Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
35Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2ndGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 1st
30Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 1stHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2nd
28Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 1st St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2nd
7Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1stSalem MS 1 (#52) 2nd
8Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1stBay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd
8Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1st
2Bayview Glen (#6) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1st
11Carlisle Public (#8) 1st Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2nd
16Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1st
11Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2ndCarlisle Public (#8) 1st
23Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2nd
32Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1st St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2nd
20D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1st Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2nd
2D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1st Bayview Glen (#6) 2nd
10D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1st Smith MS 3 (#58) 2nd
16D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1st Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2nd
33D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2nd
22D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2nd Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
6D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2ndO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1st
4Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 1st North Clay JHS White (#41) 2nd
17Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2nd Smith MS 1 (#56) 1st
22Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1st D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2nd
29Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2nd Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 1st
33Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1st
31Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1st Tile Hounds (#63) 2nd
25Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1st
35Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 1st Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2nd
26Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2nd
30Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2nd Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 1st
29Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2nd
15Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1st Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2nd
21Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1st
19Liberty MS (#33) 2ndLong Island Linguists (#34) 1st
19Long Island Linguists (#34) 1st Liberty MS (#33) 2nd
1Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1st
1Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1stMack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
13Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1stTexas School Champions (#62) 2nd
24Mountainview MS (#36) 2nd Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1st
36North Clay JHS Red (#40) 1st Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2nd
4North Clay JHS White (#41) 2nd Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 1st
14Northampton (#39) 2nd Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1st
20Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1st
6O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1st D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2nd
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1stMountainview MS (#36) 2nd
14Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1st Northampton (#39) 2nd
36Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2nd North Clay JHS Red (#40) 1st
15Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2nd Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1st
18Perry ES (#48) 2ndTornadoes of Terror (#65) 1st
34Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 2ndSalem MS 3 (#54) 1st
12Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 1stThe Blanks (#7) 2nd
5Salem ES (#51) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#53) 1st
7Salem MS 1 (#52) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1st
5Salem MS 2 (#53) 1stSalem ES (#51) 2nd
34Salem MS 3 (#54) 1st Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
3Seawell ES (#55) 1st Toronto School Champions (#64) 2nd
17Smith MS 1 (#56) 1st Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2nd
9Smith MS 2 (#57) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2nd
10Smith MS 3 (#58) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1st
27St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2nd
32St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2nd Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1st
28St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2nd Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 1st
13Texas School Champions (#62) 2nd Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1st
12The Blanks (#7) 2nd Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 1st
31Tile Hounds (#63) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1st
18Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 1stPerry ES (#48) 2nd
3Toronto School Champions (#64) 2ndSeawell ES (#55) 1st
26Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2ndGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1st
27Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2nd St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1st
25Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1stEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 2nd
9Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#57) 1st
23Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2nd Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1st
21Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1st Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.