Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 7 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardTeam Opponent
31Armuchee ES 1 (#1) 2ndGlenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1st
35Armuchee ES 2 (#2) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1st
34Armuchee ES 3 (#3) 1stDecatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2nd
9Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2ndSmith MS 1 (#56) 1st
29Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 2ndTile Hounds (#63) 1st
20Bay Farm Montessori (#72) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1st
25Bayview Glen (#6) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2nd
2Carlisle Public (#8) 1stSalem MS 2 (#53) 2nd
26Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1stSt. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2nd
25Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) 2ndBayview Glen (#6) 1st
21Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2ndSt. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1st
36Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1stOur Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2nd
4D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2ndO'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1st
24D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1stEastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2nd
7D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1stNorthampton (#39) 2nd
17D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1stNorth Clay JHS Red (#40) 2nd
10D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1stGlenridge MS 2 (#28) 2nd
19D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2ndRidgefield Library 2 (#50) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
8D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2ndTexas School Champions (#62) 1st
1Da Talisman Honchos (#13) 2ndSalem MS 1 (#52) 1st repeat
30Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2ndEastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1st
34Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) 2ndArmuchee ES 3 (#3) 1st
18Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2ndMount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1st
24Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) 1st
28Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2ndNotre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1st
30Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) 1stDecatur GameHawks Blue (#14) 2nd
10Glenridge MS 2 (#28) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) 1st
31Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) 1stArmuchee ES 1 (#1) 2nd
16Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2ndRidgefield Library 1 (#49) 1st
33Hampton Bays MS White (#30) 1stMountainview MS (#36) 2nd
22Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1st
13Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st
32Liberty MS (#33) 1stOur Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2nd
3Long Island Linguists (#34) 1stTornadoes of Terror (#65) 2nd
5Mack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd Smith MS 3 (#58) 1st
18Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) 1stEastern Greene MS 1 (#23) 2nd
BoardTeam Opponent
27Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2ndNorth Clay JHS White (#41) 1st
33Mountainview MS (#36) 2ndHampton Bays MS White (#30) 1st
17North Clay JHS Red (#40) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) 1st
27North Clay JHS White (#41) 1stMount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) 2nd
7Northampton (#39) 2ndD.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) 1st
28Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) 1stEastern Greene MS 3 (#25) 2nd
4O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) 2nd
15Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1stSalem MS 3 (#54) 2nd
35Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) 1stArmuchee ES 2 (#2) 2nd
32Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) 2ndLiberty MS (#33) 1st
36Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) 1st
12Perry ES (#48) 1stWalter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2nd
16Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) 1stHampton Bays MS Purple (#29) 2nd
19Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) 2nd
14Salem ES (#51) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1st repeat
1Salem MS 1 (#52) 1stDa Talisman Honchos (#13) 2nd repeat
2Salem MS 2 (#53) 2ndCarlisle Public (#8) 1st
15Salem MS 3 (#54) 2ndOur Lady of Victory 1 (#44) 1st
BoardTeam Opponent
6Seawell ES (#55) 2ndThe Blanks (#7) 1st
9Smith MS 1 (#56) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) 2nd
11Smith MS 2 (#57) 1stToronto School Champions (#64) 2nd
5Smith MS 3 (#58) 1stMack & DeeAnn (#35) 2nd
21St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) 1stChurchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) 2nd
26St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) 2ndChurchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) 1st
23St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2ndWalter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1st
8Texas School Champions (#62) 1stD.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) 2nd
6The Blanks (#7) 1stSeawell ES (#55) 2nd
29Tile Hounds (#63) 1stBay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) 2nd
3Tornadoes of Terror (#65) 2ndLong Island Linguists (#34) 1st
11Toronto School Champions (#64) 2ndSmith MS 2 (#57) 1st
13Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) 1st Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) 2nd
14Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) 1stSalem ES (#51) 2nd repeat
12Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) 2ndPerry ES (#48) 1st
20Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) 1stBay Farm Montessori (#72) 2nd
23Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) 1stSt. John Lutheran 3 (#61) 2nd
22Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) 1stLake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.