY, BRENDA           9     +35
 24. HUGHES, CYNTHIA         9    -160
 25. LEZIN, KATYA            9    -223
 26. WOODARD, CHRISTOPHER    9    -411
 27. WOOD, BETSEY            8    -403
 28. BOWEN, BENTON           8    -453
 29. GUEST, CORNELIA         8    -634
 30. LIEBERMAN, NOAH         7    -449
 31. SAVITT, RICHARD         7    -711
 32. BIANCA, LINDA           6    -344
     DIVISION 3
     NAME              WINS SPREAD
  1. RAUPPIUS, DAVE     16   +1458
  2. CLARE, STEPHANE    14    +933
  3. HURLEY, CANDACE    13    +394
  4. STEWART, RUSSELL   12    +515
  5. NORMAN, KATHY      12    +444
  6. SWANSON, MARGARET  12    +351
  7. BASSETT, MICHAEL   12      +4
  8. DAVIS, HERB        11    +478
  9. MURPHY, ANDY       11     -42
 10. HAUGHNEY, BRENDA   11     -63
 11. BLANCHARD, SUSAN   10+   +353
 12. LEHR, MARY         10    -197
 13. SMITH, WENDELL     10    -202
 14. HILL, DORIAN       10    -414
 15. BOYD, CAROLYN       9+   -453
 16. LIEBERMAN, HANNAH   9    -370
 17. GRANT, PEGGY        8    -208
 18. TAYLOR, FLORA       8    -664
 19. FARELLO, BRIAN      6   -1290
 20. ROSS, CHRISTOPHER   5   -1027


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com