Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
30Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 1stHampton Bays MS White (#30) 2nd
26Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2nd
33Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1st
14Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1st
34Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 2nd Bayview Glen (#6) 1st
9Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2nd
34Bayview Glen (#6) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 2nd
3Carlisle Public (#8) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1st
28Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1stSeawell ES (#55) 2nd
19Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1st
26Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2ndArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 1st
32Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1st
8D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1st Smith MS 1 (#56) 2nd
6D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1stSalem MS 2 (#53) 2nd
9D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2ndBay Farm Montessori (#72) 1st
18D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2nd
25D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1stPerry ES (#48) 2nd
5D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1stSmith MS 2 (#57) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
21D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2nd
1Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 1stTexas School Champions (#62) 2nd
31Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2ndMountainview MS (#36) 1st
18Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1st
16Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1st
17Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1stGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 2nd
13Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2ndMack & DeeAnn (#35) 1st
22Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stSalem MS 3 (#54) 2nd
17Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1st
35Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2nd Tile Hounds (#63) 1st
24Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1st
30Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 2ndArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 1st
7Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2ndLong Island Linguists (#34) 1st
10Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1stTornadoes of Terror (#65) 2nd
29Liberty MS (#33) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1st
7Long Island Linguists (#34) 1stLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2nd
13Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2nd
21Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
33Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 2nd
31Mountainview MS (#36) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2nd
27North Clay JHS Red (#40) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2nd
36North Clay JHS White (#41) 1stRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 2nd
4Northampton (#39) 1stToronto School Champions (#64) 2nd
20Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1st
2O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#52) 1st
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1stHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2nd
12Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2ndThe Blanks (#7) 1st
32Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2nd
29Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1stLiberty MS (#33) 2nd
25Perry ES (#48) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1st
11Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st Smith MS 3 (#58) 2nd
36Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 1st
15Salem ES (#51) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st
2Salem MS 1 (#52) 1stO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2nd
6Salem MS 2 (#53) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1st
22Salem MS 3 (#54) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
28Seawell ES (#55) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1st
8Smith MS 1 (#56) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1st
5Smith MS 2 (#57) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1st
11Smith MS 3 (#58) 2ndRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st
14St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2nd
16St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2nd
23St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2nd
1Texas School Champions (#62) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 1st
12The Blanks (#7) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2nd
35Tile Hounds (#63) 1stGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2nd
10Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 2nd Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1st
4Toronto School Champions (#64) 2nd Northampton (#39) 1st
15Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1stSalem ES (#51) 2nd
20Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2nd
19Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2nd
27Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 1st
3Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1stCarlisle Public (#8) 2nd
23Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.