Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 2 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
36Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
27Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 2ndLiberty MS (#33) 1st
31Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 2ndNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1st
24Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1stGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2nd
30Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2nd
5Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 2ndMack & DeeAnn (#35) 1st
22Bayview Glen (#6) 1stSalem MS 3 (#54) 2nd
1Carlisle Public (#8) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1st
34Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1st
28Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2nd
26Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1st
28Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1st
9D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2nd Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1st
10D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st
15D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1st
2D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1st
18D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2ndTexas School Champions (#62) 1st
2D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
33D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1st
14Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2nd
33Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2nd
30Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1st
3Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1stSmith MS 2 (#57) 2nd
25Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1stHampton Bays MS White (#30) 2nd
15Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2nd
36Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 2nd
17Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 1stSalem MS 1 (#52) 2nd
24Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1st
6Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1stO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2nd
25Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1st
16Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2ndPerry ES (#48) 1st
9Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2nd
27Liberty MS (#33) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 2nd
4Long Island Linguists (#34) 2ndThe Blanks (#7) 1st
5Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 1stBay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd
32Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2ndMountainview MS (#36) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
23Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2nd
32Mountainview MS (#36) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2nd
12North Clay JHS Red (#40) 2ndToronto School Champions (#64) 1st
21North Clay JHS White (#41) 2ndTornadoes of Terror (#65) 1st
13Northampton (#39) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1st
31Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 2nd
6O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2ndHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1st
7Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1st
35Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1st
26Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2nd
35Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2nd
16Perry ES (#48) 1stLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2nd
11Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st Smith MS 1 (#56) 2nd
20Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 2nd Smith MS 3 (#58) 1st
19Salem ES (#51) 1stSeawell ES (#55) 2nd
17Salem MS 1 (#52) 2ndGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 1st
8Salem MS 2 (#53) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1st
22Salem MS 3 (#54) 2nd Bayview Glen (#6) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
19Seawell ES (#55) 2ndSalem ES (#51) 1st
11Smith MS 1 (#56) 2ndRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st
3Smith MS 2 (#57) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1st
20Smith MS 3 (#58) 1stRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 2nd
29St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd Tile Hounds (#63) 1st
8St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1stSalem MS 2 (#53) 2nd
1St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1stCarlisle Public (#8) 2nd
18Texas School Champions (#62) 1st D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2nd
4The Blanks (#7) 1stLong Island Linguists (#34) 2nd
29Tile Hounds (#63) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd
21Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 2nd
12Toronto School Champions (#64) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 2nd
10Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2nd
13Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1st Northampton (#39) 2nd
14Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 1st
34Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2nd
7Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1stOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2nd
23Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.