Go to: Commentary Games Teams Photos TSH Reports Scoreboard Standings Prizewinners

Back to NSSC 2012 Live Coverage

NSSC 2012 Players: Alphabetical Listing

[ ]

See also: players by rating, players with photos, players with registration details.

Click to see how each player is doing, updated constantly throughout the 2012 National School SCRABBLE® Championship.

  • Armuchee ES 1 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 2 (GA)
  • Armuchee ES 3 (GA)
  • Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (CA)
  • Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (CA)
  • Bayview Glen (ON)
  • The Blanks (IN/CA)
  • Carlisle Public (MA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (VA)
  • Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (VA)
  • Da Talisman Honchos (NJ)
  • Decatur GameHawks Blue (IN)
  • Decatur GameHawks Gold (IN)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (DC)
  • D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (DC)
  • Eastern Greene MS 1 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 2 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 3 (IN)
  • Eastern Greene MS 4 (IN)
  • Glenridge MSl 1 (FL)
  • Glenridge MS 2 (FL)
  • Hampton Bays MS Purple (NY)
  • Hampton Bays MS White (NY)
  • Lake Oswego JHS 1 (OR)
  • Lake Oswego JHS 2 (OR)
  • Liberty MS (FL)
  • Long Island Linguists (NY)
  • Mack & DeeAnn (NY)
  • Mountainview MS (OR)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (MD)
  • Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (MD)
  • Northampton (MA)
  • North Clay JHS Red (IL)
  • North Clay JHS White (IL)
  • Notre Dame Preparatory (MD)
  • O'Connor & Tilliss (NY)
  • Our Lady of Victory 1 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 2 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 3 (MD)
  • Our Lady of Victory 4 (MD)
  • Perry ES (PA)
  • Ridgefield Library 1 (CT)
  • Ridgefield Library 2 (CT)
  • Salem ES (NC)
  • Salem MS 1 (NC)
  • Salem MS 2 (NC)
  • Salem MS 3 (NC)
  • Seawell ES (NC)
  • Smith MS 1 (NC)
  • Smith MS 2 (NC)
  • Smith MS 3 (NC)
  • St. John Lutheran 1 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran 2 (IN)
  • St. John Lutheran 3 (IN)
  • Texas School Champions (TX)
  • Tile Hounds (NC)
  • Toronto School Champions (ON)
  • Tornadoes of Terror (NY)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 1 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 2 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 3 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 4 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 5 (FL)
  • Walter C. Young Knights 6 (FL)
  • Bay Farm Montessori (MA)