Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 6 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
26Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1st
32Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1st
35Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2nd
18Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1st
29Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2nd
12Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd Northampton (#39) 1st
21Bayview Glen (#6) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1st
2Carlisle Public (#8) 1st Smith MS 1 (#56) 2nd
35Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 2ndArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 1st
27Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2nd
22Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1stSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2nd
34Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1stNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2nd
7D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2ndSalem ES (#51) 1st
28D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2nd Tile Hounds (#63) 1st
14D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 2nd
29D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 2ndBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 1st
11D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2nd
13D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1st Smith MS 3 (#58) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
3D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#52) 1st
1Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 2ndSalem MS 2 (#53) 1st
32Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 2nd
30Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2nd
10Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1stThe Blanks (#7) 2nd
20Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1stSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2nd
23Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1stRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 2nd
24Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2nd
4Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 2ndTornadoes of Terror (#65) 1st
33Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2ndHampton Bays MS White (#30) 1st
25Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1st
33Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 1stGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 2nd
17Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2ndTexas School Champions (#62) 1st
19Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2ndLiberty MS (#33) 1st
19Liberty MS (#33) 1st Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2nd
6Long Island Linguists (#34) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1st
8Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1st
26Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
30Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2ndDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 1st
36Mountainview MS (#36) 1stOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2nd
14North Clay JHS Red (#40) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1st
31North Clay JHS White (#41) 1stOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2nd
12Northampton (#39) 1stBay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd
34Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1st
5O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1stSmith MS 2 (#57) 2nd
9Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2ndSeawell ES (#55) 1st
31Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 1st
25Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 1stHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2nd
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2ndMountainview MS (#36) 1st
15Perry ES (#48) 2ndSalem MS 3 (#54) 1st
16Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 2ndToronto School Champions (#64) 1st
23Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 2ndEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 1st
7Salem ES (#51) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2nd
3Salem MS 1 (#52) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2nd
1Salem MS 2 (#53) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 2nd
15Salem MS 3 (#54) 1stPerry ES (#48) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
9Seawell ES (#55) 1stOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 2nd
2Smith MS 1 (#56) 2ndCarlisle Public (#8) 1st
5Smith MS 2 (#57) 2ndO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1st
13Smith MS 3 (#58) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 1st
20St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 2ndEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 1st
22St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 1st
27St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 1st
17Texas School Champions (#62) 1stLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2nd
10The Blanks (#7) 2ndEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 1st
28Tile Hounds (#63) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 2nd
4Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 1stGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 2nd
16Toronto School Champions (#64) 1stRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 2nd
11Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1st
8Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1stMack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd
6Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 1stLong Island Linguists (#34) 2nd
24Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
18Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2nd
21Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1stBayview Glen (#6) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.