[NSA logo]

Back to May 2009 cross-tables

ARDENCUP MEMORIAL, MAY 23-25, 2009 (FINAL)

ARDENCUP MEMORIAL, MAY 23-25, 2009 (FINAL)
     DIVISION 1
     NAME                 WINS SPREAD
  1. SHERMAN JOEL          17   +1109
  2. CAPPELLETTO BRIAN     14    +813
  3. STERN RAFI            13    +910
  4. IDALSKI JASON         12    +373
  5. FUKAWA-CONNELLY KATE  12    -264
  6. PANITCH MAX           10     +88
  7. MALLICK JOEY          10      -7
  8. GABRIEL MARTY         10    -493
  9. ROSIN SAM              9     +90
 10. VIEBRANZ GEORGE        9     -42
 11. ROBINSKY ROB           9    -174
 12. EPSTEIN PAUL           8    -512
 13. ODOM LISA              8    -633
 14. KELLER JASON           7    -336
 15. KASNEY KEN             7    -542
 16. HELFGOTT ALAN          5    -380
     DIVISION 2
     NAME                WINS SPREAD
  1. FISZBEIN ALEX        15   +1088
  2. BOHNSACK ANDY        14    +546
  3. SOLOMON ANDREW       13   +1082
  4. REINKE CHARLES       13    +530
  5. PIANOWSKI SCOTT      13    +464
  6. ROUTZAHN MELISSA     13    +239
  7. ZIEGEWEID ERIC       12    +760
  8. DUSTIN CAROL         11    +711
  9. FISZBEIN JEFF        11    +292
 10. SHAMBACH MASON       11    +257
 11. JACKSON SCOTT        11     -99
 12. RIDOUT MATTHEW       11    -231
 13. SIROIS RICKY         10    +158
 14. PELLINEN STEVE       10    +151
 15. WEISSMAN EMELY       10    +133
 16. REINKE THOMAS        10    -219
 17. BONIN CHRIS          10    -464
 18. LAKERNICK HARRIETTE   9    -236
 19. MARCUS MARTY          9    -238
 20. EASTER CAROLYN        9    -459
 21. MICHAELS TIM          8     +69
 22. SLANKARD LISA         8    -146
 23. HARTSMAN STEVE        8    -887
 24. BERG VERNA RICHARDS   7    -409
 25. NANG SANDY            7   -1013
 26. WEISS DAVID           6    -410
 27. FINN LYNDA            6    -861
 28. MANNELLA ADRIAN       5    -808
     DIVISION 3
     NAME             WINS SPREAD
  1. STONE DOUG        15+  +1828
  2. KENNERK MAUREEN   14    +924
  3. CROTTY LILA       14    +663
  4. BARRY ANITA       13    +600
  5. KOSELKE PHYLLIS   13    +363
  6. ASAKA GEORGE      12    +587
  7. RIORDAN CHUCK     12    +260
  8. SMITH SAMUEL      12    +234
  9. GREMAUD DAVID     11+    -55
 10. KOWALIK TOM       11    +449
 11. LAM BEN           11    +398
 12. DEVNANI SUPRIYA   11    +169
 13. MILLER BRIAN      11    +156
 14. FYR JACQUELYN     11     +16
 15. ROBBINS BRADLEY   10    +177
 16. MARTINEZ DEREK    10    +105
 17. FULTZ JOHN        10     +41
 18. BOWMAN TRACY      10    -197
 19. WEDELL JIM        10    -458
 20. MELVIN CHERYL      9    +265
 21. WANCEL LINDA       9     -70
 22. MARKELIS DAIVA     9    -347
 23. ITTNER DIANA       9    -659
 24. GUPTA RUCHI        8     +32
 25. MAHNKEN DENISE     8    -283
 26. STEFFY HEATHER     8    -816
 27. BOGLE JULIA        8    -915
 28. TERKELL DAN        7    -462
 29. SALAS LESLEY       7    -853
 30. STEELE STEPHANIE   6    -462
 31. HEMBROOK NOLA      6    -561
 32. GARNER MICHAEL     4   -1129
     DIVISION 4
     NAME                   WINS SPREAD
  1. PIETRZAK DIANE          16    +937
  2. BROWN EDITH             14   +1006
  3. LOVE SUSAN              14    +387
  4. KAYE JANICE             13    +846
  5. HANKWITZ HELEN          13    +708
  6. WIECKOWSKI ZBIGNIEW     13    +521
  7. KINI ADITYA             12    +815
  8. SMITH CLIFF             11    +199
  9. BASSETT MICHAEL         11    -319
 10. OPPERMAN GAIL           10    +202
 11. BROWN MELISSA           10     +55
 12. OLAUGHLIN TOM           10    -109
 13. CROTTY LINDSAY          10    -440
 14. SIENKOWSKI JT            9    +156
 15. KOFOED JONATHAN          9     -19
 16. KRENEK ROBERTA           9     -90
 17. LEVINE ELLEN             9    -531
 18. RATANAPITAKSUK WORAPOL   9    -567
 19. AHL JONATHAN             8    -239
 20. TREMONT THOMAS           8    -392
 21. NELLIS ROBERT            8    -440
 22. GLOVER BERNETTE          8    -493
 23. BECKER MARY              7     -26
 24. HENDRICKSON BOBBI        7    -558
 25. MADDOX MARY              7    -748
 26. BESADNY BARBARA          5    -861
     DIVISION 5
     NAME                     WINS SPREAD
  1. WILKINSON WENDY           16   +1573
  2. EDWARDS FAYE              14    +815
  3. ADUKIA RANJANA            13+   +638
  4. STRONG SYLVIA             12+   +694
  5. MURZIN SOPHIA             12    +253
  6. GILMORE DAVID             12    +167
  7. WILLIAMS BRAD             11    +293
  8. RIDOUT SUSAN              11    +258
  9. SMITH EUNICE              10+   -132
 10. SHEFLER SAMMY             10+   -330
 11. HUIZEL MARY KAY           10    -175
 12. GILMORE REBECCA            9     +75
 13. KAMINSKI KAREN             6    -329
 14. SZCZEPANCZYK MITCHELL      6    -585
 15. SRINIVASARAGHAVAN ARVIND   5   -1583
 16. ZEPNICK WILLIAM            1   -1232


HASBRO is the owner of the registered SCRABBLE® trademark in the United States and Canada. © 2011 HASBRO. All rights reserved. "SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game" is the proper way to refer to this unique group of word games and related properties marketed by HASBRO. "SCRABBLE®" is not a generic term. To use it as such is not only misleading but also does injustice to the company responsible for the trademark's longtime popularity. All we ask is that when you mean SCRABBLE® Brand Crossword Game, you say so. 

The SCRABBLE® trademark is owned by J.W. Spear and Sons, PLC, a subsidiary of Mattel, Inc. outside of the United States and Canada. 

For more information about SCRABBLE® or the NSA, or to comment on or correct the contents of this page, please e-mail: info@scrabble-assoc.com. 
For information about SCRABBLE® tournaments please visit our partner organization, NASPA. To report technical difficulties in reading this page,  please contact webmaster John Chew at: poslfit@gmail.com