Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 5 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
31Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2nd
27Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2nd
36Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1st
11Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2nd
32Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1stNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 2nd
7Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 1stO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2nd
14Bayview Glen (#6) 1stThe Blanks (#7) 2nd
3Carlisle Public (#8) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1st
31Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2ndArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 1st
29Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2nd
22Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1stTexas School Champions (#62) 2nd
34Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1stHampton Bays MS White (#30) 2nd
3D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 1stCarlisle Public (#8) 2nd
13D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2ndMack & DeeAnn (#35) 1st
21D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1st
15D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1stSeawell ES (#55) 2nd
10D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2nd Smith MS 1 (#56) 1st
19D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
5D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1stToronto School Champions (#64) 2nd
2Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 1stSalem MS 1 (#52) 2nd
30Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1st
28Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
8Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2ndGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 1st
26Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1st
23Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 2nd
28Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2nd
8Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2nd
35Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1stMountainview MS (#36) 2nd
20Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1stSalem MS 3 (#54) 2nd
34Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1st
6Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1stTornadoes of Terror (#65) 2nd
12Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1stSalem ES (#51) 2nd
33Liberty MS (#33) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2nd
1Long Island Linguists (#34) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#53) 1st
13Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2nd
25Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2ndPerry ES (#48) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
26Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2nd
35Mountainview MS (#36) 2ndGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1st
23North Clay JHS Red (#40) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1st
32North Clay JHS White (#41) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1st
4Northampton (#39) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#57) 1st
29Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1st
7O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 2ndBay Farm Montessori (#72) 1st
9Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2nd
33Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2ndLiberty MS (#33) 1st
27Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2ndArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 1st
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 1stArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 2nd
25Perry ES (#48) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 2nd
18Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st Tile Hounds (#63) 2nd
24Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2nd
12Salem ES (#51) 2nd Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 1st
2Salem MS 1 (#52) 2ndDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 1st
1Salem MS 2 (#53) 1stLong Island Linguists (#34) 2nd
20Salem MS 3 (#54) 2ndHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
15Seawell ES (#55) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1st
10Smith MS 1 (#56) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 2nd
4Smith MS 2 (#57) 1st Northampton (#39) 2nd
17Smith MS 3 (#58) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd
17St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd Smith MS 3 (#58) 1st
19St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2nd
21St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 2nd
22Texas School Champions (#62) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1st
14The Blanks (#7) 2ndBayview Glen (#6) 1st
18Tile Hounds (#63) 2ndRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st
6Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 2ndLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 1st
5Toronto School Champions (#64) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 1st
16Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2nd
11Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 1st
9Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1st
30Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2nd
24Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 2ndRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 1st
16Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.