Back to round index.

Back to NSSC Live Coverage.

[ ]

2012 National School SCRABBLE Championship

Round 1 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Mount Pleasant Christian 1 (#37) [mix] *first* vs. Mack & DeeAnn (#35) [mix]
2D.C. School SCRABBLE 2 (#17) [mix] *first* vs. Bayview Glen (#6) [8]
3Seawell ES (#55) [5] *first* vs. Toronto School Champions (#64) [8]
4Da Talisman Honchos (#13) [mix] *first* vs. North Clay JHS White (#41) [mix]
5Salem MS 2 (#53) [8] *first* vs. Salem ES (#51) [4]
6O'Connor & Tilliss (#43) [mix] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 7 (#22) [6]
7Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 1 (#4) [6] *first* vs. Salem MS 1 (#52) [mix]
8Bay Area Youth SCRABBLE 2 (#5) [6] *first* vs. Bay Farm Montessori (#72) [mix]
9Smith MS 2 (#57) [8] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 4 (#69) [7]
10D.C. School SCRABBLE 3 (#18) [6] *first* vs. Smith MS 3 (#58) [8]
11Carlisle Public (#8) [8] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 2 (#10) [4]
12Ridgefield Library 2 (#50) [mix] *first* vs. The Blanks (#7) [mix]
13Mount Pleasant Christian 2 (#38) [mix] *first* vs. Texas School Champions (#62) [mix]
14Our Lady of Victory 2 (#45) [8] *first* vs. Northampton (#39) [8]
15Lake Oswego JHS 1 (#31) [8] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 4 (#47) [8]
16D.C. School SCRABBLE 4 (#19) [7] *first* vs. Churchill Road Bobcats 1 (#9) [6]
17Smith MS 1 (#56) [mix] *first* vs. Decatur GameHawks Blue (#14) [8]
18Tornadoes of Terror (#65) [mix] *first* vs. Perry ES (#48) [mix]
19Long Island Linguists (#34) [mix] *first* vs. Liberty MS (#33) [8]
20D.C. School SCRABBLE 1 (#16) [7] *first* vs. Notre Dame Preparatory (#42) [mix]
21Walter C. Young Knights 6 (#71) [8] *first* vs. Lake Oswego JHS 2 (#32) [8]
22Decatur GameHawks Gold (#15) [mix] *first* vs. D.C. School SCRABBLE 6 (#21) [mix]
23Churchill Road Bobcats 3 (#11) [mix] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 5 (#70) [7]
24Our Lady of Victory 1 (#44) [8] *first* vs. Mountainview MS (#36) [6]
25Walter C. Young Knights 3 (#68) [mix] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 4 (#26) [mix]
26Glenridge MSl 1 (#27) [6] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 1 (#66) [8]
27St. John Lutheran 1 (#59) [8] *first* vs. Walter C. Young Knights 2 (#67) [6]
28Armuchee ES 3 (#3) [5] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 3 (#61) [8]
29Hampton Bays MS White (#30) [mix] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 1 (#23) [8]
30Armuchee ES 2 (#2) [5] *first* vs. Hampton Bays MS Purple (#29) [8]
31Eastern Greene MS 3 (#25) [8] *first* vs. Tile Hounds (#63) [6]
32Churchill Road Bobcats 4 (#12) [mix] *first* vs. St. John Lutheran 2 (#60) [8]
33D.C. School SCRABBLE 5 (#20) [mix] *first* vs. Eastern Greene MS 2 (#24) [8]
34Salem MS 3 (#54) [6] *first* vs. Ridgefield Library 1 (#49) [mix]
35Glenridge MS 2 (#28) [7] *first* vs. Armuchee ES 1 (#1) [5]
36North Clay JHS Red (#40) [7] *first* vs. Our Lady of Victory 3 (#46) [8]

This report was generated by tsh version 3.320. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.