Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
30Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2ndHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1st
28Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1st
35Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2nd
17Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2nd D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1st
36Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1stGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2nd
2Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#53) 1st
25Bayview Glen (#6) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1st
1Carlisle Public (#8) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 2nd
33Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1stMountainview MS (#36) 2nd
26Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1stPerry ES (#48) 2nd
9Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1st Northampton (#39) 2nd
35Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 2ndArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 1st
5D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2ndThe Blanks (#7) 1st
17D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2nd
8D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1stOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2nd
12D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1st
7D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2nd Smith MS 3 (#58) 1st
15D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2ndLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
14D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2nd
1Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 2ndCarlisle Public (#8) 1st
22Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2nd
31Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1stRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 2nd
12Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2nd
24Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1st
32Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2ndHampton Bays MS White (#30) 1st
29Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd
13Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 2ndSalem MS 3 (#54) 1st
36Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1st
30Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 2nd
32Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2nd
15Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2nd
19Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1st
23Liberty MS (#33) 1stSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2nd
3Long Island Linguists (#34) 2ndToronto School Champions (#64) 1st
6Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd Smith MS 1 (#56) 1st
24Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
20Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2ndSeawell ES (#55) 1st
33Mountainview MS (#36) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1st
18North Clay JHS Red (#40) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2nd
34North Clay JHS White (#41) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1st
9Northampton (#39) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1st
27Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1st Tile Hounds (#63) 2nd
10O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1stTexas School Champions (#62) 2nd
8Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1st
25Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1st Bayview Glen (#6) 2nd
21Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2ndRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 1st
34Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 2nd
26Perry ES (#48) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1st
31Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1st
21Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2nd
11Salem ES (#51) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2nd
4Salem MS 1 (#52) 1stSmith MS 2 (#57) 2nd
2Salem MS 2 (#53) 1stBay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd
13Salem MS 3 (#54) 1stGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
20Seawell ES (#55) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2nd
6Smith MS 1 (#56) 1stMack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd
4Smith MS 2 (#57) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#52) 1st
7Smith MS 3 (#58) 1st D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2nd
29St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
23St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2ndLiberty MS (#33) 1st
14St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1st
10Texas School Champions (#62) 2ndO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1st
5The Blanks (#7) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2nd
27Tile Hounds (#63) 2ndNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1st
16Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2nd
3Toronto School Champions (#64) 1stLong Island Linguists (#34) 2nd
22Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1st
11Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2ndSalem ES (#51) 1st
18Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2ndNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 1st
19Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1st Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2nd
16Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2ndTornadoes of Terror (#65) 1st
28Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.